Revenue
603 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 603192 USD Source
27 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2015-02-12 to 2020-09-09. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
603 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
-50.71%
2020 Q3 · %
-59.7 thousand USD
2020 Q3 · USD
71396 USD
94217473 shares
238.43% · 66.4 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.57 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-17.5 million USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
-908 thousand USD
2019-07-01 – 2020-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2019-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 3.37 million
–
Current period
USD 3.79 million
–
3789815 − 3365525 = 424290 USD
3365525 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source3789815 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 11.63 million
–
Current period
−USD 18.55 million
–
-18548721 − -11634091 = -6914630 USD
-11634091 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-18548721 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.51 million
–
-2506654 − -4377645 = 1870991 USD
-4377645 USD · 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source-2506654 USD · 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | 125199 | 1422536 Derived | -1297337 | 158898 Derived | -1456235 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | 560961 | 1353509 Derived | -792548 | 1759542 Derived | -2552090 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | 3021030 | 5091872 Derived | -2070842 | 1519207 Derived | -3590049 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | 3365525 | 11541949 Derived | -8176424 | 3457667 Derived | -11634091 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | 3789815 | 11115519 Derived | -7325704 | 11223017 Derived | -18548721 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Revenue | 125199 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 560961 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 3021030 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 3365525 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 3789815 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 348.1% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 438.5% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 11.4% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 12.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -1,036.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -141.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -68.5% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -242.9% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -193.3% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -1,163.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -454.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -118.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -345.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -489.4% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -194734 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -276953 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -587665 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4377645 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -2506654 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 118.6% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 96.3% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 72.5% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 240.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.1× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.08× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.14× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.09× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.07× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30 | −USD 1.46 million Exact valueExact value: -1456235 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 194,734 Exact valueExact value: -194734 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2016 2015-10-01 – 2016-09-30 | −USD 2.55 million Exact valueExact value: -2552090 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 276,953 Exact valueExact value: -276953 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2016-10-01 – 2017-09-30 | −USD 3.59 million Exact valueExact value: -3590049 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 587,665 Exact valueExact value: -587665 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2017-10-01 – 2018-09-30 | −USD 11.63 million Exact valueExact value: -11634091 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.38 million Exact valueExact value: -4377645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2018-10-01 – 2019-09-30 | −USD 18.55 million Exact valueExact value: -18548721 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.51 million Exact valueExact value: -2506654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
27 filings · 1,470 latest values · 1,470 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000715788, 715788, edgar:715788
Also known as EVIO, INC., QUANTECH ELECTRONICS CORP, SIGNAL BAY, INC.