STAAR SURGICAL CO

EDGAR

Annual consolidated revenue for 2025: about USD 239.4M, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2024, was about USD 313.9M.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

93.5 million USD

2026-07-03 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

10.8%

2026-07-03 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 10101000 USD Source
  • Revenue: 93535000 USD Source

Operating cash flow

19.7 million USD

2026-07-03 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2005000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21695000 USD Source

Free cash flow

19.2 million USD

2026-07-03 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -2005000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -21695000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 937000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 443000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
149 million USD Source
Exact value

148579000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
50.1 million shares Source
Exact value

50123000 shares

Reported share-count change

1.16% · 577 thousand shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 49546000 shares · 2025-06-27· Source
  • 50123000 shares · 2026-07-03· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

340 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 94732000 USD · 2025-06-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Revenue: 239442000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02 Source
  • Revenue: 181641000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Revenue: 93522000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Revenue: 93535000 USD · 2026-04-04 – 2026-07-03 Source

Net income

3.84 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 8884000 USD · 2025-06-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Net income: -80448000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02 Source
  • Net income: -62139000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Net income: 5206000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Net income: 8058000 USD · 2026-04-04 – 2026-07-03 Source

Operating cash flow

-3.25 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -30316000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32983000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-06-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34230000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30316000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21695000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2005000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21695000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source

Capital expenditure

3.5 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 4143000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3260000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-06-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5820000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4143000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 443000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 937000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 443000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source

Free cash flow

-6.75 million USD

2025-06-28 – 2026-07-03

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -30316000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -32983000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-06-27 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -34230000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -30316000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21695000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -2005000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-07-03 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -21695000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4143000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 3260000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-06-27 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 5820000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 4143000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2025-09-26 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 443000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 937000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-07-03 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 443000 USD · 2026-01-03 – 2026-04-03 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-12.

Financial data available through: 2026-01-02.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Current assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Current liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2026-01-02

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -23.7%

    Prior period

    USD 313.9 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 239.44 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    239442000 − 313901000 = -74459000 USD

    313901000 USD · 2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    239442000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 60.24 million

    Prior period

    −USD 20.21 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 80.45 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -80448000 − -20208000 = -60240000 USD

    -20208000 USD · 2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -80448000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -317.7%

    Prior period

    USD 15.73 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 34.23 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -34230000 − 15725000 = -49955000 USD

    15725000 USD · 2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -34230000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -75.1%

    Prior period

    USD 23.39 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.82 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5820000 − 23394000 = -17574000 USD

    23394000 USD · 2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5820000 USD · 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2025 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02

  • Revenue USD 239.44 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 331.16 million 138% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 91.71 million −38% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 11.27 million −4.7% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 80.45 million −34% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 34.23 million −14% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 5.82 million 2.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 40.05 million −17% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2018 95%
  • 2019 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2020 96%
  • 2021 12%86%
  • 2022 17%82%
  • 2023 91%
  • 2024 Operating loss: operating costs were 104% of revenue.
  • 2025 Operating loss: operating costs were 138% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2018 2017-12-30 – 2018-12-28123954000 117359000 Derived 6595000 1627000 Derived 4968000 10522000 Derived
Source
2019 2018-12-29 – 2020-01-03150185000 138333000 Derived 11852000 -2196000 Derived 14048000 15700000 Derived
Source
2020 2020-01-04 – 2021-01-01163460000 156691000 Derived 6769000 856000 Derived 5913000 12547000 Derived
Source
2021 2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31230472000 197133000 Derived 33339000 5828000 Derived 27511000 30317000 Derived
Source
2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-30239442000 195640000 Derived 43802000 4137000 Derived 39665000 17607000 Derived
Source
2023 2022-12-31 – 2023-12-29322415000 294318000 Derived 28097000 6750000 Derived 21347000 -3594000 Derived
Source
2024 2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27313901000 326512000 Derived -12611000 7597000 Derived -20208000 -7669000 Derived
Source
2025 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02239442000 331155000 Derived -91713000 -11265000 Derived -80448000 -40050000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 239.4M 2025
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.348.2M261.2M174.1M87.1M0.0201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Revenue23321000
2017Revenue90611000
2018Revenue123954000
2019Revenue150185000
2020Revenue163460000
2021Revenue230472000
2022Revenue239442000
2023Revenue322415000
2024Revenue313901000
2025Revenue239442000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-23.7% 2025
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.314%223%132%42%-49%201620212025
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2017Year over year288.5%
2018Year over year36.8%
2019Year over year21.2%
2020Year over year8.8%
2021Year over year41%
2022Year over year3.9%
2023Year over year34.7%
2024Year over year-2.6%
2025Year over year-23.7%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -38.3% 2025
Net margin -33.6% 2025
Free cash flow margin -16.7% 2025
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.24%3%-18%-39%-60%201620212025
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Operating margin-54.3%
2017Operating margin-4%
2018Operating margin5.3%
2019Operating margin7.9%
2020Operating margin4.1%
2021Operating margin14.5%
2022Operating margin18.3%
2023Operating margin8.7%
2024Operating margin-4%
2025Operating margin-38.3%
2016Net margin-52%
2017Net margin-2.4%
2018Net margin4%
2019Net margin9.4%
2020Net margin3.6%
2021Net margin11.9%
2022-12-30Net marginNot reported
2023Net margin6.6%
2024Net margin-6.4%
2025Net margin-33.6%
2016Free cash flow marginNot reported
2017Free cash flow marginNot reported
2018Free cash flow margin8.5%
2019Free cash flow margin10.5%
2020Free cash flow margin7.7%
2021Free cash flow margin13.2%
2022Free cash flow margin7.4%
2023Free cash flow margin-1.1%
2024Free cash flow margin-2.4%
2025Free cash flow margin-16.7%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -34.2M 2025
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.50.2M27.5M4.9M-17.8M-40.5M201620212025
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2017Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2018Operating cash flow12767000
2019Operating cash flow25795000
2020Operating cash flow20951000
2021Operating cash flow43962000
2022Operating cash flow35715000
2023Operating cash flow14594000
2024Operating cash flow15725000
2025Operating cash flow-34230000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -40.1M 2025
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.35.9M15.5M-4.9M-25.3M-45.7M201620212025
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2016Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2017Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2018Free cash flow10522000
2019Free cash flow15700000
2020Free cash flow12547000
2021Free cash flow30317000
2022Free cash flow17607000
2023Free cash flow-3594000
2024Free cash flow-7669000
2025Free cash flow-40050000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

