Revenue
194 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 193854000 USD Source
29 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-01 to 2000-06-08. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
194 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
2.11%
2000-03-31 · %
-18.9 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
-19.5 million USD
2000-03-31 · USD
5851000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
793 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
1.35 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
11.7 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
4.05 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
7.7 million USD
1999-04-01 – 2000-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2000-06-08.
Financial data available through: 1999-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 593.34 million
–
Current period
USD 767.24 million
–
767243000 − 593341000 = 173902000 USD
593341000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source767243000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 6.3 million
–
Current period
USD 1.79 million
–
1791000 − 6302000 = -4511000 USD
6302000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1791000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 15.56 million
–
Current period
USD 21.32 million
–
21324000 − 15561000 = 5763000 USD
15561000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21324000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.42 million
–
Current period
USD 4.4 million
–
4395000 − 2423000 = 1972000 USD
2423000 USD · 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4395000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | 96843000 | 96319000 Derived | 524000 | 1091000 Derived | -567000 | -2186000 Derived | Source
|
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | 119285000 | 118835000 Derived | 450000 | 1065000 Derived | -615000 | -3820000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | 106462000 | 110710000 Derived | -4248000 | 850000 Derived | -5098000 | 2355000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | 131697000 | 128105000 Derived | 3592000 | 1254000 Derived | 2338000 | -3217000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 237884000 | 231058000 Derived | 6826000 | 3516000 Derived | 3310000 | 4269000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 593341000 | 572115000 Derived | 21226000 | 14924000 Derived | 6302000 | 13138000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 767243000 | 755662000 Derived | 11581000 | 9790000 Derived | 1791000 | 16929000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 96843000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 119285000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 106462000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 131697000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 237884000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 593341000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 767243000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 23.2% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | -10.7% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 23.7% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | 80.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 149.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.3% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | -4% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 2.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 1.5% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | -0.6% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | -0.5% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -4.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 1.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 1.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 0.2% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | -3.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -2.4% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 2.2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | -1726000 |
|
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | -3245000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | 3719000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -1017000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 5861000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 15561000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 21324000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | -2186000 |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow | -3820000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | 2355000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -3217000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 4269000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 13138000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 16929000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Liabilities / assets | 61.9% |
|
| 1995-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 69.7% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 65.3% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.54× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.3× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.16× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.05× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.02× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.03× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | −USD 567,000 Exact valueExact value: -567000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.73 million Exact valueExact value: -1726000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 460,000 Exact valueExact value: 460000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.19 million Calculation and evidence-1726000 − 460000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2186000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | −USD 615,000 Exact valueExact value: -615000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.25 million Exact valueExact value: -3245000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 575,000 Exact valueExact value: 575000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.82 million Calculation and evidence-3245000 − 575000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3820000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | −USD 5.1 million Exact valueExact value: -5098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.72 million Exact valueExact value: 3719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1364000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.36 million Calculation and evidence3719000 − 1364000 USD Exact free cash flow: 2355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 2.34 million Exact valueExact value: 2338000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1017000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.2 million Exact valueExact value: 2200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.22 million Calculation and evidence-1017000 − 2200000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3217000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 3.31 million Exact valueExact value: 3310000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.86 million Exact valueExact value: 5861000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.59 million Exact valueExact value: 1592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.27 million Calculation and evidence5861000 − 1592000 USD Exact free cash flow: 4269000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.3 million Exact valueExact value: 6302000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.56 million Exact valueExact value: 15561000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 million Exact valueExact value: 2423000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.14 million Calculation and evidence15561000 − 2423000 USD Exact free cash flow: 13138000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 1.79 million Exact valueExact value: 1791000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.32 million Exact valueExact value: 21324000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.4 million Exact valueExact value: 4395000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.93 million Calculation and evidence21324000 − 4395000 USD Exact free cash flow: 16929000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
29 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000715842, 715842, edgar:715842
Also known as SAVOIR TECHNOLOGY GROUP INC, WESTERN MICRO TECHNOLOGY INC, WESTERN MICRO TECHNOLOGY INC /DE