Revenue
272 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 271963000 USD Source
31 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-20 to 2002-05-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
272 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
9.97%
2002-03-31 · %
3.31 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
-367 million USD
2002-03-31 · USD
85931000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
1.04 billion USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
165 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
421 million USD
2001-04-01 – 2002-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2002-05-09.
Financial data available through: 2001-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 861.83 million
–
Current period
USD 986.81 million
–
986805000 − 861829000 = 124976000 USD
861829000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source986805000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 154.35 million
–
Current period
USD 169.96 million
–
169963000 − 154352000 = 15611000 USD
154352000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source169963000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 171.88 million
–
Current period
USD 224.29 million
–
224285000 − 171880000 = 52405000 USD
171880000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source224285000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 80.68 million
–
Current period
USD 65.01 million
–
65011000 − 80675000 = -15664000 USD
80675000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source65011000 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | 60082000 | 147926000 Derived | -87844000 | -10247000 Derived | -77597000 | -33556000 Derived | Source
|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 95310000 | 460761000 Derived | -365451000 | 684000 Derived | -366135000 | -37390000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 144332000 | 173462000 Derived | -29130000 | 3974000 Derived | -33104000 | -23526000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 156616000 | 167336000 Derived | -10720000 | 580000 Derived | -11300000 | 6152000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 151198000 | 188440000 Derived | -37242000 | 16390000 Derived | -53632000 | -47705000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 185297000 | 205139000 Derived | -19842000 | -4070000 Derived | -15772000 | 7654000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 243450000 | 247016000 Derived | -3566000 | -4552000 Derived | 986000 | -6161000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 541718000 | 502665000 Derived | 39053000 | -5271000 Derived | 44324000 | 77169000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 861829000 | 754239000 Derived | 107590000 | -46762000 Derived | 154352000 | 91205000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 986805000 | 889390000 Derived | 97415000 | -72548000 Derived | 169963000 | 159274000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Revenue | 60082000 |
|
| 1993 | Revenue | 95310000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 144332000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 156616000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 151198000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 185297000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 243450000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 541718000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 861829000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 986805000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1993 | Year over year | 58.6% |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 51.4% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -3.5% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 22.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 31.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 122.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 59.1% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating margin | -146.2% |
|
| 1993 | Operating margin | -383.4% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | -20.2% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -6.8% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | -24.6% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -10.7% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -1.5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 12.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 9.9% |
|
| 1992 | Net margin | -129.2% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -384.2% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -22.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -7.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -35.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -8.5% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 17.9% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 17.2% |
|
| 1992 | Free cash flow margin | -55.9% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -39.2% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -16.3% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -31.6% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 14.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 10.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 16.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Operating cash flow | -3620000 |
|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -31271000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -15735000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 11398000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -43049000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 15063000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23228000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 112732000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 171880000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 224285000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 | Free cash flow | -33556000 |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -37390000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -23526000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 6152000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -47705000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 7654000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -6161000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 77169000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 91205000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 159274000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1992-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.73× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.67× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.86× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.76× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | −USD 77.6 million Exact valueExact value: -77597000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.62 million Exact valueExact value: -3620000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.94 million Exact valueExact value: 29936000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33.56 million Calculation and evidence-3620000 − 29936000 USD Exact free cash flow: -33556000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 366.14 million Exact valueExact value: -366135000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 31.27 million Exact valueExact value: -31271000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.12 million Exact valueExact value: 6119000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 37.39 million Calculation and evidence-31271000 − 6119000 USD Exact free cash flow: -37390000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 33.1 million Exact valueExact value: -33104000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 15.74 million Exact valueExact value: -15735000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.79 million Exact valueExact value: 7791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 23.53 million Calculation and evidence-15735000 − 7791000 USD Exact free cash flow: -23526000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 11.3 million Exact valueExact value: -11300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.4 million Exact valueExact value: 11398000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: 5246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.15 million Calculation and evidence11398000 − 5246000 USD Exact free cash flow: 6152000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | −USD 53.63 million Exact valueExact value: -53632000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 43.05 million Exact valueExact value: -43049000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.66 million Exact valueExact value: 4656000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 47.71 million Calculation and evidence-43049000 − 4656000 USD Exact free cash flow: -47705000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | −USD 15.77 million Exact valueExact value: -15772000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.06 million Exact valueExact value: 15063000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.41 million Exact valueExact value: 7409000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Calculation and evidence15063000 − 7409000 USD Exact free cash flow: 7654000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 986,000 Exact valueExact value: 986000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.23 million Exact valueExact value: 23228000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.39 million Exact valueExact value: 29389000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.16 million Calculation and evidence23228000 − 29389000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6161000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 44.32 million Exact valueExact value: 44324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 112.73 million Exact valueExact value: 112732000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.56 million Exact valueExact value: 35563000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.17 million Calculation and evidence112732000 − 35563000 USD Exact free cash flow: 77169000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 154.35 million Exact valueExact value: 154352000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 171.88 million Exact valueExact value: 171880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.68 million Exact valueExact value: 80675000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.21 million Calculation and evidence171880000 − 80675000 USD Exact free cash flow: 91205000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 169.96 million Exact valueExact value: 169963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.29 million Exact valueExact value: 224285000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 65.01 million Exact valueExact value: 65011000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 159.27 million Calculation and evidence224285000 − 65011000 USD Exact free cash flow: 159274000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
31 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000719529, 719529, edgar:719529