Revenue
396 million USD
2026-07-05 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 395698000 USD Source
Annual consolidated revenue for 2026: about USD 1.387B, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2025, was about USD 1.316B.
396 million USD
2026-07-05 · USD
18.93%
2026-07-05 · %
38.4 million USD
2026-07-05 · USD
26.2 million USD
2026-07-05 · USD
81528000 USD
204356000 USD
57800000 shares
-1.02% · -593 thousand shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-08-11.
Financial data available through: 2025-12-28.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.32 billion
–
Current period
USD 1.39 billion
–
1386854000 − 1315658000 = 71196000 USD
1315658000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source1386854000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 86.95 million
–
Current period
USD 116.1 million
–
116098000 − 86946000 = 29152000 USD
86946000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source116098000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 148.43 million
–
Current period
USD 167.91 million
–
167906000 − 148430000 = 19476000 USD
148430000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source167906000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 33.79 million
–
Current period
USD 46.19 million
–
46192000 − 33788000 = 12404000 USD
33788000 USD · 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29
Inspect prior input Prior source46192000 USD · 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2014-12-29 – 2016-01-03 | 1001863000 | 888270000 Derived | 113593000 | 41175000 Derived | 72418000 | 98247000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | 996443000 | 884872000 Derived | 111571000 | 58325000 Derived | 53246000 | 72879000 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | 1179573000 | 1103194000 Derived | 76379000 | 26126000 Derived | 50253000 | 36910000 Derived | Source
|
| 2020 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | 1343029000 | 1212126000 Derived | 130903000 | 51703000 Derived | 79200000 | 67121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | 1103262000 | 1142549000 Derived | -39287000 | 32642000 Derived | -71929000 | 56121000 Derived | Source
|
| 2022 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | 1200398000 | 1095601000 Derived | 104797000 | 49563000 Derived | 55234000 | 58618000 Derived | Source
|
| 2023 2022-01-03 – 2023-01-01 | 1297919000 | 1222521000 Derived | 75398000 | 55838000 Derived | 19560000 | 24624000 Derived | Source
|
| 2024 2023-01-02 – 2023-12-31 | 1261498000 | 1156976000 Derived | 104522000 | 60005000 Derived | 44517000 | 115927000 Derived | Source
|
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | 1315658000 | 1181252000 Derived | 134406000 | 47460000 Derived | 86946000 | 114642000 Derived | Source
|
| 2026 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | 1386854000 | 1222859000 Derived | 163995000 | 47897000 Derived | 116098000 | 121714000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Revenue | 1001863000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 996443000 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 1179573000 |
|
| 2020 | Revenue | 1343029000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 1103262000 |
|
| 2022 | Revenue | 1200398000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 1297919000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 1261498000 |
|
| 2025 | Revenue | 1315658000 |
|
| 2026 | Revenue | 1386854000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 18.4% |
|
| 2020 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | -17.9% |
|
| 2022 | Year over year | 8.8% |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | 8.1% |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | -2.8% |
|
| 2025 | Year over year | 4.3% |
|
| 2026 | Year over year | 5.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 11.2% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2020 | Operating margin | 9.7% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -3.6% |
|
| 2022 | Operating margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2025 | Operating margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2026 | Operating margin | 11.8% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 5.3% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.3% |
|
| 2020 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -6.5% |
|
| 2022 | Net margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | 3.5% |
|
| 2025 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2026 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 9.8% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow margin | 5% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | 5.1% |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow margin | 4.9% |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | 1.9% |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow margin | 8.7% |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow margin | 8.8% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 125435000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 103353000 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | 91767000 |
|
| 2020 | Operating cash flow | 141768000 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | 119070000 |
|
| 2022 | Operating cash flow | 86689000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | 43061000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | 142034000 |
|
| 2025 | Operating cash flow | 148430000 |
|
| 2026 | Operating cash flow | 167906000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 98247000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | 72879000 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | 36910000 |
|
| 2020 | Free cash flow | 67121000 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | 56121000 |
|
| 2022 | Free cash flow | 58618000 |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | 24624000 |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | 115927000 |
