Revenue
9.42 million USD
2003-03-31 · USD
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-15 to 2012-07-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
548506 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2012-07-13.
Financial data available through: 2006-03-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 35.45 million
–
Current period
USD 51.01 million
–
51010554 − 35452041 = 15558513 USD
35452041 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source51010554 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 196,227
–
Current period
USD 146,978
–
146978 − 196227 = -49249 USD
196227 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source146978 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 684,347
–
Current period
−USD 440,406
–
-440406 − -684347 = 243941 USD
-684347 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-440406 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8,516
–
Current period
USD 7,604
–
7604 − 8516 = -912 USD
8516 USD · 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7604 USD · 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | 19600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 32000 | 443000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | 32158910 | 31164850 Derived | 994060 | 274607 Derived | 719453 | -415065 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | 35452041 | 34327476 Derived | 1124565 | 928338 Derived | 196227 | -692863 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | 51010554 | 50388043 Derived | 622511 | 475533 Derived | 146978 | -448010 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Revenue | 19600000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 32158910 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 35452041 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 51010554 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | 64.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 10.2% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 43.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-03-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 3.2% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 1.2% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 2.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.3% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -1.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -0.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 443000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -326632 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -684347 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -440406 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 443000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -415065 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -692863 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -448010 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-03-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 75.8% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 72.6% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.43× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.37× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31 | −USD 292,000 Exact valueExact value: -292000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2002-04-01 – 2003-03-31 | USD 32,000 Exact valueExact value: 32000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,000 Exact valueExact value: 443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 443,000 Calculation and evidence443000 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: 443000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-04-01 – 2004-03-31 | USD 719,453 Exact valueExact value: 719453 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 326,632 Exact valueExact value: -326632 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 88,433 Exact valueExact value: 88433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 415,065 Calculation and evidence-326632 − 88433 USD Exact free cash flow: -415065 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-04-01 – 2005-03-31 | USD 196,227 Exact valueExact value: 196227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 684,347 Exact valueExact value: -684347 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,516 Exact valueExact value: 8516 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 692,863 Calculation and evidence-684347 − 8516 USD Exact free cash flow: -692863 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-04-01 – 2006-03-31 | USD 146,978 Exact valueExact value: 146978 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 440,406 Exact valueExact value: -440406 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,604 Exact valueExact value: 7604 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 448,010 Calculation and evidence-440406 − 7604 USD Exact free cash flow: -448010 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000718096, 718096, edgar:718096