Revenue
405 thousand USD
2015 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 405000 USD Source
87 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-14 to 2015-05-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
4000 USD
757000 USD
7039679 shares
26.61% · 1.48 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-486 thousand USD
2014-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2015-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 556,000
–
Current period
USD 461,000
–
461000 − 556000 = -95000 USD
556000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source461000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 683,000
–
Current period
−USD 594,000
–
-594000 − -683000 = 89000 USD
-683000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-594000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 274,000
–
Current period
−USD 694,000
–
-694000 − -274000 = -420000 USD
-274000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-694000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 29,000
–
Current period
USD 15,000
–
15000 − 29000 = -14000 USD
29000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source15000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 1825000 | 404000 Derived | 1421000 | 3459000 Derived | -2038000 | -1243000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3714000 | 3053000 Derived | 661000 | 5624000 Derived | -4963000 | -525000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 5008000 | 4246000 Derived | 762000 | 2366000 Derived | -1604000 | -662000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 2759000 | 238000 Derived | 2521000 | 5722000 Derived | -3201000 | -1211000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 0 | -712000 Derived | 712000 | 1189000 Derived | -477000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 192000 | 2067000 Derived | -1875000 | 299000 Derived | -2174000 | -999000 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 20000 | 1827000 Derived | -1807000 | -200000 Derived | -1607000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 316000 | 1002000 Derived | -686000 | 202000 Derived | -888000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 556000 | 916000 Derived | -360000 | 323000 Derived | -683000 | -303000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 461000 | 848000 Derived | -387000 | 207000 Derived | -594000 | -709000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Revenue | 1825000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3714000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 5008000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 2759000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 192000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 20000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 316000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 556000 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 461000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 103.5% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 34.8% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -44.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -89.6% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | 1,480% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 75.9% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | -17.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 77.9% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 15.2% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | 91.4% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -976.6% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | -9,035% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | -217.1% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | -64.7% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -83.9% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -111.7% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | -133.6% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -32% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -116% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -1,132.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -8,035% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | -281% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -122.8% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -128.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -68.1% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -14.1% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | -13.2% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -43.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -520.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -54.5% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -153.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -1209000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -443000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | -559000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -1158000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -993000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | -362000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | -336000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | -274000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -694000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -1243000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -525000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | -662000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -1211000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -999000 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -303000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -709000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.62× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.04× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.85× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.5× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.25× |
|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.17× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.12× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2038000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Exact valueExact value: -1209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 34,000 Exact valueExact value: 34000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.24 million Calculation and evidence-1209000 − 34000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1243000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 4.96 million Exact valueExact value: -4963000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 443,000 Exact valueExact value: -443000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 82,000 Exact valueExact value: 82000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 525,000 Calculation and evidence-443000 − 82000 USD Exact free cash flow: -525000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.6 million Exact valueExact value: -1604000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 559,000 Exact valueExact value: -559000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103,000 Exact valueExact value: 103000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 662,000 Calculation and evidence-559000 − 103000 USD Exact free cash flow: -662000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3201000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.16 million Exact valueExact value: -1158000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 53,000 Exact valueExact value: 53000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.21 million Calculation and evidence-1158000 − 53000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1211000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 477,000 Exact valueExact value: -477000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 2.17 million Exact valueExact value: -2174000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 993,000 Exact valueExact value: -993000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6,000 Exact valueExact value: 6000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 999,000 Calculation and evidence-993000 − 6000 USD Exact free cash flow: -999000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: -1607000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 362,000 Exact valueExact value: -362000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | −USD 888,000 Exact valueExact value: -888000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 336,000 Exact valueExact value: -336000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 683,000 Exact valueExact value: -683000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 274,000 Exact valueExact value: -274000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29,000 Exact valueExact value: 29000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 303,000 Calculation and evidence-274000 − 29000 USD Exact free cash flow: -303000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 594,000 Exact valueExact value: -594000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 694,000 Exact valueExact value: -694000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,000 Exact valueExact value: 15000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 709,000 Calculation and evidence-694000 − 15000 USD Exact free cash flow: -709000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
87 filings · 858 latest values · 858 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000716778, 716778, SPOM, edgar:716778
Also known as NU TECH BIO MED INC, SPO GLOBAL INC, SPO Global Inc, SPO Global Inc., SPO MEDICAL INC, SPO Medical Inc, UNITED DIAGNOSTIC INC