ANGELES PARTNERS XII, LP

EDGAR

69 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2011-11-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

3.98 million USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-12.07%

2011-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

770 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1918000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1148000 USD Source

Free cash flow

-79 thousand USD

2011-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1918000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 1148000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 1531000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 682000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
782 thousand USD Source
Exact value

782000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

15.9 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 15938000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 11968000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3957000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 3985000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 3977000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Net income

-8.55 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -2855000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -2199000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -552000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -6859000 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -480000 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

2.84 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2917000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1992000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 480000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1148000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 480000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1918000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1148000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

1.8 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 801000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 531000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 682000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1531000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 682000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

1.04 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 2917000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1992000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 480000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1148000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 480000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1918000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 1148000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 801000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 531000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 682000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 246000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1531000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 682000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-10.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total assets: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -0.6%

    Prior period

    USD 16.04 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 15.94 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    15938000 − 16039000 = -101000 USD

    16039000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    15938000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 1.88 million

    Prior period

    −USD 975,000

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.86 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2855000 − -975000 = -1880000 USD

    -975000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2855000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -26.9%

    Prior period

    USD 3.99 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.92 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2917000 − 3988000 = -1071000 USD

    3988000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2917000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -83.5%

    Prior period

    USD 4.84 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 801,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    801000 − 4840000 = -4039000 USD

    4840000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    801000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

  • Revenue USD 15.94 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 2.86 million −18% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 2.92 million 18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 801,000 5% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived USD 2.12 million 13% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3118904000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable11932000 180000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3118792000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable68000 5408000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3115665000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-528000 3709000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3113520000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1036000 3264000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3114307000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable23860000 2043000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3115063000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable1448000 1550000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3116310000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2088000 829000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3116322000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable802000 -8827000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3116039000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-975000 -852000 Derived
Source
2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-3115938000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2855000 2116000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 15.9M 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.20.4M15.3M10.2M5.1M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue18904000
2002Revenue18792000
2003Revenue15665000
2004Revenue13520000
2005Revenue14307000
2006Revenue15063000
2007Revenue16310000
2008Revenue16322000
2009Revenue16039000
2010Revenue15938000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-0.6% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.3%3.0%-4.2%-11.4%-18.6%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year-14.2%
2002Year over year-0.6%
2003Year over year-16.6%
2004Year over year-13.7%
2005Year over year5.8%
2006Year over year5.3%
2007Year over year8.3%
2008Year over year0.1%
2009Year over year-1.7%
2010Year over year-0.6%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -17.9% 2010
Free cash flow margin 13.3% 2010
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.184%120%56%-8%-72%2001-12-312006-12-312010-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2010-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Net margin63.1%
2002Net margin0.4%
2003Net margin-3.4%
2004Net margin7.7%
2005Net margin166.8%
2006Net margin9.6%
2007Net margin12.8%
2008Net margin4.9%
2009Net margin-6.1%
2010Net margin-17.9%
2001Free cash flow margin1%
2002Free cash flow margin28.8%
2003Free cash flow margin23.7%
2004Free cash flow margin24.1%
2005Free cash flow margin14.3%
2006Free cash flow margin10.3%
2007Free cash flow margin5.1%
2008Free cash flow margin-54.1%
2009Free cash flow margin-5.3%
2010Free cash flow margin13.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 2.9M 2010
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.5M5.6M3.7M1.9M0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow4202000
2002Operating cash flow6913000
2003Operating cash flow5148000
2004Operating cash flow5101000
2005Operating cash flow5012000
2006Operating cash flow3968000
2007Operating cash flow4536000
2008Operating cash flow3961000
2009Operating cash flow3988000
2010Operating cash flow2917000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 2.1M 2010
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.5M2.4M-1.7M-5.8M-10.0M200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow180000
2002Free cash flow5408000
2003Free cash flow3709000
2004Free cash flow3264000
2005Free cash flow2043000
2006Free cash flow1550000
2007Free cash flow829000
2008Free cash flow-8827000
2009Free cash flow-852000
2010Free cash flow2116000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

373.1% 2010
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.403%302%201%101%0%2001-12-312006-12-312010
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Liabilities / assets373.1%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 11.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11932000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 11932000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4202000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4202000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.02 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4022000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 4022000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 180,000
Calculation and evidence

4202000 − 4022000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 180000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 68,000
Exact value

Exact value: 68000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 68000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 6.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6913000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 6913000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1505000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 1505000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.41 million
Calculation and evidence

6913000 − 1505000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 5408000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 528,000
Exact value

Exact value: -528000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -528000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5148000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 5148000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1439000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1439000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.71 million
Calculation and evidence

5148000 − 1439000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3709000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1036000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1036000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5101000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 5101000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1837000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 1837000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.26 million
Calculation and evidence

5101000 − 1837000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 3264000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 23.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23860000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 23860000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.01 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5012000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 5012000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2969000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 2969000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.04 million
Calculation and evidence

5012000 − 2969000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2043000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 1.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1448000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3968000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 3968000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2418000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2418000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.55 million
Calculation and evidence

3968000 − 2418000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1550000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 2.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2088000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2088000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4536000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 4536000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.71 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3707000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3707000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 829,000
Calculation and evidence

4536000 − 3707000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 829000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 802,000
Exact value

Exact value: 802000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 802000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3961000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 3961000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.79 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12788000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 12788000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 8.83 million
Calculation and evidence

3961000 − 12788000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -8827000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 975,000
Exact value

Exact value: -975000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -975000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3988000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 3988000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.84 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4840000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 4840000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 852,000
Calculation and evidence

3988000 − 4840000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -852000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
−USD 2.86 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2855000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: -2855000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.92 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2917000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2917000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 801,000
Exact value

Exact value: 801000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 801000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.12 million
Calculation and evidence

2917000 − 801000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2116000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

69 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000720392, 720392, edgar:720392

Also known as ANGELES PARTNERS XII