Revenue
229 thousand USD
2003-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 228640 USD Source
44 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2012-05-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
182250 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-05-22.
Financial data available through: 2002-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 2.06 million
–
Current period
USD 1.66 million
–
1664245 − 2056561 = -392316 USD
2056561 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1664245 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 420,620
–
Current period
−USD 529,516
–
-529516 − -420620 = -108896 USD
-420620 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-529516 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 163,848
–
Current period
−USD 36,831
–
-36831 − 163848 = -200679 USD
163848 USD · 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-36831 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 1974683 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 274142 | 150561 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 2776022 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 564643 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 2784423 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 343503 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 4026258 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 418935 | -109433 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 3348149 | 3181406 Derived | 166743 | 70245 Derived | 96498 | 60633 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 2475032 | 2901354 Derived | -426322 | 376745 Derived | -803067 | -702885 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2504028 | 3101914 Derived | -597886 | -96307 Derived | -501579 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 2056561 | 2466809 Derived | -410248 | 10372 Derived | -420620 | 160964 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 1664245 | 1927807 Derived | -263562 | 265954 Derived | -529516 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 1974683 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 2776022 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 2784423 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 4026258 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 3348149 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 2475032 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2504028 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 2056561 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 1664245 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 40.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 0.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 44.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -16.8% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -26.1% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 1.2% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -19.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 5% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -17.2% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -23.9% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -19.9% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -15.8% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 13.9% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 20.3% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 12.3% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 10.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -32.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -20% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -20.5% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -31.8% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 7.6% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -28.4% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 274138 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -33896 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 137854 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -685388 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -236948 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 163848 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -36831 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 150561 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -109433 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 60633 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -702885 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 160964 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 22.3% |
|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 24.6% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 22.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 23.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 30.8% |
|
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 30.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 42.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.71× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.58× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.43× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.26× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 274,142 Exact valueExact value: 274142 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 274,138 Exact valueExact value: 274138 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 123,577 Exact valueExact value: 123577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 150,561 Calculation and evidence274138 − 123577 USD Exact free cash flow: 150561 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 564,643 Exact valueExact value: 564643 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 343,503 Exact valueExact value: 343503 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 418,935 Exact valueExact value: 418935 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 33,896 Exact valueExact value: -33896 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 75,537 Exact valueExact value: 75537 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 109,433 Calculation and evidence-33896 − 75537 USD Exact free cash flow: -109433 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 96,498 Exact valueExact value: 96498 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,854 Exact valueExact value: 137854 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77,221 Exact valueExact value: 77221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60,633 Calculation and evidence137854 − 77221 USD Exact free cash flow: 60633 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 803,067 Exact valueExact value: -803067 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 685,388 Exact valueExact value: -685388 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17,497 Exact valueExact value: 17497 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 702,885 Calculation and evidence-685388 − 17497 USD Exact free cash flow: -702885 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 501,579 Exact valueExact value: -501579 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 236,948 Exact valueExact value: -236948 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable The mapped spending value is negative, so its direction is unclear. | Unavailable Capital expenditure has a negative mapped value; spending direction is unclear. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 420,620 Exact valueExact value: -420620 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 163,848 Exact valueExact value: 163848 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2,884 Exact valueExact value: 2884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 160,964 Calculation and evidence163848 − 2884 USD Exact free cash flow: 160964 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 529,516 Exact valueExact value: -529516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 36,831 Exact valueExact value: -36831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
44 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000718396, 718396, edgar:718396