Revenue
200 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 200105 USD Source
89 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-12-15 to 2015-08-19. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
200 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
-234.53%
2015 Q2 · %
-324 thousand USD
2015 Q2 · USD
501220 USD
2462528 USD
559022648 shares
579.29% · 477 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.47 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-6.18 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
-1.99 million USD
2014-07-01 – 2015-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-08-19.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 847,834
–
Current period
USD 1.99 million
–
1991688 − 847834 = 1143854 USD
847834 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1991688 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.19 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.12 million
–
-8118016 − -4187892 = -3930124 USD
-4187892 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8118016 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.84 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.63 million
–
-2633041 − -1841239 = -791802 USD
-1841239 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2633041 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 882395 | 8734564 Derived | -7852169 | 5280319 Derived | -13132488 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1492262 | 7560695 Derived | -6068433 | 5292783 Derived | -11361216 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1363120 | 7227567 Derived | -5864447 | 479790 Derived | -6344237 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 259290 | 1634856 Derived | -1375566 | 2067007 Derived | -3442573 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 137438 | 4210956 Derived | -4073518 | 1397333 Derived | -5470851 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 91873 | 5722772 Derived | -5630899 | -1354637 Derived | -4276262 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 847834 | 7138767 Derived | -6290933 | -2103041 Derived | -4187892 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 1991688 | 8915145 Derived | -6923457 | 1194559 Derived | -8118016 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Revenue | 882395 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1492262 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1363120 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 259290 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 137438 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 91873 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 847834 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 1991688 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 69.1% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -8.7% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -81% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -47% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -33.2% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 822.8% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 134.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -889.9% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -406.7% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -430.2% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -530.5% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -2,963.9% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -6,129% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -742% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -347.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -1,488.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -761.3% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -465.4% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,327.7% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -3,980.6% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -4,654.5% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -494% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -407.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2029781 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -2403572 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -1445193 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -1841239 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -2633041 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 1,574.3% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 2,162.7% |
|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 4,024.7% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 2,185.7% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 1,290.1% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 265.4% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 214.3% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 631.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.06× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.03× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.04× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.11× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.38× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.47× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.13× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 5.4 million Exact valueExact value: -5398574 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: -2709867 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14,328 Exact valueExact value: 14328 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.72 million Calculation and evidence-2709867 − 14328 USD Exact free cash flow: -2724195 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 6.95 million Exact valueExact value: -6949472 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Exact valueExact value: -2639023 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.64 million Calculation and evidence-2639023 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -2639023 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 13.13 million Exact valueExact value: -13132488 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 11.36 million Exact valueExact value: -11361216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 6.34 million Exact valueExact value: -6344237 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: -3442573 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.03 million Exact valueExact value: -2029781 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 5.47 million Exact valueExact value: -5470851 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.4 million Exact valueExact value: -2403572 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 4.28 million Exact valueExact value: -4276262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.45 million Exact valueExact value: -1445193 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 4.19 million Exact valueExact value: -4187892 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.84 million Exact valueExact value: -1841239 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 8.12 million Exact valueExact value: -8118016 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.63 million Exact valueExact value: -2633041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
89 filings · 1,159 latest values · 1,159 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000072170, 72170, NRTI, edgar:72170
Also known as INERGETICS INC, MILLENNIUM BIOTECHNOLOGIES GROUP INC, NMC CORP, REGENT GROUP INC /DE