Revenue
418 thousand USD
2003-08-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 417567 USD Source
34 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-05-29 to 2003-09-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
418 thousand USD
2003-08-31 · USD
-4.92%
2003-08-31 · %
150 thousand USD
2003-08-31 · USD
-23.8 thousand USD
2003-08-31 · USD
885274 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
29.8 million USD
2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31
25.6 million USD
2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31
641 thousand USD
2002-09-01 – 2003-08-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2003-09-22.
Financial data available through: 2003-02-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 17.8 million
–
Current period
USD 32.96 million
–
32956656 − 17797723 = 15158933 USD
17797723 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source32956656 USD · 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.81 million
–
Current period
USD 27.1 million
–
27104405 − 7811552 = 19292853 USD
7811552 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source27104405 USD · 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.28 million
–
Current period
−USD 169,949
–
-169949 − 1282745 = -1452694 USD
1282745 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-169949 USD · 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 592,837
–
Current period
USD 486,918
–
486918 − 592837 = -105919 USD
592837 USD · 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source486918 USD · 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | 29701842 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8515216 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28 | 30593556 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | 37586529 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1815515 | 926526 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | 24780246 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9182768 | 831691 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | 35823217 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 11949643 | 1754096 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | 14075165 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 18166465 | -1709752 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | 16831588 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 10075724 | 187093 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 | 17797723 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7811552 | 689908 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | 32956656 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 27104405 | -656867 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 29701842 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 30593556 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 37586529 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 24780246 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 35823217 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 14075165 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 16831588 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 17797723 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 32956656 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 22.9% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -34.1% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 44.6% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -60.7% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 19.6% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 5.7% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 85.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-02-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -28.7% |
|
| 1996-02-28 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 37.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 33.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 129.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 59.9% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 43.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 82.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -12.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3658970 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 2054322 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 2049051 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2272308 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -1033521 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 720359 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 1282745 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -169949 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 926526 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 831691 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 1754096 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -1709752 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 187093 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 689908 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -656867 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 175.4% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 184.4% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 188.5% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 199.1% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 204.7% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 203.2% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 163.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1998-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000-02-29 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | −USD 8.52 million Exact valueExact value: -8515216 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Exact valueExact value: 3658970 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.31 million Exact valueExact value: 1308380 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29 | −USD 8.08 million Exact valueExact value: -8082989 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.14 million Exact valueExact value: 4136334 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | −USD 1.82 million Exact valueExact value: -1815515 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2054322 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: 1127796 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 926,526 Calculation and evidence2054322 − 1127796 USD Exact free cash flow: 926526 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | USD 9.18 million Exact valueExact value: 9182768 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.05 million Exact valueExact value: 2049051 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.22 million Exact valueExact value: 1217360 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 831,691 Calculation and evidence2049051 − 1217360 USD Exact free cash flow: 831691 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | USD 11.95 million Exact valueExact value: 11949643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2272308 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 518,212 Exact valueExact value: 518212 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.75 million Calculation and evidence2272308 − 518212 USD Exact free cash flow: 1754096 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | USD 18.17 million Exact valueExact value: 18166465 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1033521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 676,231 Exact valueExact value: 676231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.71 million Calculation and evidence-1033521 − 676231 USD Exact free cash flow: -1709752 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-03-01 – 2001-02-28 | USD 10.08 million Exact valueExact value: 10075724 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 720,359 Exact valueExact value: 720359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 533,266 Exact valueExact value: 533266 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 187,093 Calculation and evidence720359 − 533266 USD Exact free cash flow: 187093 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-03-01 – 2002-02-28 | USD 7.81 million Exact valueExact value: 7811552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1282745 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 592,837 Exact valueExact value: 592837 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 689,908 Calculation and evidence1282745 − 592837 USD Exact free cash flow: 689908 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-03-01 – 2003-02-28 | USD 27.1 million Exact valueExact value: 27104405 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 169,949 Exact valueExact value: -169949 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,918 Exact valueExact value: 486918 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 656,867 Calculation and evidence-169949 − 486918 USD Exact free cash flow: -656867 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
34 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000718915, 718915, edgar:718915