CHINA FOOD & BEVERAGE CO

EDGAR

54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-09-26 to 2007-01-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

0 USD

2006-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
36 USD Source
Exact value

36 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

0 USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 0 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Net income

-181 thousand USD

2005-10-01 – 2006-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -233833 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -189179 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -40417 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -53749 USD · 2006-04-01 – 2006-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -41851 USD · 2006-07-01 – 2006-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2007-01-19.

Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 1995-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 1996-12-31
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2005-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    USD 0

    Prior period

    USD 0

    –

    Current period

    USD 0

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    0 − 0 = 0 USD

    0 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    0 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 29,058

    Prior period

    −USD 204,775

    –

    Current period

    −USD 233,833

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -233833 − -204775 = -29058 USD

    -204775 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -233833 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +USD 1,947

    Prior period

    −USD 14,899

    –

    Current period

    −USD 12,952

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -12952 − -14899 = 1947 USD

    -14899 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -12952 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31

  • Revenue USD 0
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income −USD 233,833

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 12,952
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 1996 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1997 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1998 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 1999 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-6851350 -1333160 Derived
Source
1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-3114659236 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable811336 Unavailable
Source
1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-3115957499 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable419826 Unavailable
Source
1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-658479 Unavailable
Source
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-2039898 Unavailable
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-290762 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-272296 Unavailable
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-210770 Unavailable
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-204775 Unavailable
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-233833 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 0 2005
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.17.2M12.9M8.6M4.3M0.0199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Revenue0
1997Revenue14659236
1998Revenue15957499
1999Revenue0
2000Revenue0
2001Revenue0
2002Revenue0
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue0
2005Revenue0

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-100% 1999
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.18%-14%-46%-77%-109%199620012005
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1997Year over yearNo prior comparable period
1998Year over year8.9%
1999Year over year-100%
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2002Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2003Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2005Year over yearNo prior comparable period

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 2.6% 1998
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.6.0%4.5%3.0%1.5%0.0%1996-12-312001-12-312005-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1997-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1998-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
1996Net marginNot reported
1997Net margin5.5%
1998Net margin2.6%
1999Net marginNot reported
2000Net marginNot reported
2001Net marginNot reported
2002Net marginNot reported
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net marginNot reported
2005Net marginNot reported
1996Free cash flow marginNot reported
1997Free cash flow marginNot reported
1998Free cash flow marginNot reported
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -13K 2005
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.3.0M1.8M672.2K-490.9K-1.7M199620012005
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Operating cash flow-1333160
1997Operating cash flow2677517
1998Operating cash flow2185944
1999Operating cash flow-505248
2000Operating cash flow-735223
2001Operating cash flow-352148
2002Operating cash flow-417845
2003Operating cash flow-26361
2004Operating cash flow-14899
2005Operating cash flow-12952

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.3M 1996
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.106.7K-280.0K-666.6K-1.1M-1.4M199620012005
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1996Free cash flow-1333160
1997Free cash flowUnavailable
1998Free cash flowUnavailable
1999Free cash flowUnavailable
2000Free cash flowUnavailable
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailable
2004Free cash flowUnavailable
2005Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

339,913.6% 2005
Liabilities to assets historyTotal liabilities as a share of total assets. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.367,107%275,330%183,553%91,777%0%199620012005
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Liabilities / assets148.1%
1997Liabilities / assets52,421.1%
1998Liabilities / assets80.1%
1999Liabilities / assets82.4%
2000Liabilities / assets18.4%
2001Liabilities / assets15.2%
2002Liabilities / assets30.7%
2003Liabilities / assets251.4%
2004Liabilities / assets2,123.2%
2005Liabilities / assets339,913.6%

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

0× 2005
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.09×5.32×3.54×1.77×0.00×199620012005
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1996Current assets / current liabilities0.68×
1997Current assets / current liabilities0×
1998Current assets / current liabilities0.28×
1999Current assets / current liabilities0.29×
2000Current assets / current liabilities5.42×
2001Current assets / current liabilities6.56×
2002Current assets / current liabilities3.25×
2003Current assets / current liabilities0.4×
2004Current assets / current liabilities0.05×
2005Current assets / current liabilities0×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31
−USD 6.85 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6851350 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -6851350 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1333160 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: -1333160 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.33 million
Calculation and evidence

-1333160 − 0 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1333160 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31
USD 811,336
Exact value

Exact value: 811336 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 811336 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2677517 USD

1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31: 2677517 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
USD 419,826
Exact value

Exact value: 419826 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 419826 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2185944 USD

1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31: 2185944 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
−USD 658,479
Exact value

Exact value: -658479 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -658479 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 505,248
Exact value

Exact value: -505248 USD

1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31: -505248 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 2.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2039898 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -2039898 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 735,223
Exact value

Exact value: -735223 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -735223 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 290,762
Exact value

Exact value: -290762 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -290762 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 352,148
Exact value

Exact value: -352148 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -352148 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 272,296
Exact value

Exact value: -272296 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -272296 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 417,845
Exact value

Exact value: -417845 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -417845 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 210,770
Exact value

Exact value: -210770 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -210770 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 26,361
Exact value

Exact value: -26361 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -26361 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 204,775
Exact value

Exact value: -204775 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -204775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 14,899
Exact value

Exact value: -14899 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -14899 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 233,833
Exact value

Exact value: -233833 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -233833 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 12,952
Exact value

Exact value: -12952 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -12952 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000717228, 717228, edgar:717228

Also known as OMAP HOLDINGS INC