Revenue
6.19 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 6191294 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1997-04-23 to 2011-11-21. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
6.19 million USD
2011 Q3 · USD
-0.87%
2011 Q3 · %
722 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
627 thousand USD
2011 Q3 · USD
6450058 USD
15233652 shares
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-21.
Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 26.32 million
–
Current period
USD 28.54 million
–
28542825 − 26315671 = 2227154 USD
26315671 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source28542825 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.07 million
–
Current period
USD 403,818
–
403818 − 1074345 = -670527 USD
1074345 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source403818 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 975,372
–
Current period
−USD 951,645
–
-951645 − 975372 = -1927017 USD
975372 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-951645 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 484,096
–
Current period
USD 242,136
–
242136 − 484096 = -241960 USD
484096 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source242136 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 26315671 | 25489643 Derived | 826028 | -248317 Derived | 1074345 | 491276 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 28542825 | 27518106 Derived | 1024719 | 620901 Derived | 403818 | -1193781 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Revenue | 26315671 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 28542825 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -4.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 975372 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -951645 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | 491276 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -1193781 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Liabilities / assets | 34.8% |
|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 41.1% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.41× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.33× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001 2000-06-01 – 2001-05-31 | USD 562,695 Exact valueExact value: 562695 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 129,527 Exact valueExact value: -129527 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2001-06-01 – 2002-05-31 | −USD 972,073 Exact valueExact value: -972073 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 338,013 Exact valueExact value: -338013 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 602,245 Exact valueExact value: 602245 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 572,118 Exact valueExact value: 572118 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 306,655 Exact valueExact value: 306655 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 265,463 Calculation and evidence572118 − 306655 USD Exact free cash flow: 265463 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2129390 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.88 million Exact valueExact value: 1879479 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.42 million Exact valueExact value: 1421332 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 458,147 Calculation and evidence1879479 − 1421332 USD Exact free cash flow: 458147 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 1.3 million Exact valueExact value: 1298974 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 73,056 Exact valueExact value: 73056 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 845,126 Exact valueExact value: 845126 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 772,070 Calculation and evidence73056 − 845126 USD Exact free cash flow: -772070 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 1.24 million Exact valueExact value: 1239501 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.25 million Exact valueExact value: 1252898 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 million Exact valueExact value: 2815398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.56 million Calculation and evidence1252898 − 2815398 USD Exact free cash flow: -1562500 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 2.53 million Exact valueExact value: 2525141 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: 4673831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.29 million Exact valueExact value: 4294741 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 379,090 Calculation and evidence4673831 − 4294741 USD Exact free cash flow: 379090 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 5.5 million Exact valueExact value: -5503170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.22 million Exact valueExact value: -5221227 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.97 million Exact valueExact value: 6966354 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 12.19 million Calculation and evidence-5221227 − 6966354 USD Exact free cash flow: -12187581 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 1.07 million Exact valueExact value: 1074345 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 975,372 Exact valueExact value: 975372 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 484,096 Exact valueExact value: 484096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 491,276 Calculation and evidence975372 − 484096 USD Exact free cash flow: 491276 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 403,818 Exact valueExact value: 403818 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 951,645 Exact valueExact value: -951645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 242,136 Exact valueExact value: 242136 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.19 million Calculation and evidence-951645 − 242136 USD Exact free cash flow: -1193781 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 269 latest values · 269 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000717588, 717588, edgar:717588
Also known as CHINA SOLAR & CLEAN ENERGY SOLUTIONS, INC., China Solar & Clean Energy Solutions, Inc., Deli Solar (USA), Inc., MEDITECH PHARMACEUTICALS INC