Revenue
0 USD
2013 Q4 · USD
142 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-25 to 2023-08-14. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
0 USD
2013 Q4 · USD
15.1 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
4.7 million USD
2013 Q4 · USD
112800000 USD
1477400000 USD
51601000 shares
1.27% · 646 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-80 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
92.4 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
165 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
-72.4 million USD
2022-07-01 – 2023-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2023-08-14.
Financial data available through: 2022-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 109.1 million
–
Current period
USD 21.8 million
–
21800000 − -109100000 = 130900000 USD
-109100000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21800000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 10.2 million
–
Current period
USD 121.3 million
–
121300000 − 10200000 = 111100000 USD
10200000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source121300000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 497.6 million
–
Current period
USD 191.8 million
–
191800000 − 497600000 = -305800000 USD
497600000 USD · 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source191800000 USD · 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 0 | -28400000 Derived | 28400000 | 112000000 Derived | -83600000 | -54800000 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 0 | -45500000 Derived | 45500000 | 113200000 Derived | -67700000 | -40700000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 0 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 0 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 12100000 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 28500000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -54800000 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -40700000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2014-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.36× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.25× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 83.6 million Exact valueExact value: -83600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.1 million Exact valueExact value: 12100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 66.9 million Exact valueExact value: 66900000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 54.8 million Calculation and evidence12100000 − 66900000 USD Exact free cash flow: -54800000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 67.7 million Exact valueExact value: -67700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.5 million Exact valueExact value: 28500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 69.2 million Exact valueExact value: 69200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.7 million Calculation and evidence28500000 − 69200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 147.6 million Exact valueExact value: 147600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 108 million Exact valueExact value: 108000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.6 million Calculation and evidence147600000 − 108000000 USD Exact free cash flow: 39600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 103.8 million Exact valueExact value: 103800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 100.6 million Exact valueExact value: 100600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.2 million Calculation and evidence103800000 − 100600000 USD Exact free cash flow: 3200000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 60.7 million Exact valueExact value: 60700000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.3 million Exact valueExact value: 103300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 42.6 million Calculation and evidence60700000 − 103300000 USD Exact free cash flow: -42600000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 20.2 million Exact valueExact value: 20200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 224.8 million Exact valueExact value: 224800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 145.4 million Exact valueExact value: 145400000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.4 million Calculation and evidence224800000 − 145400000 USD Exact free cash flow: 79400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | −USD 104 million Exact valueExact value: -104000000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.5 million Exact valueExact value: 21500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 143.2 million Exact valueExact value: 143200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 121.7 million Calculation and evidence21500000 − 143200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -121700000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2020-01-01 – 2020-12-31 | −USD 53.5 million Exact valueExact value: -53500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 122.5 million Exact valueExact value: 122500000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 140.6 million Exact valueExact value: 140600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 18.1 million Calculation and evidence122500000 − 140600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -18100000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2021-01-01 – 2021-12-31 | −USD 109.1 million Exact valueExact value: -109100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.2 million Exact valueExact value: 10200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 497.6 million Exact valueExact value: 497600000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 487.4 million Calculation and evidence10200000 − 497600000 USD Exact free cash flow: -487400000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2022-01-01 – 2022-12-31 | USD 21.8 million Exact valueExact value: 21800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.3 million Exact valueExact value: 121300000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 191.8 million Exact valueExact value: 191800000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 70.5 million Calculation and evidence121300000 − 191800000 USD Exact free cash flow: -70500000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
142 filings · 3,731 latest values · 3,731 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000716006, 716006, YELL, YRCW, edgar:716006
Also known as YELLOW CORP, YELLOW ROADWAY CORP, YRC WORLDWIDE INC, YRC Worldwide Inc., Yellow Corp, Yellow Corporation