Revenue
108 thousand USD
2026 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 108353 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 172.7K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2019, was about USD 867.4K.
138813673 USD
22200000 USD
22959128 shares
-6.26% · -1.53 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
260 thousand USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
-2.56 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
2.16 million USD
2025-04-01 – 2026-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-05-15.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 1.56 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.9 million
–
-2900041 − -1559012 = -1341029 USD
-1559012 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2900041 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 10.76 million
–
Current period
USD 66.91 million
–
66908783 − -10764096 = 77672879 USD
-10764096 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source66908783 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 4482850 | 50345065 Derived | -45862215 | 2433217 Derived | -48295432 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 6489504 | 683057 Derived | 5806447 | 13148998 Derived | -7342551 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 867431 | 9974519 Derived | -9107088 | -334331 Derived | -8772757 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 172668 | 3188273 Derived | -3015605 | -115564 Derived | -2900041 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 24355500 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 4482850 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 6489504 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 867431 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 172668 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -81.6% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 44.8% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 98.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,023.1% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 89.5% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -1,049.9% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | -1,746.5% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 75.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,077.3% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -113.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -1,011.3% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | -1,679.5% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 39514211 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -285103 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -14649028 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 66908783 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 32.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 27.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 33% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 36.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 9.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.18× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.35× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 48.3 million Exact valueExact value: -48295432 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.51 million Exact valueExact value: 39514211 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7342551 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 285,103 Exact valueExact value: -285103 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 66 million Exact valueExact value: -65996898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: 2168285 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 8.77 million Exact valueExact value: -8772757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 14.65 million Exact valueExact value: -14649028 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 4.05 million Exact valueExact value: 4050824 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.25 million Exact valueExact value: 82248467 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1,885 Exact valueExact value: 1885 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82.25 million Calculation and evidence82248467 − 1885 USD Exact free cash flow: 82246582 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 12.23 million Exact valueExact value: -12230190 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1612458 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | −USD 4.46 million Exact valueExact value: -4457327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 351,880 Exact valueExact value: -351880 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | −USD 746,786 Exact valueExact value: -746786 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 68.1 million Exact valueExact value: -68099899 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | −USD 1.56 million Exact valueExact value: -1559012 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.76 million Exact valueExact value: -10764096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | −USD 2.9 million Exact valueExact value: -2900041 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.91 million Exact valueExact value: 66908783 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
156 filings · 4,135 latest values · 4,107 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000721693, 721693, CREG, creg, edgar:721693
Also known as BOULDER ACQUISITIONS INC, BOULDER BREWING CO, CHINA DIGITAL WIRELESS INC, CHINA RECYCLING ENERGY CORP, China Recycling Energy Corporation, SMART POWERR CORP., Smart Powerr Corp.