Revenue
390 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 389804 USD Source
45 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2005-08-15. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
390 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
-4.5%
2005-06-30 · %
-117 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
-117 thousand USD
2005-06-30 · USD
11781 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-08-15.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.24 million
–
Current period
USD 2.1 million
–
2104367 − 2242089 = -137722 USD
2242089 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2104367 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 282,357
–
Current period
USD 95,540
–
95540 − -282357 = 377897 USD
-282357 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source95540 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 38,071
–
Current period
USD 270,367
–
270367 − 38071 = 232296 USD
38071 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source270367 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6,103
–
Current period
USD 13,180
–
13180 − 6103 = 7077 USD
6103 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source13180 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1806348 | 2150326 Derived | -343978 | 23215 Derived | -367193 | 247312 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2162663 | 2149660 Derived | 13003 | 4849 Derived | 8154 | 91443 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2775931 | 2609459 Derived | 166472 | -44685 Derived | 211157 | 535069 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 2242089 | 2518247 Derived | -276158 | 6199 Derived | -282357 | 31968 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 2104367 | 2129580 Derived | -25213 | -120753 Derived | 95540 | 257187 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1806348 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2162663 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2775931 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 2242089 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 2104367 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 19.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 28.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -19.2% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -6.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -19% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 6% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -12.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -20.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -12.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 13.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 19.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 12.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 273182 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 105568 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 565332 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 38071 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 270367 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 247312 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 91443 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 535069 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 31968 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 257187 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.74× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.87× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 367,193 Exact valueExact value: -367193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 273,182 Exact valueExact value: 273182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25,870 Exact valueExact value: 25870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 247,312 Calculation and evidence273182 − 25870 USD Exact free cash flow: 247312 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 8,154 Exact valueExact value: 8154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 105,568 Exact valueExact value: 105568 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,125 Exact valueExact value: 14125 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91,443 Calculation and evidence105568 − 14125 USD Exact free cash flow: 91443 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 211,157 Exact valueExact value: 211157 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 565,332 Exact valueExact value: 565332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,263 Exact valueExact value: 30263 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 535,069 Calculation and evidence565332 − 30263 USD Exact free cash flow: 535069 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 282,357 Exact valueExact value: -282357 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,071 Exact valueExact value: 38071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,103 Exact valueExact value: 6103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31,968 Calculation and evidence38071 − 6103 USD Exact free cash flow: 31968 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 95,540 Exact valueExact value: 95540 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270,367 Exact valueExact value: 270367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13,180 Exact valueExact value: 13180 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 257,187 Calculation and evidence270367 − 13180 USD Exact free cash flow: 257187 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
45 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000723574, 723574, edgar:723574