Revenue
489 million USD
2000 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 488714000 USD Source
55 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-30 to 2005-05-20. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2501000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
12.9 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
6.72 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
6.21 million USD
2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2005-05-20.
Financial data available through: 2004-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 12.44 million
–
Current period
USD 18.36 million
–
18358000 − 12442000 = 5916000 USD
12442000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source18358000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.63 million
–
Current period
USD 10.26 million
–
10264000 − 8629000 = 1635000 USD
8629000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source10264000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 32.95 million
–
Current period
USD 17.9 million
–
17900000 − 32946000 = -15046000 USD
32946000 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source17900000 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 469512000 | 463814000 Derived | 5698000 | 751000 Derived | 4947000 | 7677000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 465705000 | 459299000 Derived | 6406000 | 543000 Derived | 5863000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 464965000 | 458871000 Derived | 6094000 | 551000 Derived | 5543000 | 8067000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 465479000 | 459960000 Derived | 5519000 | -351000 Derived | 5870000 | -12868000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 482830000 | 474007000 Derived | 8823000 | 676000 Derived | 8147000 | 16324000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 488714000 | 478377000 Derived | 10337000 | 1029000 Derived | 9308000 | 6212000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 440202000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 469512000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 465705000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 464965000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 465479000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 482830000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 488714000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 6.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -0.8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 0.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.8% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.1% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.2% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 1.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 17412000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 7921000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 17406000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 1883000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 23342000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 12927000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 7677000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 8067000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -12868000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16324000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 6212000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.57× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.1× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.32× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 4.95 million Exact valueExact value: 4947000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.41 million Exact valueExact value: 17412000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.74 million Exact valueExact value: 9735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.68 million Calculation and evidence17412000 − 9735000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7677000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5863000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.92 million Exact valueExact value: 7921000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 5.54 million Exact valueExact value: 5543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.41 million Exact valueExact value: 17406000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.34 million Exact valueExact value: 9339000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.07 million Calculation and evidence17406000 − 9339000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 5.87 million Exact valueExact value: 5870000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.75 million Exact valueExact value: 14751000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.87 million Calculation and evidence1883000 − 14751000 USD Exact free cash flow: -12868000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 8.15 million Exact valueExact value: 8147000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.34 million Exact valueExact value: 23342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.02 million Exact valueExact value: 7018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.32 million Calculation and evidence23342000 − 7018000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16324000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 9.31 million Exact valueExact value: 9308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Exact valueExact value: 12927000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.72 million Exact valueExact value: 6715000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.21 million Calculation and evidence12927000 − 6715000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6212000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 6.87 million Exact valueExact value: 6869000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: 21099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.41 million Exact valueExact value: 8405000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.69 million Calculation and evidence21099000 − 8405000 USD Exact free cash flow: 12694000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 9.56 million Exact valueExact value: 9561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.38 million Exact valueExact value: 24376000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17 million Exact valueExact value: 16995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.38 million Calculation and evidence24376000 − 16995000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7381000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 12.44 million Exact valueExact value: 12442000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.63 million Exact valueExact value: 8629000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.95 million Exact valueExact value: 32946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.32 million Calculation and evidence8629000 − 32946000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24317000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 18.36 million Exact valueExact value: 18358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.26 million Exact valueExact value: 10264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.64 million Calculation and evidence10264000 − 17900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7636000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
55 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000072243, 72243, edgar:72243