Revenue
8.05 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 8049148 USD Source
74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-07 to 2010-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
8.05 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-499.16%
2010-09-30 · %
-39 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
-39 million USD
2010-09-30 · USD
13926175 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-52.2 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-47 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
154 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
-47.2 million USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-09.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 16.66 million
–
Current period
USD 27.33 million
–
27334879 − 16659099 = 10675780 USD
16659099 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source27334879 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 18.23 million
–
Current period
−USD 28.25 million
–
-28251963 − -18225611 = -10026352 USD
-18225611 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-28251963 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 231,071
–
Current period
−USD 2.38 million
–
-2375565 − 231071 = -2606636 USD
231071 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2375565 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.09 million
–
Current period
USD 652,174
–
652174 − 1089262 = -437088 USD
1089262 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source652174 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 2975208 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -8502026 | -7954514 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 1600000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -7193628 | -6926464 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 6400000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1048883 | -9036719 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 0 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -21742272 | -9446457 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 14414619 | 26714108 Derived | -12299489 | -1084483 Derived | -11215006 | 11034408 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 13440603 | 17238042 Derived | -3797439 | -7285023 Derived | 3487584 | 2762206 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 16659099 | 39631257 Derived | -22972158 | -4746547 Derived | -18225611 | -858191 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 27334879 | 57221349 Derived | -29886470 | -1634507 Derived | -28251963 | -3027739 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Revenue | 1872703 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 2975208 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 1600000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 6400000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 14414619 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 13440603 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 16659099 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 27334879 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 58.9% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -46.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 300% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -100% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 23.9% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 64.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -85.3% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | -28.3% |
|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -137.9% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -109.3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -415.7% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -285.8% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -449.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -16.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -77.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 25.9% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -109.4% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -103.4% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -267.4% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -432.9% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | -141.2% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 76.6% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 20.6% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -5.2% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -11.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -7933155 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -6829511 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | -9029419 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -9413132 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 11056500 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 2813798 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 231071 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -2375565 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -7954514 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -6926464 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | -9036719 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9446457 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 11034408 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 2762206 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -858191 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -3027739 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.17× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.4× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.76× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 19.38× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 14.57× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 21.72× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 39.48× |
|
| 2008 | Current assets / current liabilities | 18.44× |
|
| 2009 | Current assets / current liabilities | 13.18× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 8.5 million Exact valueExact value: -8502026 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.93 million Exact valueExact value: -7933155 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21,359 Exact valueExact value: 21359 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.95 million Calculation and evidence-7933155 − 21359 USD Exact free cash flow: -7954514 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: -7193628 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.83 million Exact valueExact value: -6829511 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 96,953 Exact valueExact value: 96953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.93 million Calculation and evidence-6829511 − 96953 USD Exact free cash flow: -6926464 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | −USD 1.05 million Exact valueExact value: -1048883 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: -9029419 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7,300 Exact valueExact value: 7300 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.04 million Calculation and evidence-9029419 − 7300 USD Exact free cash flow: -9036719 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 21.74 million Exact valueExact value: -21742272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.41 million Exact valueExact value: -9413132 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33,325 Exact valueExact value: 33325 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.45 million Calculation and evidence-9413132 − 33325 USD Exact free cash flow: -9446457 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 11.22 million Exact valueExact value: -11215006 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.06 million Exact valueExact value: 11056500 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,092 Exact valueExact value: 22092 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.03 million Calculation and evidence11056500 − 22092 USD Exact free cash flow: 11034408 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: -7650941 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: -7520866 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 37,536 Exact valueExact value: 37536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.56 million Calculation and evidence-7520866 − 37536 USD Exact free cash flow: -7558402 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | −USD 8.32 million Exact valueExact value: -8317677 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.46 million Exact valueExact value: -10455353 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46,831 Exact valueExact value: 46831 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.5 million Calculation and evidence-10455353 − 46831 USD Exact free cash flow: -10502184 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 3.49 million Exact valueExact value: 3487584 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.81 million Exact valueExact value: 2813798 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51,592 Exact valueExact value: 51592 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.76 million Calculation and evidence2813798 − 51592 USD Exact free cash flow: 2762206 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 18.23 million Exact valueExact value: -18225611 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 231,071 Exact valueExact value: 231071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.09 million Exact valueExact value: 1089262 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 858,191 Calculation and evidence231071 − 1089262 USD Exact free cash flow: -858191 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 28.25 million Exact valueExact value: -28251963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.38 million Exact valueExact value: -2375565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 652,174 Exact valueExact value: 652174 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.03 million Calculation and evidence-2375565 − 652174 USD Exact free cash flow: -3027739 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000716054, 716054, edgar:716054
Also known as IMRE CORP