Revenue
4.08 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 4077000 USD Source
70 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-01 to 2010-11-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
4.08 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-1.64%
2010-09-30 · %
19 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
19 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
1980000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
17.2 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
86 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-15.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.87 million
–
Current period
USD 15.74 million
–
15739000 − 14871000 = 868000 USD
14871000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15739000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.01 million
–
Current period
−USD 362,000
–
-362000 − -4011000 = 3649000 USD
-4011000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-362000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 15725695 | 15793065 Derived | -67370 | 405738 Derived | -473108 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 11210375 | 11427697 Derived | -217322 | 307864 Derived | -525186 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 9514180 | 9194507 Derived | 319673 | 2833647 Derived | -2513974 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 10459631 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -3450434 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 12159000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 874000 | -447000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 11645000 | 12416000 Derived | -771000 | 218000 Derived | -989000 | -492000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 15654000 | 14450000 Derived | 1204000 | -73000 Derived | 1277000 | 592000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 12992000 | 14174000 Derived | -1182000 | 325000 Derived | -1507000 | -1216000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 14871000 | 18753000 Derived | -3882000 | 129000 Derived | -4011000 | -3589000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 15739000 | 15616000 Derived | 123000 | 485000 Derived | -362000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 15725695 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 11210375 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 9514180 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 10459631 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 12159000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 11645000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 15654000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 12992000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 14871000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 15739000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 11.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -28.7% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 9.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 16.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 34.4% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -17% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 5.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.4% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -1.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -6.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -9.1% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -26.1% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 0.8% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -4.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -26.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -33% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -11.6% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -27% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 3.8% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -9.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -24.1% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 80718 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 297127 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 398748 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 236292 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -142000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -396000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 649000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1040000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -2559000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -447000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -492000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 592000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1216000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -3589000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 30.2% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 28.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 27.7% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 83.5% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 86.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.34× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.75× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.12× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.16× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.92× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.55× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.76× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.68× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 473,108 Exact valueExact value: -473108 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80,718 Exact valueExact value: 80718 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 525,186 Exact valueExact value: -525186 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 297,127 Exact valueExact value: 297127 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2513974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 398,748 Exact valueExact value: 398748 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 3.45 million Exact valueExact value: -3450434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 236,292 Exact valueExact value: 236292 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 874,000 Exact valueExact value: 874000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 142,000 Exact valueExact value: -142000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 305,000 Exact valueExact value: 305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 447,000 Calculation and evidence-142000 − 305000 USD Exact free cash flow: -447000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 989,000 Exact valueExact value: -989000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 396,000 Exact valueExact value: -396000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,000 Exact valueExact value: 96000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 492,000 Calculation and evidence-396000 − 96000 USD Exact free cash flow: -492000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1277000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 649,000 Exact valueExact value: 649000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57,000 Exact valueExact value: 57000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 592,000 Calculation and evidence649000 − 57000 USD Exact free cash flow: 592000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.51 million Exact valueExact value: -1507000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 176,000 Exact valueExact value: 176000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.22 million Calculation and evidence-1040000 − 176000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1216000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.01 million Exact valueExact value: -4011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.56 million Exact valueExact value: -2559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: 1030000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.59 million Calculation and evidence-2559000 − 1030000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3589000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 362,000 Exact valueExact value: -362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
70 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000723889, 723889, edgar:723889
Also known as MFIC CORP