Revenue
6.18 billion CAD
2026 Q2 · CAD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6176000000 CAD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about CAD 24.47B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about CAD 24.41B.
6.18 billion CAD
2026 Q2 · CAD
17.52%
2026 Q2 · %
2.16 billion CAD
2026 Q2 · CAD
1.08 billion CAD
2026 Q2 · CAD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-10.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
CAD 24.41 billion
–
Current period
CAD 24.47 billion
–
24468000000 − 24409000000 = 59000000 CAD
24409000000 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24468000000 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 6.99 billion
–
Current period
CAD 6.99 billion
–
6993000000 − 6988000000 = 5000000 CAD
6988000000 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6993000000 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
CAD 3.9 billion
–
Current period
CAD 3.7 billion
–
3700000000 − 3897000000 = -197000000 CAD
3897000000 CAD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source3700000000 CAD · 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Net income.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 21719000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 2872000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 22757000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3324000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 23468000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3413000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 23793000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3984000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | 22883000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3552000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | 23449000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3156000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | 24174000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3232000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | 24673000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3365000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | 24409000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3091000000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | 24468000000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3293000000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in CAD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 21719000000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 22757000000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 23468000000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 23793000000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 22883000000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 23449000000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 24174000000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 24673000000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 24409000000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 24468000000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 4.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 1.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | -3.8% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | 2.5% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 3.1% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 2.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -1.1% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 0.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2020-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2021-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2022-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2025-12-31 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 14.5% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 16.7% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 15.5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 13.4% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 13.6% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 12.7% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 13.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 6643000000 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 7358000000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 7384000000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 7958000000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 7754000000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 8008000000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 8365000000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 7946000000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 6988000000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 6993000000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(CAD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 2872000000 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | 3324000000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 3413000000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 3984000000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 3552000000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 3156000000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 3232000000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 3365000000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 3091000000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 3293000000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 63% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 63.8% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 64.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 64.8% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 65.6% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 67.5% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 71.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 76.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 70.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.48× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.53× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.56× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.69× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.68× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.57× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.65× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.6× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.58× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 6.64 billion Exact valueExact value: 6643000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.77 billion Exact valueExact value: 3771000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 2.87 billion Calculation and evidence6643000000 − 3771000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 2872000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 7.36 billion Exact valueExact value: 7358000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.03 billion Exact valueExact value: 4034000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.32 billion Calculation and evidence7358000000 − 4034000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3324000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 7.38 billion Exact valueExact value: 7384000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.97 billion Exact valueExact value: 3971000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.41 billion Calculation and evidence7384000000 − 3971000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3413000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 7.96 billion Exact valueExact value: 7958000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.97 billion Exact valueExact value: 3974000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.98 billion Calculation and evidence7958000000 − 3974000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3984000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 7.75 billion Exact valueExact value: 7754000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.2 billion Exact valueExact value: 4202000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.55 billion Calculation and evidence7754000000 − 4202000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3552000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 8.01 billion Exact valueExact value: 8008000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.85 billion Exact valueExact value: 4852000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.16 billion Calculation and evidence8008000000 − 4852000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3156000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 8.37 billion Exact valueExact value: 8365000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 5.13 billion Exact valueExact value: 5133000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.23 billion Calculation and evidence8365000000 − 5133000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3232000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2023-01-01 – 2023-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 7.95 billion Exact valueExact value: 7946000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 4.58 billion Exact valueExact value: 4581000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.37 billion Calculation and evidence7946000000 − 4581000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3365000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 6.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 6988000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.9 billion Exact valueExact value: 3897000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.09 billion Calculation and evidence6988000000 − 3897000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3091000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2025-01-01 – 2025-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | CAD 6.99 billion Exact valueExact value: 6993000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.7 billion Exact valueExact value: 3700000000 CAD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | CAD 3.29 billion Calculation and evidence6993000000 − 3700000000 CAD Exact free cash flow: 3293000000 CAD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
436 filings · 1,629 latest values · 1,629 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000718940, 718940, BCAEF, BCE, BCEFF, BCEIF, BCENF, BCEPF, BCEXF, BCPPF, BECEF, edgar:718940
Also known as BCE INC, BCE INC , BCE INC.