INERGETICS INC

EDGAR

89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-15 to 2015-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

200 thousand USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-234.53%

2015 Q2 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -469313 USD Source
  • Revenue: 200105 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-324 thousand USD

2015 Q2 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -411195 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -87208 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
501 thousand USD Source
Exact value

501220 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
2.46 million USD Source
Exact value

2462528 USD

Shares outstanding
559 million shares Source
Exact value

559022648 shares

Reported share-count change

579.29% · 477 million shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 82295000 shares · 2014-06-30· Source
  • 559022648 shares · 2015-06-30· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

1.47 million USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 430242 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1991688 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1433659 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 283777 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 200105 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Net income

-6.18 million USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -4418343 USD · 2014-07-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -8118016 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -10188091 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4408756 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 577663 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-1.99 million USD

2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2111191 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -1058490 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2633041 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2111191 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87208 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -411195 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -87208 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-19.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating income: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current assets: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 8 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Long-term debt including current maturities: 4 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Shares outstanding: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +134.9%

    Prior period

    USD 847,834

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.99 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1991688 − 847834 = 1143854 USD

    847834 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1991688 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 3.93 million

    Prior period

    −USD 4.19 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 8.12 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -8118016 − -4187892 = -3930124 USD

    -4187892 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -8118016 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 791,802

    Prior period

    −USD 1.84 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.63 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2633041 − -1841239 = -791802 USD

    -1841239 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2633041 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

  • Revenue USD 1.99 million 100% of revenue
  • Cost of revenue USD 1.47 million 74% of revenue
  • Operating expenses USD 7.44 million 374% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 6.92 million −348% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived USD 1.19 million 60% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 8.12 million −408% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.63 million −132% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 990% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 507% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 530% of revenue.
  • 2010 Operating loss: operating costs were 631% of revenue.
  • 2011 Operating loss: operating costs were 3,064% of revenue.
  • 2012 Operating loss: operating costs were 6,229% of revenue.
  • 2013 Operating loss: operating costs were 842% of revenue.
  • 2014 Operating loss: operating costs were 448% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31882395 8734564 Derived -7852169 5280319 Derived -13132488 Unavailable
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-311492262 7560695 Derived -6068433 5292783 Derived -11361216 Unavailable
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-311363120 7227567 Derived -5864447 479790 Derived -6344237 Unavailable
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31259290 1634856 Derived -1375566 2067007 Derived -3442573 Unavailable
Source
2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31137438 4210956 Derived -4073518 1397333 Derived -5470851 Unavailable
Source
2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-3191873 5722772 Derived -5630899 -1354637 Derived -4276262 Unavailable
Source
2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31847834 7138767 Derived -6290933 -2103041 Derived -4187892 Unavailable
Source
2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-311991688 8915145 Derived -6923457 1194559 Derived -8118016 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 2M 2014
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.2M1.6M1.1M537.8K0.0200720112014
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Revenue882395
2008Revenue1492262
2009Revenue1363120
2010Revenue259290
2011Revenue137438
2012Revenue91873
2013Revenue847834
2014Revenue1991688

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

134.9% 2014
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.895%633%371%109%-153%200720112014
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year69.1%
2009Year over year-8.7%
2010Year over year-81%
2011Year over year-47%
2012Year over year-33.2%
2013Year over year822.8%
2014Year over year134.9%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -347.6% 2014
Net margin -407.6% 2014
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.490%-1,287%-3,065%-4,842%-6,619%200720112014
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Operating margin-889.9%
2008Operating margin-406.7%
2009Operating margin-430.2%
2010Operating margin-530.5%
2011Operating margin-2,963.9%
2012Operating margin-6,129%
2013Operating margin-742%
2014Operating margin-347.6%
2007Net margin-1,488.3%
2008Net margin-761.3%
2009Net margin-465.4%
2010Net margin-1,327.7%
2011Net margin-3,980.6%
2012Net margin-4,654.5%
2013Net margin-494%
2014Net margin-407.6%
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported
2011Free cash flow marginNot reported
2012Free cash flow marginNot reported
2013Free cash flow marginNot reported
2014Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.6M 2014
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.210.6K-552.9K-1.3M-2.1M-2.8M200720112014
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flow-2029781
2011Operating cash flow-2403572
2012Operating cash flow-1445193
2013Operating cash flow-1841239
2014Operating cash flow-2633041

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailable
2011Free cash flowUnavailable
2012Free cash flowUnavailable
2013Free cash flowUnavailable
2014Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

631.3% 2014
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,347%3,260%2,173%1,087%0%200720112014
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Liabilities / assets1,574.3%
2008Liabilities / assets2,162.7%
2009Liabilities / assets4,024.7%
2010Liabilities / assets2,185.7%
2011Liabilities / assets1,290.1%
2012Liabilities / assets265.4%
2013Liabilities / assets214.3%
2014Liabilities / assets631.3%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0.13× 2014
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.0.50×0.38×0.25×0.13×0.00×200720112014
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2007Current assets / current liabilities0.06×
2008Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2009Current assets / current liabilities0.03×
2010Current assets / current liabilities0.04×
2011Current assets / current liabilities0.11×
2012Current assets / current liabilities0.38×
2013Current assets / current liabilities0.47×
2014Current assets / current liabilities0.13×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 5.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5398574 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -5398574 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2709867 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -2709867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14,328
Exact value

Exact value: 14328 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 14328 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.72 million
Calculation and evidence

-2709867 − 14328 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2724195 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 6.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6949472 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -6949472 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2639023 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -2639023 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.64 million
Calculation and evidence

-2639023 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2639023 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 13.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -13132488 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -13132488 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 11.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11361216 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -11361216 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 6.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6344237 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -6344237 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 3.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3442573 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -3442573 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2029781 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2029781 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
−USD 5.47 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5470851 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -5470851 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2403572 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: -2403572 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 4.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4276262 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -4276262 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1445193 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -1445193 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
−USD 4.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -4187892 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -4187892 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1841239 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: -1841239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
−USD 8.12 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8118016 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -8118016 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.63 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2633041 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: -2633041 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

89 filings · 1,159 latest values · 1,159 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000072170, 72170, NRTI, edgar:72170

Also known as INERGETICS INC, MILLENNIUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC, NMC CORP, REGENT GROUP INC /DE