Revenue
608 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 608000 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-20 to 2013-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
608 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
86 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
-158 thousand USD
2011-09-30 · USD
86000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
2.5 million USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-531 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
257 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
418 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
-161 thousand USD
2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-11-13.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.39 million
–
Current period
USD 2.49 million
–
2485000 − 2393000 = 92000 USD
2393000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2485000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 574,000
–
Current period
−USD 272,000
–
-272000 − -574000 = 302000 USD
-574000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-272000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.38 million
–
Current period
USD 255,000
–
255000 − -1384000 = 1639000 USD
-1384000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source255000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.48 million
–
Current period
USD 1.32 million
–
1322000 − 2481000 = -1159000 USD
2481000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1322000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1934000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1421000 | 310000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 5413000 | 2169000 Derived | 3244000 | 330000 Derived | 2914000 | 535000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 5556000 | 8131000 Derived | -2575000 | -4442000 Derived | 1867000 | -3990000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7955000 | 9721000 Derived | -1766000 | -22000 Derived | -1744000 | -463000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 8558000 | 10044000 Derived | -1486000 | -16000 Derived | -1470000 | 1052000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 8716000 | 9760000 Derived | -1044000 | 0 Derived | -1044000 | 554000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 8082000 | 9774000 Derived | -1692000 | -93000 Derived | -1599000 | -1306000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 6220000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -4055000 | -4418000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 2393000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -574000 | -3865000 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 2485000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -272000 | -1067000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1934000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 5413000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 5556000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7955000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 8558000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 8716000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 8082000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 6220000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 2393000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 2485000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 179.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.6% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 43.2% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 1.8% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -7.3% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -23% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -61.5% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 3.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 59.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -46.3% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -22.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -17.4% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | -12% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -20.9% |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 73.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 53.8% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 33.6% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -21.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -12% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -19.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -24% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 16% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 9.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -71.8% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -5.8% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 6.4% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -16.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -71% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -161.5% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -42.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 310000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 739000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2508000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 852000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1753000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 1308000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -149000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 383000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -1384000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 255000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 310000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 535000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -3990000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -463000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 1052000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 554000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -1306000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -4418000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3865000 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1067000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 115.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1421000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,000 Exact valueExact value: 310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 310,000 Calculation and evidence310000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 310000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 2.91 million Exact valueExact value: 2914000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 739,000 Exact valueExact value: 739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 204,000 Exact valueExact value: 204000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 535,000 Calculation and evidence739000 − 204000 USD Exact free cash flow: 535000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.87 million Exact valueExact value: 1867000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2508000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.48 million Exact valueExact value: 1482000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.99 million Calculation and evidence-2508000 − 1482000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3990000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 1.74 million Exact valueExact value: -1744000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 852,000 Exact valueExact value: 852000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1315000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 463,000 Calculation and evidence852000 − 1315000 USD Exact free cash flow: -463000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 1.47 million Exact valueExact value: -1470000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Exact valueExact value: 1753000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 701,000 Exact valueExact value: 701000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.05 million Calculation and evidence1753000 − 701000 USD Exact free cash flow: 1052000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 1.04 million Exact valueExact value: -1044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 754,000 Exact valueExact value: 754000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 554,000 Calculation and evidence1308000 − 754000 USD Exact free cash flow: 554000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1599000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 149,000 Exact valueExact value: -149000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: 1157000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence-149000 − 1157000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1306000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 4.06 million Exact valueExact value: -4055000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 383,000 Exact valueExact value: 383000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.8 million Exact valueExact value: 4801000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.42 million Calculation and evidence383000 − 4801000 USD Exact free cash flow: -4418000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 574,000 Exact valueExact value: -574000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.48 million Exact valueExact value: 2481000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.87 million Calculation and evidence-1384000 − 2481000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3865000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 272,000 Exact valueExact value: -272000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 255,000 Exact valueExact value: 255000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.32 million Exact valueExact value: 1322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.07 million Calculation and evidence255000 − 1322000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1067000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000719184, 719184, edgar:719184