Revenue
5.65 million USD
2009-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 5652000 USD Source
59 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-04-12 to 2009-07-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
5.65 million USD
2009-05-31 · USD
-20.33%
2009-05-31 · %
-340 thousand USD
2009-05-31 · USD
-368 thousand USD
2009-05-31 · USD
3944000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.3 million USD
2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
-3.95 million USD
2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
75 thousand USD
2008-06-01 – 2009-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2009-07-14.
Financial data available through: 2008-11-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 21.85 million
–
Current period
USD 24.52 million
–
24517000 − 21850000 = 2667000 USD
21850000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source24517000 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 16.7 million
–
Current period
−USD 3.22 million
–
-3219000 − -16699000 = 13480000 USD
-16699000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-3219000 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.46 million
–
-1463000 − -1071000 = -392000 USD
-1071000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-1463000 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48,000
–
Current period
USD 72,000
–
72000 − 48000 = 24000 USD
48000 USD · 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30
Inspect prior input Prior source72000 USD · 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 1998-12-01 – 1999-11-30 | 7281000 | 10555000 Derived | -3274000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2000 1999-12-01 – 2000-11-30 | 13102000 | 21603000 Derived | -8501000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2000-12-01 – 2001-11-30 | 19598000 | 20760000 Derived | -1162000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | 23523000 | 23513000 Derived | 10000 | -300000 Derived | 310000 | -371000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | 30332000 | 28004000 Derived | 2328000 | -124000 Derived | 2452000 | 1719000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | 40988000 | 38064000 Derived | 2924000 | -7199000 Derived | 10123000 | 2973000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | 37005000 | 40837000 Derived | -3832000 | 11113000 Derived | -14945000 | -1382000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | 19783000 | 27593000 Derived | -7810000 | -1116000 Derived | -6694000 | -2062000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | 21850000 | 26690000 Derived | -4840000 | 11859000 Derived | -16699000 | -1119000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | 24517000 | 26543000 Derived | -2026000 | 1193000 Derived | -3219000 | -1535000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 7281000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 13102000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 19598000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 23523000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 30332000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 40988000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 37005000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 19783000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 21850000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 24517000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 79.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 49.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 20% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 28.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 35.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -9.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -46.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 10.4% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 12.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -45% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -64.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -39.5% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -8.3% |
|
| 1999-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-11-30 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 24.7% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -40.4% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -33.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -76.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -13.1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 5.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -10.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -5.1% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -6.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -143000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 2229000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 4365000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -138000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -2002000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -1071000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1463000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -371000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 1719000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 2973000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1382000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -2062000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1119000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1535000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 68.9% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 13.9% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 14.2% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 16.3% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 13.6% |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 25% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 29.4% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 50% |
|
| 2008 | Liabilities / assets | 57.8% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.45× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.86× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.53× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.29× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.51× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.49× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.64× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.75× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002 2001-12-01 – 2002-11-30 | USD 310,000 Exact valueExact value: 310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 143,000 Exact valueExact value: -143000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 228,000 Exact valueExact value: 228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 371,000 Calculation and evidence-143000 − 228000 USD Exact free cash flow: -371000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-12-01 – 2003-11-30 | USD 2.45 million Exact valueExact value: 2452000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.23 million Exact valueExact value: 2229000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 510,000 Exact valueExact value: 510000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.72 million Calculation and evidence2229000 − 510000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1719000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-12-01 – 2004-11-30 | USD 10.12 million Exact valueExact value: 10123000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.37 million Exact valueExact value: 4365000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.39 million Exact valueExact value: 1392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Calculation and evidence4365000 − 1392000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2973000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-12-01 – 2005-11-30 | −USD 14.95 million Exact valueExact value: -14945000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 138,000 Exact valueExact value: -138000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1244000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Calculation and evidence-138000 − 1244000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1382000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-12-01 – 2006-11-30 | −USD 6.69 million Exact valueExact value: -6694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2 million Exact valueExact value: -2002000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,000 Exact valueExact value: 60000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.06 million Calculation and evidence-2002000 − 60000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2062000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-12-01 – 2007-11-30 | −USD 16.7 million Exact valueExact value: -16699000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: -1071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48,000 Exact valueExact value: 48000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.12 million Calculation and evidence-1071000 − 48000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1119000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2007-12-01 – 2008-11-30 | −USD 3.22 million Exact valueExact value: -3219000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1463000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72,000 Exact valueExact value: 72000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.54 million Calculation and evidence-1463000 − 72000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
59 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000719722, 719722, edgar:719722