Revenue
255 thousand USD
2002-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 255244 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-09 to 2002-11-21. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
54927 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.1 million
–
Current period
USD 1.41 million
–
1406802 − 2102956 = -696154 USD
2102956 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1406802 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 142,851
–
Current period
−USD 555,584
–
-555584 − -142851 = -412733 USD
-142851 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-555584 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 44,869
–
Current period
USD 36,553
–
36553 − 44869 = -8316 USD
44869 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source36553 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1,382
–
Current period
USD 0
–
0 − 1382 = -1382 USD
1382 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source0 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -27600 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7800 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 1579293 | 1741007 Derived | -161714 | 6932 Derived | -168646 | -53902 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 1949743 | 2581928 Derived | -632185 | 38853 Derived | -671038 | -661937 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2102956 | 2108492 Derived | -5536 | 137315 Derived | -142851 | 43487 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1406802 | 1909536 Derived | -502734 | 52850 Derived | -555584 | 36553 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 1579293 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1949743 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2102956 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1406802 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 23.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 7.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -33.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -0.3% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -35.7% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -34.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -6.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -39.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -33.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 0 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -52202 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -574378 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 44869 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 36553 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -53902 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -661937 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 43487 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 36553 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 54.1% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 85.5% |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1996-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.72× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.59× |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 35,891 Exact valueExact value: -35891 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9,934 Exact valueExact value: -9934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 32,600 Exact valueExact value: -32600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 296 Exact valueExact value: -296 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 27,600 Exact valueExact value: -27600 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 7,800 Exact valueExact value: -7800 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 168,646 Exact valueExact value: -168646 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 52,202 Exact valueExact value: -52202 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,700 Exact valueExact value: 1700 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 53,902 Calculation and evidence-52202 − 1700 USD Exact free cash flow: -53902 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 671,038 Exact valueExact value: -671038 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 574,378 Exact valueExact value: -574378 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 87,559 Exact valueExact value: 87559 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 661,937 Calculation and evidence-574378 − 87559 USD Exact free cash flow: -661937 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 142,851 Exact valueExact value: -142851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,869 Exact valueExact value: 44869 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,382 Exact valueExact value: 1382 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43,487 Calculation and evidence44869 − 1382 USD Exact free cash flow: 43487 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 555,584 Exact valueExact value: -555584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,553 Exact valueExact value: 36553 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,553 Calculation and evidence36553 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 36553 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000722828, 722828, edgar:722828
Also known as TELETRAK ADVANCED TECHNOLOGY SYSTEMS INC