CYPRESS BIOSCIENCE INC

EDGAR

74 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-07 to 2010-11-09. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

8.05 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

-499.16%

2010-09-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: -40178176 USD Source
  • Revenue: 8049148 USD Source

Operating cash flow

-39 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -44326394 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5348157 USD Source

Free cash flow

-39 million USD

2010-09-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: -44326394 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: -5348157 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 143875 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 114567 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
13.9 million USD Source
Exact value

13926175 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

-52.2 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -28251963 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -23238774 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -4567822 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1791717 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -40821716 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

-47 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2375565 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 317885 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3857985 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5348157 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3857985 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44326394 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5348157 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Capital expenditure

154 thousand USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 652174 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 641639 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59280 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114567 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59280 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143875 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114567 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Free cash flow

-47.2 million USD

2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: -2375565 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 317885 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3857985 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5348157 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -3857985 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -44326394 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: -5348157 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 652174 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 641639 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59280 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114567 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 59280 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 143875 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 114567 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-09.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating income: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Total assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +64.1%

    Prior period

    USD 16.66 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 27.33 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    27334879 − 16659099 = 10675780 USD

    16659099 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    27334879 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    −USD 10.03 million

    Prior period

    −USD 18.23 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 28.25 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -28251963 − -18225611 = -10026352 USD

    -18225611 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -28251963 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -1,128.1%

    Prior period

    USD 231,071

    –

    Current period

    −USD 2.38 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -2375565 − 231071 = -2606636 USD

    231071 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -2375565 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -40.1%

    Prior period

    USD 1.09 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 652,174

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    652174 − 1089262 = -437088 USD

    1089262 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    652174 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 27.33 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 57.22 million 209% of revenue
  • Operating income −USD 29.89 million −109% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 1.63 million −6% of revenue
  • Net income −USD 28.25 million −103% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow −USD 2.38 million −8.7% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 652,174 2.4% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 3.03 million −11% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Operating loss: operating costs were 185% of revenue.
  • 2007 Operating loss: operating costs were 128% of revenue.
  • 2008 Operating loss: operating costs were 238% of revenue.
  • 2009 Operating loss: operating costs were 209% of revenue.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-312975208 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-8502026 -7954514 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-311600000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-7193628 -6926464 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-316400000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-1048883 -9036719 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-310 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-21742272 -9446457 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-3114414619 26714108 Derived -12299489 -1084483 Derived -11215006 11034408 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-3113440603 17238042 Derived -3797439 -7285023 Derived 3487584 2762206 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-3116659099 39631257 Derived -22972158 -4746547 Derived -18225611 -858191 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-3127334879 57221349 Derived -29886470 -1634507 Derived -28251963 -3027739 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 27.3M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.29.5M22.1M14.8M7.4M0.0199920032009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Revenue1872703
2000Revenue2975208
2001Revenue1600000
2002Revenue6400000
2003Revenue0
2004Revenue14414619
2007Revenue13440603
2008Revenue16659099
2009Revenue27334879

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

64.1% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.332%216%100%-16%-132%199920032009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2000Year over year58.9%
2001Year over year-46.2%
2002Year over year300%
2003Year over year-100%
2004Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2007Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2008Year over year23.9%
2009Year over year64.1%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin -109.3% 2009
Net margin -103.4% 2009
Free cash flow margin -11.1% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.119%-34%-187%-339%-492%1999-12-312003-12-312009
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004Operating margin-85.3%
2007Operating margin-28.3%
2008Operating margin-137.9%
2009Operating margin-109.3%
1999Net margin-415.7%
2000Net margin-285.8%
2001Net margin-449.6%
2002Net margin-16.4%
2003Net marginNot reported
2004Net margin-77.8%
2007Net margin25.9%
2008Net margin-109.4%
2009Net margin-103.4%
1999Free cash flow marginNot reported
2000Free cash flow margin-267.4%
2001Free cash flow margin-432.9%
2002Free cash flow margin-141.2%
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow margin76.6%
2007Free cash flow margin20.6%
2008Free cash flow margin-5.2%
2009Free cash flow margin-11.1%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD -2.4M 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.7M6.8M821.7K-5.1M-11.1M199920032009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2000Operating cash flow-7933155
2001Operating cash flow-6829511
2002Operating cash flow-9029419
2003Operating cash flow-9413132
2004Operating cash flow11056500
2007Operating cash flow2813798
2008Operating cash flow231071
2009Operating cash flow-2375565