23.8% 2025
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.45%34%23%11%0%201620212025
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Liabilities / assets42.1%
2017Liabilities / assets36.8%
2018Liabilities / assets20.9%
2019Liabilities / assets23%
2020Liabilities / assets23.4%
2021Liabilities / assets25.2%
2022Liabilities / assets19.7%
2023Liabilities / assets21%
2024Liabilities / assets22%
2025Liabilities / assets23.8%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.55× 2025
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.51×4.88×3.25×1.63×0.00×201620212025
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2016Current assets / current liabilities2.35×
2017Current assets / current liabilities2.82×
2018Current assets / current liabilities5.47×
2019Current assets / current liabilities5.07×
2020Current assets / current liabilities5.25×
2021Current assets / current liabilities5.56×
2022Current assets / current liabilities6.03×
2023Current assets / current liabilities5.62×
2024Current assets / current liabilities5.23×
2025Current assets / current liabilities4.55×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2018 2017-12-30 – 2018-12-28
USD 4.97 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4968000 USD

2017-12-30 – 2018-12-28: 4968000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 12767000 USD

2017-12-30 – 2018-12-28: 12767000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2245000 USD

2017-12-30 – 2018-12-28: 2245000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.52 million
Calculation and evidence

12767000 − 2245000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 10522000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2019 2018-12-29 – 2020-01-03
USD 14.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14048000 USD

2018-12-29 – 2020-01-03: 14048000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 25.8 million
Exact value

Exact value: 25795000 USD

2018-12-29 – 2020-01-03: 25795000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 10.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 10095000 USD

2018-12-29 – 2020-01-03: 10095000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.7 million
Calculation and evidence

25795000 − 10095000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 15700000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2020 2020-01-04 – 2021-01-01
USD 5.91 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5913000 USD

2020-01-04 – 2021-01-01: 5913000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.95 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20951000 USD

2020-01-04 – 2021-01-01: 20951000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 8.4 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8404000 USD

2020-01-04 – 2021-01-01: 8404000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 12.55 million
Calculation and evidence

20951000 − 8404000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 12547000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2021 2020-12-31 – 2021-12-30
USD 27.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27511000 USD

2020-12-31 – 2021-12-30: 27511000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2021 2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31
USD 27.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27511000 USD

2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31: 27511000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 43.96 million
Exact value

Exact value: 43962000 USD

2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31: 43962000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 13.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13645000 USD

2021-01-02 – 2021-12-31: 13645000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 30.32 million
Calculation and evidence

43962000 − 13645000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 30317000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2022 2021-12-31 – 2022-12-30
USD 39.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39665000 USD

2021-12-31 – 2022-12-30: 39665000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-30
USD 39.67 million
Exact value

Exact value: 39665000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-30: 39665000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 35.72 million
Exact value

Exact value: 35715000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-30: 35715000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18108000 USD

2022-01-01 – 2022-12-30: 18108000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.61 million
Calculation and evidence

35715000 − 18108000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 17607000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2023 2022-12-31 – 2023-12-29
USD 21.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 21347000 USD

2022-12-31 – 2023-12-29: 21347000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.59 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14594000 USD

2022-12-31 – 2023-12-29: 14594000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 18.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 18188000 USD

2022-12-31 – 2023-12-29: 18188000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.59 million
Calculation and evidence

14594000 − 18188000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3594000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2024 2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27
−USD 20.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: -20208000 USD

2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27: -20208000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 15.73 million
Exact value

Exact value: 15725000 USD

2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27: 15725000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23394000 USD

2023-12-30 – 2024-12-27: 23394000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.67 million
Calculation and evidence

15725000 − 23394000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7669000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2025 2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02
−USD 80.45 million
Exact value

Exact value: -80448000 USD

2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02: -80448000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 34.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -34230000 USD

2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02: -34230000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.82 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5820000 USD

2024-12-28 – 2026-01-02: 5820000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 40.05 million
Calculation and evidence

-34230000 − 5820000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -40050000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

180 filings · 5,891 latest values · 5,891 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000718937, 718937, STAA, edgar:718937, staa

Also known as STAAR SURGICAL CO, STAAR SURGICAL COMPANY, STAAR Surgical Co, STAAR Surgical Company