Revenue
12 million USD
2000-05-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 12002964 USD Source
21 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-07-20 to 2000-07-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
6441 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
43.7 million USD
1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
-1.21 million USD
1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
758 thousand USD
1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
155 thousand USD
1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
602 thousand USD
1999-06-01 – 2000-05-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-07-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-02-29.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 49.29 million
–
Current period
USD 42.56 million
–
42562854 − 49291003 = -6728149 USD
49291003 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source42562854 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 5.53 million
–
Current period
−USD 1.06 million
–
-1059205 − -5533982 = 4474777 USD
-5533982 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-1059205 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.5 million
–
Current period
USD 2.49 million
–
2487606 − 2499321 = -11715 USD
2499321 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source2487606 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 486,591
–
Current period
USD 230,897
–
230897 − 486591 = -255694 USD
486591 USD · 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source230897 USD · 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-03-01 – 1994-02-28 | 44186296 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1114235 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | 50638763 | 50427525 Derived | 211238 | 1337604 Derived | -1126366 | -3159028 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29 | 54672987 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1349608 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | 66511224 | 66420300 Derived | 90924 | 86532 Derived | 4392 | -4361270 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | 70683989 | 70683989 Derived | 0 | 2617911 Derived | -2617911 | -1109145 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | 49291003 | 49291003 Derived | 0 | 5533982 Derived | -5533982 | 2012730 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | 42562854 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1059205 | 2256709 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Revenue | 44186296 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 50638763 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 54672987 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 66511224 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 70683989 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 49291003 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 42562854 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 14.6% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 8% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 21.7% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.3% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -30.3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | -13.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1996-02-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 0% |
|
| 2000-02-29 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -3.7% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -11.2% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -2.5% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -6.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -2786086 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | -2073262 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -777868 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2499321 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 2487606 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -3159028 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -4361270 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -1109145 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 2012730 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 2256709 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-29 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 104.3% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 131.8% |
|
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 148% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1994-02-28 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.07× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.92× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.64× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1994 1993-03-01 – 1994-02-28 | USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: 1114235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 571,707 Exact valueExact value: 571707 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | −USD 1.13 million Exact valueExact value: -1126366 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.79 million Exact valueExact value: -2786086 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 372,942 Exact valueExact value: 372942 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.16 million Calculation and evidence-2786086 − 372942 USD Exact free cash flow: -3159028 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 2.71 million Exact valueExact value: 2709327 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1995-03-01 – 1996-02-29 | −USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: -1349608 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 1.08 million Exact valueExact value: 1078474 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 1997 1996-03-01 – 1997-02-28 | USD 4,392 Exact valueExact value: 4392 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.07 million Exact valueExact value: -2073262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.29 million Exact valueExact value: 2288008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.36 million Calculation and evidence-2073262 − 2288008 USD Exact free cash flow: -4361270 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-03-01 – 1998-02-28 | −USD 2.62 million Exact valueExact value: -2617911 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 777,868 Exact valueExact value: -777868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 331,277 Exact valueExact value: 331277 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.11 million Calculation and evidence-777868 − 331277 USD Exact free cash flow: -1109145 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-03-01 – 1999-02-28 | −USD 5.53 million Exact valueExact value: -5533982 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.5 million Exact valueExact value: 2499321 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 486,591 Exact valueExact value: 486591 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.01 million Calculation and evidence2499321 − 486591 USD Exact free cash flow: 2012730 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-01 – 2000-02-29 | −USD 1.06 million Exact valueExact value: -1059205 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.49 million Exact valueExact value: 2487606 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 230,897 Exact valueExact value: 230897 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.26 million Calculation and evidence2487606 − 230897 USD Exact free cash flow: 2256709 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
21 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000717192, 717192, edgar:717192