Revenue
16.9 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 16905000 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2001-11-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
16.9 million USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-0.07%
2001-09-30 · %
-410 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
-718 thousand USD
2001-09-30 · USD
7768000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.05 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 37.55 million
–
Current period
USD 62.42 million
–
62420000 − 37549000 = 24871000 USD
37549000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source62420000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.59 million
–
Current period
USD 6.28 million
–
6283000 − -6586000 = 12869000 USD
-6586000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6283000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.27 million
–
Current period
−USD 8.83 million
–
-8825000 − -1267000 = -7558000 USD
-1267000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-8825000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.15 million
–
Current period
USD 1.68 million
–
1679000 − 1148000 = 531000 USD
1148000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1679000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 25111000 | 28430000 Derived | -3319000 | -448000 Derived | -2871000 | -115000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 33571000 | 33022000 Derived | 549000 | -1761000 Derived | 2310000 | -1356000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 26700000 | 32858000 Derived | -6158000 | -3709000 Derived | -2449000 | -4982000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 24823000 | 32888000 Derived | -8065000 | 5672000 Derived | -13737000 | -7489000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 37317000 | 41232000 Derived | -3915000 | 7507000 Derived | -11422000 | -6586000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 30660000 | 40195000 Derived | -9535000 | 5246000 Derived | -14781000 | -8535000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | 5230000 | 9046000 Derived | -3816000 | -773000 Derived | -3043000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 37549000 | 43384000 Derived | -5835000 | 751000 Derived | -6586000 | -2415000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | 11348000 | 11038000 Derived | 310000 | 62000 Derived | 248000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 62420000 | 57960000 Derived | 4460000 | -1823000 Derived | 6283000 | -10504000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 25111000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 33571000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 26700000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 24823000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 37317000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 30660000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 5230000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 37549000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 11348000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 62420000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 33.7% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -20.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 50.3% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -17.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 22.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 117% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 66.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -13.2% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 1.6% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -23.1% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -32.5% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -10.5% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -31.1% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -73% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -15.5% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -11.4% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -55.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -30.6% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -48.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -58.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -17.5% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 10.1% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -4% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -18.7% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -30.2% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -17.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -27.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -6.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -16.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | 543000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -735000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -3850000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -6371000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -5568000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -7893000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1267000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -8825000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -115000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -1356000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -4982000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -7489000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -6586000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -8535000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -2415000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10504000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Liabilities / assets | 77.1% |
|
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 67.6% |
|
| 1995 | Liabilities / assets | 47.5% |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 29.5% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 27.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 40.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 39.6% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 34% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 31.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 28.7% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.94× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.41× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.43× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.61× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.09× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.03× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.9× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.22× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 2.87 million Exact valueExact value: -2871000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 543,000 Exact valueExact value: 543000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 658,000 Exact valueExact value: 658000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 115,000 Calculation and evidence543000 − 658000 USD Exact free cash flow: -115000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 2.31 million Exact valueExact value: 2310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 735,000 Exact valueExact value: -735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 621,000 Exact valueExact value: 621000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.36 million Calculation and evidence-735000 − 621000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1356000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: -2449000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.85 million Exact valueExact value: -3850000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1132000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.98 million Calculation and evidence-3850000 − 1132000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4982000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 13.74 million Exact valueExact value: -13737000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.37 million Exact valueExact value: -6371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.12 million Exact valueExact value: 1118000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.49 million Calculation and evidence-6371000 − 1118000 USD Exact free cash flow: -7489000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 11.42 million Exact valueExact value: -11422000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: -5568000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: 1018000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.59 million Calculation and evidence-5568000 − 1018000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6586000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 14.78 million Exact valueExact value: -14781000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.89 million Exact valueExact value: -7893000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 642,000 Exact valueExact value: 642000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.54 million Calculation and evidence-7893000 − 642000 USD Exact free cash flow: -8535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-04-01 – 1999-03-31 | −USD 3.04 million Exact valueExact value: -3043000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 6.59 million Exact valueExact value: -6586000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.27 million Exact valueExact value: -1267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.15 million Exact valueExact value: 1148000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.42 million Calculation and evidence-1267000 − 1148000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2415000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31 | USD 248,000 Exact valueExact value: 248000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 6.28 million Exact valueExact value: 6283000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.83 million Exact valueExact value: -8825000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.68 million Exact valueExact value: 1679000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.5 million Calculation and evidence-8825000 − 1679000 USD Exact free cash flow: -10504000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000720477, 720477, edgar:720477