Revenue
124 million USD
2008-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 123956000 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-02-28 to 2008-10-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
124 million USD
2008-08-31 · USD
-1.66%
2008-08-31 · %
-3.83 million USD
2008-08-31 · USD
-9.21 million USD
2008-08-31 · USD
4765000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
526 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
-14.1 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
11.7 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
23.1 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
-11.4 million USD
2007-09-01 – 2008-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2008-10-09.
Financial data available through: 2007-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 597.89 million
–
Current period
USD 562.42 million
–
562416000 − 597890000 = -35474000 USD
597890000 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source562416000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.29 million
–
Current period
−USD 4.18 million
–
-4178000 − 7286000 = -11464000 USD
7286000 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-4178000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.1 million
–
Current period
USD 38.11 million
–
38114000 − 29095000 = 9019000 USD
29095000 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source38114000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.62 million
–
Current period
USD 17.29 million
–
17286000 − 3622000 = 13664000 USD
3622000 USD · 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source17286000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | 725002000 | 682784000 Derived | 42218000 | 27598000 Derived | 14620000 | 428000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 726805000 | 706591000 Derived | 20214000 | 18634000 Derived | 1580000 | 32945000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 678835000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6907000 | 44640000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 600200000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -17894000 | -30250000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | 570300000 | 549166000 Derived | 21134000 | 20268000 Derived | 866000 | 54604000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 561849000 | 539240000 Derived | 22609000 | 13904000 Derived | 8705000 | 12502000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | 586413000 | 554034000 Derived | 32379000 | 16514000 Derived | 15865000 | 32723000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | 598167000 | 552625000 Derived | 45542000 | 21987000 Derived | 23555000 | -6391000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | 597890000 | 576969000 Derived | 20921000 | 13635000 Derived | 7286000 | 25473000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 562416000 | 559927000 Derived | 2489000 | 6667000 Derived | -4178000 | 20828000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 725002000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 726805000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 678835000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 600200000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 570300000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 561849000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 586413000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 598167000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 597890000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 562416000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -11.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -0% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -5.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 2.8% |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 5.5% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -3% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -0.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -5% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 5.6% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -1.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 3.7% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 13181000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 40765000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 49134000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -20449000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 57955000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 15068000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 36903000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 7424000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 29095000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 38114000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 428000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 32945000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 44640000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -30250000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 54604000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 12502000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 32723000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -6391000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 25473000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 20828000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-11-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.5× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.99× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.86× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.27× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.84× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.19× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.08× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 | USD 14.62 million Exact valueExact value: 14620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.18 million Exact valueExact value: 13181000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.75 million Exact valueExact value: 12753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 428,000 Calculation and evidence13181000 − 12753000 USD Exact free cash flow: 428000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | USD 1.58 million Exact valueExact value: 1580000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.77 million Exact valueExact value: 40765000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Exact valueExact value: 7820000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.95 million Calculation and evidence40765000 − 7820000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32945000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | USD 6.91 million Exact valueExact value: 6907000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 49.13 million Exact valueExact value: 49134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4494000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44.64 million Calculation and evidence49134000 − 4494000 USD Exact free cash flow: 44640000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | −USD 17.89 million Exact valueExact value: -17894000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 20.45 million Exact valueExact value: -20449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.8 million Exact valueExact value: 9801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 30.25 million Calculation and evidence-20449000 − 9801000 USD Exact free cash flow: -30250000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | USD 866,000 Exact valueExact value: 866000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 57.96 million Exact valueExact value: 57955000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.35 million Exact valueExact value: 3351000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.6 million Calculation and evidence57955000 − 3351000 USD Exact free cash flow: 54604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | USD 8.71 million Exact valueExact value: 8705000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.07 million Exact valueExact value: 15068000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 million Exact valueExact value: 2566000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.5 million Calculation and evidence15068000 − 2566000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12502000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | USD 15.87 million Exact valueExact value: 15865000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.9 million Exact valueExact value: 36903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: 4180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.72 million Calculation and evidence36903000 − 4180000 USD Exact free cash flow: 32723000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | USD 23.56 million Exact valueExact value: 23555000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7424000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.82 million Exact valueExact value: 13815000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.39 million Calculation and evidence7424000 − 13815000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6391000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | USD 7.29 million Exact valueExact value: 7286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.1 million Exact valueExact value: 29095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: 3622000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.47 million Calculation and evidence29095000 − 3622000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25473000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 4.18 million Exact valueExact value: -4178000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38.11 million Exact valueExact value: 38114000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.29 million Exact valueExact value: 17286000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.83 million Calculation and evidence38114000 − 17286000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20828000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000723371, 723371, edgar:723371