|
| 2025 | Free cash flow | 114642000 |
|
| 2026 | Free cash flow | 121714000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 54.7% |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 72.4% |
|
| 2020 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 75% |
|
| 2022 | Liabilities / assets | 72.7% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 71.5% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 65.4% |
|
| 2025 | Liabilities / assets | 58.2% |
|
| 2026 | Liabilities / assets | 46.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2017-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.5× |
|
| 2020 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.08× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.56× |
|
| 2022 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.19× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.8× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.72× |
|
| 2025 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.6× |
|
| 2026 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.34× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 2014-12-29 – 2016-01-03 | USD 72.42 million Exact valueExact value: 72418000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 125.44 million Exact valueExact value: 125435000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.19 million Exact valueExact value: 27188000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 98.25 million Calculation and evidence125435000 − 27188000 USD Exact free cash flow: 98247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-01-02 – 2017-12-31 | USD 53.25 million Exact valueExact value: 53246000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 103.35 million Exact valueExact value: 103353000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.47 million Exact valueExact value: 30474000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 72.88 million Calculation and evidence103353000 − 30474000 USD Exact free cash flow: 72879000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-30 | USD 50.25 million Exact valueExact value: 50253000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 91.77 million Exact valueExact value: 91767000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54.86 million Exact valueExact value: 54857000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.91 million Calculation and evidence91767000 − 54857000 USD Exact free cash flow: 36910000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2018-12-31 – 2019-12-29 | USD 79.2 million Exact valueExact value: 79200000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 141.77 million Exact valueExact value: 141768000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 74.65 million Exact valueExact value: 74647000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 67.12 million Calculation and evidence141768000 − 74647000 USD Exact free cash flow: 67121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2019-12-30 – 2021-01-03 | −USD 71.93 million Exact valueExact value: -71929000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 119.07 million Exact valueExact value: 119070000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 62.95 million Exact valueExact value: 62949000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.12 million Calculation and evidence119070000 − 62949000 USD Exact free cash flow: 56121000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2022 2021-01-04 – 2022-01-02 | USD 55.23 million Exact valueExact value: 55234000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 86.69 million Exact valueExact value: 86689000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.07 million Exact valueExact value: 28071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 58.62 million Calculation and evidence86689000 − 28071000 USD Exact free cash flow: 58618000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2023 2022-01-03 – 2023-01-01 | USD 19.56 million Exact valueExact value: 19560000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 43.06 million Exact valueExact value: 43061000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.44 million Exact valueExact value: 18437000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.62 million Calculation and evidence43061000 − 18437000 USD Exact free cash flow: 24624000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2024 2023-01-02 – 2023-12-31 | USD 44.52 million Exact valueExact value: 44517000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 142.03 million Exact valueExact value: 142034000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.11 million Exact valueExact value: 26107000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 115.93 million Calculation and evidence142034000 − 26107000 USD Exact free cash flow: 115927000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2025 2024-01-01 – 2024-12-29 | USD 86.95 million Exact valueExact value: 86946000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 148.43 million Exact valueExact value: 148430000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.79 million Exact valueExact value: 33788000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 114.64 million Calculation and evidence148430000 − 33788000 USD Exact free cash flow: 114642000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2026 2024-12-30 – 2025-12-28 | USD 116.1 million Exact valueExact value: 116098000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 167.91 million Exact valueExact value: 167906000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 46.19 million Exact valueExact value: 46192000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 121.71 million Calculation and evidence167906000 − 46192000 USD Exact free cash flow: 121714000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
163 filings · 5,794 latest values · 5,802 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000715787, 715787, IFSIA, TILE, edgar:715787, tile
Also known as INTERFACE INC, INTERFACE, INC.