Revenue
960 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 959593 USD Source
77 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-13 to 2013-11-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
960 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
-156.5%
2013 Q3 · %
-298 thousand USD
2013 Q3 · USD
0 USD
113279325 shares
0.70% · 791 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
5.78 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-9.52 million USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
-210 thousand USD
2012-10-01 – 2013-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 14.49 million
–
Current period
USD 8.14 million
–
8141816 − 14488727 = -6346911 USD
14488727 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8141816 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 10.25 million
–
-10254344 − -10316294 = 61950 USD
-10316294 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-10254344 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 72,964
–
Current period
−USD 141,728
–
-141728 − 72964 = -214692 USD
72964 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-141728 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 0 | 6259295 Derived | -6259295 | -3747114 Derived | -2512181 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 8155820 | 13279162 Derived | -5123342 | -84968 Derived | -5038374 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 19909753 | 18767486 Derived | 1142267 | 749829 Derived | 392438 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28647819 | 30470228 Derived | -1822409 | 19383001 Derived | -21205410 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 14488727 | 20107939 Derived | -5619212 | 4697082 Derived | -10316294 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 8141816 | 13611873 Derived | -5470057 | 4784287 Derived | -10254344 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 8155820 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 19909753 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28647819 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 14488727 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 8141816 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 144.1% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 43.9% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -49.4% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -43.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -62.8% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -38.8% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -67.2% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -61.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 2% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -74% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -71.2% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -125.9% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 2697004 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 72964 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -141728 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 77.4% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 55.1% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 84.1% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 96.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 114% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 135.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.84× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.7× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.05× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2512181 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.04 million Exact valueExact value: -5038374 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 392,438 Exact valueExact value: 392438 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 21.21 million Exact valueExact value: -21205410 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.7 million Exact valueExact value: 2697004 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 10.32 million Exact valueExact value: -10316294 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,964 Exact valueExact value: 72964 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 10.25 million Exact valueExact value: -10254344 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 141,728 Exact valueExact value: -141728 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
77 filings · 960 latest values · 960 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000072316, 72316, edgar:72316, nrds
Also known as NORD RESOURCES CORP