DELSITE, INC.

EDGAR

67 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2008-11-13. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

2.16 million USD

2008-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-22.08%

2008-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
113 thousand USD Source
Exact value

113000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Capital expenditure

276 thousand USD

2006-10-01 – 2007-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 383000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 325000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 171000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 83000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 218000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 171000 USD · 2007-01-01 – 2007-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2008-11-13.

Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2006-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -2%

    Prior period

    USD 27.96 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.41 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27406000 − 27961000 = -555000 USD

    27961000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27406000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 2.27 million

    Prior period

    −USD 5.34 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 7.61 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -7607000 − -5336000 = -2271000 USD

    -5336000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -7607000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    −USD 1.61 million

    Prior period

    −USD 3.43 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 5.04 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -5039000 − -3430000 = -1609000 USD

    -3430000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -5039000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -37.2%

    Prior period

    USD 610,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 383,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    383000 − 610000 = -227000 USD

    610000 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    383000 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31

  • Revenue USD 27.41 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 7.61 million −28% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 5.04 million −18% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 383,000 1.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 5.42 million −20% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3123559000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable226000 -2194000 Derived
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3123625000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1615000 -213000 Derived
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-3128128000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2033000 -1852000 Derived
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-3123103000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3476000 -228000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-3117594000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable378000 143000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-3118041000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-3378000 -1743000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-3129103000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1506000 -2681000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3130821000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable36000 240000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-3127961000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-5336000 -4040000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-3127406000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7607000 -5422000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 27.4M 2006
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.33.3M25.0M16.6M8.3M0.0199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Revenue23559000
1998Revenue23625000
1999Revenue28128000
2000Revenue23103000
2001Revenue17594000
2002Revenue18041000
2003Revenue29103000
2004Revenue30821000
2005Revenue27961000
2006Revenue27406000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-2% 2006
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.68%43%19%-6%-31%199720022006
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Year over year10.7%
1998Year over year0.3%
1999Year over year19.1%
2000Year over year-17.9%
2001Year over year-23.8%
2002Year over year2.5%
2003Year over year61.3%
2004Year over year5.9%
2005Year over year-9.3%
2006Year over year-2%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin -27.8% 2006
Free cash flow margin -19.8% 2006
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.5%-4.1%-12.8%-21.5%-30.1%1997-12-312002-12-312006-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997Net margin1%
1998Net margin-6.8%
1999Net margin-7.2%
2000Net margin-15%
2001Net margin2.1%
2002Net margin-18.7%
2003Net margin-5.2%
2004Net margin0.1%
2005Net margin-19.1%
2006Net margin-27.8%
1997Free cash flow margin-9.3%
1998Free cash flow margin-0.9%
1999Free cash flow margin-6.6%
2000Free cash flow margin-1%
2001Free cash flow margin0.8%
2002Free cash flow margin-9.7%
2003Free cash flow margin-9.2%
2004Free cash flow margin0.8%
2005Free cash flow margin-14.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-19.8%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -5M 2006
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M847.3K-1.3M-3.5M-5.6M199720022006
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Operating cash flow-1899000
1998Operating cash flow1065000
1999Operating cash flow-889000
2000Operating cash flow217000
2001Operating cash flow1275000
2002Operating cash flow-1365000
2003Operating cash flow-1288000
2004Operating cash flow2412000
2005Operating cash flow-3430000
2006Operating cash flow-5039000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -5.4M 2006
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.693.0K-949.0K-2.6M-4.2M-5.9M199720022006
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1997Free cash flow-2194000
1998Free cash flow-213000
1999Free cash flow-1852000
2000Free cash flow-228000
2001Free cash flow143000
2002Free cash flow-1743000
2003Free cash flow-2681000
2004Free cash flow240000
2005Free cash flow-4040000
2006Free cash flow-5422000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1998-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

1.17× 2006
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4.72×3.54×2.36×1.18×0.00×199720022006
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1997Current assets / current liabilities4.19×
1998Current assets / current liabilities4.37×
1999Current assets / current liabilities2.98×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.56×
2001Current assets / current liabilities2.47×
2002Current assets / current liabilities1.57×
2003Current assets / current liabilities1.37×
2004Current assets / current liabilities1.27×
2005Current assets / current liabilities1.99×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.17×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 226,000
Exact value

Exact value: 226000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 226000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.9 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1899000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: -1899000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 295,000
Exact value

Exact value: 295000 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 295000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.19 million
Calculation and evidence

-1899000 − 295000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2194000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
−USD 1.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1615000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: -1615000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1065000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1065000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1278000 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 1278000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 213,000
Calculation and evidence

1065000 − 1278000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -213000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 2.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2033000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -2033000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 889,000
Exact value

Exact value: -889000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -889000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 963,000
Exact value

Exact value: 963000 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: 963000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.85 million
Calculation and evidence

-889000 − 963000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1852000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 3.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3476000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -3476000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 217,000
Exact value

Exact value: 217000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 217000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 445,000
Exact value

Exact value: 445000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 445000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 228,000
Calculation and evidence

217000 − 445000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -228000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 378,000
Exact value

Exact value: 378000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 378000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.28 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1275000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1275000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1132000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1132000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 143,000
Calculation and evidence

1275000 − 1132000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 143000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3378000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -3378000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1365000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1365000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 378,000
Exact value

Exact value: 378000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 378000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.74 million
Calculation and evidence

-1365000 − 378000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1743000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 1.51 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1506000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1506000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1288000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -1288000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1393000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1393000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.68 million
Calculation and evidence

-1288000 − 1393000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -2681000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 36,000
Exact value

Exact value: 36000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 36000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2412000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2412000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.17 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2172000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 2172000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 240,000
Calculation and evidence

2412000 − 2172000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 240000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 5.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5336000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -5336000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: -3430000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -3430000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 610,000
Exact value

Exact value: 610000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 610000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 4.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-3430000 − 610000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -4040000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 7.61 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7607000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -7607000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5039000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -5039000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 383,000
Exact value

Exact value: 383000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 383000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 5.42 million
Calculation and evidence

-5039000 − 383000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -5422000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

67 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000718007, 718007, edgar:718007

Also known as CARRINGTON LABORATORIES INC /TX/