Revenue
86.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 86503000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 272.8M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 258.3M.
86.5 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
16.92%
2026 Q2 · %
8.13 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
6.26 million USD
2026 Q2 · USD
20464000 USD
1888000 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
293 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
40.4 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
31.9 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
5.59 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
26.3 million USD
2025-07-01 – 2026-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 258.3 million
–
Current period
USD 272.76 million
–
272755000 − 258298000 = 14457000 USD
258298000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source272755000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.07 million
–
Current period
USD 35.18 million
–
35180000 − 31073000 = 4107000 USD
31073000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source35180000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29.84 million
–
Current period
USD 30.94 million
–
30939000 − 29840000 = 1099000 USD
29840000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source30939000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.42 million
–
Current period
USD 5.56 million
–
5556000 − 7423000 = -1867000 USD
7423000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source5556000 USD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 138488000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19523000 | 20110000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 161627000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 25707000 | 17009000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 156259000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21892000 | 22527000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 183502000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31458000 | 19430000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 236408000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 39420000 | 30893000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 329498000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 67020000 | 45397000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 283392000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 23903000 | 30523000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 224750000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21686000 | -1760000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 258298000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31073000 | 22417000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 272755000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 35180000 | 25383000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 138488000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 161627000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 156259000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 183502000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 236408000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 329498000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 283392000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 224750000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 258298000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 272755000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | 8.9% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 16.7% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | -3.3% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 17.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 28.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 39.4% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | -14% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | -20.7% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 14.9% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 5.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 15.9% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 14% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 17.1% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 9.6% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 12% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 12.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 10.5% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 14.4% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 13.1% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 10.8% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | -0.8% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 9.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 22567000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 19893000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 24386000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 20916000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 34095000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 51931000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 36204000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 7426000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 29840000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 30939000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 20110000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 17009000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 22527000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 19430000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 30893000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 45397000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 30523000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | -1760000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 22417000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 25383000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 32.2% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 28.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 27.5% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 29.2% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 30.9% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 29.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 23.9% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 24.5% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 26.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2018-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2020-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2021-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2022-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2023-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2024-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2025-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 19.52 million Exact valueExact value: 19523000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.57 million Exact valueExact value: 22567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.46 million Exact valueExact value: 2457000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.11 million Calculation and evidence22567000 − 2457000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20110000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 25.71 million Exact valueExact value: 25707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.89 million Exact valueExact value: 19893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2884000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.01 million Calculation and evidence19893000 − 2884000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17009000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 21.89 million Exact valueExact value: 21892000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.39 million Exact valueExact value: 24386000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.86 million Exact valueExact value: 1859000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.53 million Calculation and evidence24386000 − 1859000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22527000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 31.46 million Exact valueExact value: 31458000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.92 million Exact valueExact value: 20916000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: 1486000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.43 million Calculation and evidence20916000 − 1486000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19430000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | USD 39.42 million Exact valueExact value: 39420000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34.1 million Exact valueExact value: 34095000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: 3202000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.89 million Calculation and evidence34095000 − 3202000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30893000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | USD 67.02 million Exact valueExact value: 67020000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.93 million Exact valueExact value: 51931000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.53 million Exact valueExact value: 6534000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.4 million Calculation and evidence51931000 − 6534000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45397000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 23.9 million Exact valueExact value: 23903000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.2 million Exact valueExact value: 36204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.68 million Exact valueExact value: 5681000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.52 million Calculation and evidence36204000 − 5681000 USD Exact free cash flow: 30523000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | USD 21.69 million Exact valueExact value: 21686000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.43 million Exact valueExact value: 7426000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.19 million Exact valueExact value: 9186000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.76 million Calculation and evidence7426000 − 9186000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1760000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | USD 31.07 million Exact valueExact value: 31073000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.84 million Exact valueExact value: 29840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.42 million Exact valueExact value: 7423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.42 million Calculation and evidence29840000 − 7423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 22417000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | USD 35.18 million Exact valueExact value: 35180000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.94 million Exact valueExact value: 30939000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.56 million Exact valueExact value: 5556000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.38 million Calculation and evidence30939000 − 5556000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25383000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
137 filings · 5,191 latest values · 5,191 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000720858, 720858, ITIC, edgar:720858
Also known as INVESTORS TITLE CO, Investors Title Company