Net income
23.5 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
83 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-03-31 to 2013-03-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
137611000 USD
130281000 USD
19293000 shares
-0.03% · -5 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
23.5 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
46.7 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
876 thousand USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
45.8 million USD
2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2013-03-08.
Financial data available through: 2012-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 33.78 million
–
Current period
USD 23.51 million
–
23506000 − 33777000 = -10271000 USD
33777000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23506000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.88 million
–
Current period
USD 46.68 million
–
46684000 − 33880000 = 12804000 USD
33880000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source46684000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.22 million
–
Current period
USD 876,000
–
876000 − 2216000 = -1340000 USD
2216000 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source876000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 19.8 million Exact valueExact value: 19797000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37.75 million Exact valueExact value: 37749000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: 22008000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35.73 million Exact valueExact value: 35728000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 23.84 million Exact valueExact value: 23840000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.54 million Exact valueExact value: 31541000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.73 million Exact valueExact value: 3726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.82 million Calculation and evidence31541000 − 3726000 USD Exact free cash flow: 27815000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 29.26 million Exact valueExact value: 29260000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.21 million Exact valueExact value: 26214000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.35 million Calculation and evidence26214000 − 5864000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20350000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 16.84 million Exact valueExact value: 16842000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.69 million Exact valueExact value: 58693000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7645000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.05 million Calculation and evidence58693000 − 7645000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51048000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: -6313000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.9 million Exact valueExact value: 28896000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.12 million Exact valueExact value: 3124000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.77 million Calculation and evidence28896000 − 3124000 USD Exact free cash flow: 25772000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 91.21 million Exact valueExact value: -91213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.36 million Exact valueExact value: 52358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.28 million Exact valueExact value: 1275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.08 million Calculation and evidence52358000 − 1275000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51083000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 3.23 million Exact valueExact value: 3225000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.34 million Exact valueExact value: 64343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.27 million Exact valueExact value: 2265000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.08 million Calculation and evidence64343000 − 2265000 USD Exact free cash flow: 62078000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 33.78 million Exact valueExact value: 33777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.88 million Exact valueExact value: 33880000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.22 million Exact valueExact value: 2216000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.66 million Calculation and evidence33880000 − 2216000 USD Exact free cash flow: 31664000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 23.51 million Exact valueExact value: 23506000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.68 million Exact valueExact value: 46684000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 876,000 Exact valueExact value: 876000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 45.81 million Calculation and evidence46684000 − 876000 USD Exact free cash flow: 45808000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
83 filings · 505 latest values · 505 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000717059, 717059, edgar:717059, wcbo
Also known as COMMERCIAL BANCORP, WEST COAST BANCORP /NEW/OR/