CAPITAL REALTY INVESTORS III LTD PARTNERSHIP

EDGAR

80 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-01 to 2013-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

6.67 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-3,150.93%

2011-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

-208 thousand USD

2011-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -369087 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -160673 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
2.44 million USD Source
Exact value

2444066 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-173 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -141033 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -273294 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -590755 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -139601 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -210041 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-713 thousand USD

2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -546964 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -384649 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -728674 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -546964 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -160673 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -369087 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -160673 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-14.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -90.2%

    Prior period

    USD 156,074

    –

    Current period

    USD 15,369

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15369 − 156074 = -140705 USD

    156074 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15369 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 183,062

    Prior period

    −USD 477,849

    –

    Current period

    −USD 660,911

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -660911 − -477849 = -183062 USD

    -477849 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -660911 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 63,637

    Prior period

    −USD 606,976

    –

    Current period

    −USD 670,613

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -670613 − -606976 = -63637 USD

    -606976 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -670613 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15,369 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 660,911 −4,300% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 670,613 −4,363% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-312550068 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1955115 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-311821272 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1247368 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31770330 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable3731186 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-313689250 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable4445721 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31188273 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-633802 Unavailable
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3114179914 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable20845313 Unavailable
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-313333565 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2503089 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31156074 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-477849 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3115369 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-660911 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.4K 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.15.3M11.5M7.7M3.8M0.0200120052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue2550068
2002Revenue1821272
2003Revenue770330
2004Revenue3689250
2005Revenue188273
2006Revenue14179914
2007Revenue3333565
2008Revenue156074
2009Revenue15369

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-90.2% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.8,034%5,851%3,668%1,485%-697%200120052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over year-28.6%
2003Year over year-57.7%
2004Year over year378.9%
2005Year over year-94.9%
2006Year over year7,431.6%
2007Year over year-76.5%
2008Year over year-95.3%
2009Year over year-90.2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -4,300.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.867%-520%-1,908%-3,296%-4,683%2001-12-312005-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin76.7%
2002Net margin68.5%
2003Net margin484.4%
2004Net margin120.5%
2005Net margin-336.6%
2006Net margin147%
2007Net margin75.1%
2008Net margin-306.2%
2009Net margin-4,300.3%
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -670.6K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.81.9K-215.0K-511.9K-808.8K-1.1M200120052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow-629626
2002Operating cash flow-1023802
2003Operating cash flow-1010363
2004Operating cash flow-796531
2005Operating cash flow-722726
2006Operating cash flow-154224
2007Operating cash flow-588438
2008Operating cash flow-606976
2009Operating cash flow-670613

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable
2006Free cash flowUnavailable
2007Free cash flowUnavailable
2008Free cash flowUnavailable
2009Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

6.1% 2009
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.199%150%100%50%0%200120052009
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Liabilities / assets122%
2002Liabilities / assets157.8%
2003Liabilities / assets134.4%
2004Liabilities / assets158%
2005Liabilities / assets184.7%
2006Liabilities / assets42.4%
2007Liabilities / assets7.1%
2008Liabilities / assets6.3%
2009Liabilities / assets6.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 33.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: 33735094 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 33735094 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 662,632
Exact value

Exact value: -662632 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -662632 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 1.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1955115 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1955115 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 629,626
Exact value

Exact value: -629626 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -629626 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 1.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1247368 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1247368 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1023802 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1023802 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 3.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3731186 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 3731186 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1010363 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1010363 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 4.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4445721 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4445721 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 796,531
Exact value

Exact value: -796531 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -796531 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 633,802
Exact value

Exact value: -633802 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -633802 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 722,726
Exact value

Exact value: -722726 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -722726 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 20.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20845313 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 20845313 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 154,224
Exact value

Exact value: -154224 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -154224 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 2.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2503089 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2503089 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 588,438
Exact value

Exact value: -588438 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -588438 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 477,849
Exact value

Exact value: -477849 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -477849 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 606,976
Exact value

Exact value: -606976 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -606976 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 660,911
Exact value

Exact value: -660911 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -660911 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 670,613
Exact value

Exact value: -670613 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -670613 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

80 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000722833, 722833, edgar:722833