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -3M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.12.7M6.7M794.0K-5.1M-11.1M199920032009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
1999Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2000Free cash flow-7954514
2001Free cash flow-6926464
2002Free cash flow-9036719
2003Free cash flow-9446457
2004Free cash flow11034408
2007Free cash flow2762206
2008Free cash flow-858191
2009Free cash flow-3027739

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

13.18× 2009
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.42.64×31.98×21.32×10.66×0.00×199920032009
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
1999Current assets / current liabilities5.17×
2000Current assets / current liabilities2.4×
2001Current assets / current liabilities0.76×
2002Current assets / current liabilities19.38×
2003Current assets / current liabilities14.57×
2004Current assets / current liabilities21.72×
2007Current assets / current liabilities39.48×
2008Current assets / current liabilities18.44×
2009Current assets / current liabilities13.18×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
−USD 8.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8502026 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -8502026 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.93 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7933155 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: -7933155 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 21,359
Exact value

Exact value: 21359 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 21359 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.95 million
Calculation and evidence

-7933155 − 21359 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7954514 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
−USD 7.19 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7193628 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -7193628 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.83 million
Exact value

Exact value: -6829511 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: -6829511 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 96,953
Exact value

Exact value: 96953 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 96953 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 6.93 million
Calculation and evidence

-6829511 − 96953 USD

Exact free cash flow: -6926464 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
−USD 1.05 million
Exact value

Exact value: -1048883 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -1048883 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9029419 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: -9029419 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7,300
Exact value

Exact value: 7300 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 7300 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.04 million
Calculation and evidence

-9029419 − 7300 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9036719 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
−USD 21.74 million
Exact value

Exact value: -21742272 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -21742272 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: -9413132 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: -9413132 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 33,325
Exact value

Exact value: 33325 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 33325 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 9.45 million
Calculation and evidence

-9413132 − 33325 USD

Exact free cash flow: -9446457 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
−USD 11.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: -11215006 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: -11215006 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.06 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11056500 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 11056500 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22,092
Exact value

Exact value: 22092 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 22092 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.03 million
Calculation and evidence

11056500 − 22092 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11034408 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 7.65 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7650941 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -7650941 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: -7520866 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -7520866 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 37,536
Exact value

Exact value: 37536 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 37536 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 7.56 million
Calculation and evidence

-7520866 − 37536 USD

Exact free cash flow: -7558402 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 8.32 million
Exact value

Exact value: -8317677 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -8317677 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.46 million
Exact value

Exact value: -10455353 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -10455353 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 46,831
Exact value

Exact value: 46831 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 46831 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 10.5 million
Calculation and evidence

-10455353 − 46831 USD

Exact free cash flow: -10502184 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 3.49 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3487584 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 3487584 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.81 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2813798 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 2813798 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 51,592
Exact value

Exact value: 51592 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 51592 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.76 million
Calculation and evidence

2813798 − 51592 USD

Exact free cash flow: 2762206 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 18.23 million
Exact value

Exact value: -18225611 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -18225611 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 231,071
Exact value

Exact value: 231071 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 231071 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.09 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1089262 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1089262 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 858,191
Calculation and evidence

231071 − 1089262 USD

Exact free cash flow: -858191 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 28.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -28251963 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -28251963 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 2.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: -2375565 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -2375565 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 652,174
Exact value

Exact value: 652174 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 652174 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 3.03 million
Calculation and evidence

-2375565 − 652174 USD

Exact free cash flow: -3027739 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

74 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000716054, 716054, edgar:716054

Also known as IMRE CORP