Revenue
6.79 million USD
2001-10-14 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6788242 USD Source
35 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-23 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
2160503 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.14 million
–
Current period
USD 25.66 million
–
25658651 − 35143400 = -9484749 USD
35143400 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25658651 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 854,368
–
Current period
−USD 8.62 million
–
-8620878 − 854368 = -9475246 USD
854368 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8620878 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.49 million
–
Current period
USD 1.7 million
–
1703200 − 2493040 = -789840 USD
2493040 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1703200 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 280,828
–
Current period
USD 529,332
–
529332 − 280828 = 248504 USD
280828 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source529332 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 8411167 | 10487365 Derived | -2076198 | 41923 Derived | -2118121 | 502317 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 9687707 | 9434800 Derived | 252907 | 7223 Derived | 245684 | 443258 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 6987142 | 10546482 Derived | -3559340 | 748160 Derived | -4307500 | -2310770 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 8886336 | 9047634 Derived | -161298 | 351325 Derived | -512623 | -295542 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 16570208 | 31771535 Derived | -15201327 | -49985 Derived | -15151342 | -973410 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 25829299 | 34882703 Derived | -9053404 | -40714 Derived | -9012690 | -3637370 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 35143400 | 34086977 Derived | 1056423 | 202055 Derived | 854368 | 2212212 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 25658651 | 34088557 Derived | -8429906 | 190972 Derived | -8620878 | 1173868 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 8411167 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 9687707 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 6987142 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 8886336 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 16570208 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 25829299 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 35143400 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 25658651 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 15.2% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | -27.9% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 86.5% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 36.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -27% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | -24.7% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 2.6% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -50.9% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -1.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -91.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -35.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -32.9% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -25.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -61.6% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -5.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -91.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -34.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -33.6% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | 6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -33.1% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -3.3% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | 1009960 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 680496 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -1865705 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -24837 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 44302 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -2494429 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2493040 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 1703200 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | 502317 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | 443258 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -2310770 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -295542 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -973410 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -3637370 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2212212 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 1173868 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 51.3% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 92.8% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 57.9% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 37.9% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 52.2% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 46.3% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.98× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.17× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.98× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 2.12 million Exact valueExact value: -2118121 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1009960 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 507,643 Exact valueExact value: 507643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 502,317 Calculation and evidence1009960 − 507643 USD Exact free cash flow: 502317 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 245,684 Exact valueExact value: 245684 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 680,496 Exact valueExact value: 680496 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 237,238 Exact valueExact value: 237238 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,258 Calculation and evidence680496 − 237238 USD Exact free cash flow: 443258 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 4.31 million Exact valueExact value: -4307500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: -1865705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 445,065 Exact valueExact value: 445065 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.31 million Calculation and evidence-1865705 − 445065 USD Exact free cash flow: -2310770 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 512,623 Exact valueExact value: -512623 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24,837 Exact valueExact value: -24837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 270,705 Exact valueExact value: 270705 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 295,542 Calculation and evidence-24837 − 270705 USD Exact free cash flow: -295542 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 15.15 million Exact valueExact value: -15151342 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 44,302 Exact valueExact value: 44302 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1017712 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 973,410 Calculation and evidence44302 − 1017712 USD Exact free cash flow: -973410 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 9.01 million Exact valueExact value: -9012690 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: -2494429 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.14 million Exact valueExact value: 1142941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.64 million Calculation and evidence-2494429 − 1142941 USD Exact free cash flow: -3637370 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 854,368 Exact valueExact value: 854368 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2493040 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 280,828 Exact valueExact value: 280828 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.21 million Calculation and evidence2493040 − 280828 USD Exact free cash flow: 2212212 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.62 million Exact valueExact value: -8620878 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.7 million Exact valueExact value: 1703200 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 529,332 Exact valueExact value: 529332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.17 million Calculation and evidence1703200 − 529332 USD Exact free cash flow: 1173868 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
35 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000720481, 720481, edgar:720481
Also known as DYNAMIC HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES INC, TERRANO CORP