Revenue
77.7 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 77739230 USD Source
54 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-04-26 to 2007-09-10. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
77.7 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
10.51%
2007-07-31 · %
2.85 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
1.15 million USD
2007-07-31 · USD
20034824 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
329 million USD
2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
21.5 million USD
2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
29.6 million USD
2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
7.54 million USD
2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
22.1 million USD
2006-08-01 – 2007-07-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-09-10.
Financial data available through: 2007-01-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 324.96 million
–
Current period
USD 324.74 million
–
324741227 − 324963607 = -222380 USD
324963607 USD · 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source324741227 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 25.29 million
–
Current period
USD 21.41 million
–
21412963 − 25290304 = -3877341 USD
25290304 USD · 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source21412963 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 28.73 million
–
Current period
USD 25.22 million
–
25221485 − 28731144 = -3509659 USD
28731144 USD · 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25221485 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 5.03 million
–
Current period
USD 7.95 million
–
7948596 − 5033231 = 2915365 USD
5033231 USD · 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31
Inspect prior input Prior source7948596 USD · 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | 205066028 | 196924223 Derived | 8141805 | 1505013 Derived | 6636792 | 15881254 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | 234723932 | 213411575 Derived | 21312357 | 5816218 Derived | 15496139 | 14465906 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | 270031603 | 234466012 Derived | 35565591 | 11103657 Derived | 24461934 | 22495602 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | 287263105 | 252786374 Derived | 34476731 | 9635911 Derived | 24840820 | 23599308 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31 | 307582342 | 274143182 Derived | 33439160 | 9849418 Derived | 23589742 | 26076171 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31 | 317721720 | 279068418 Derived | 38653302 | 13369386 Derived | 25283916 | 22771472 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | 298645811 | 280412037 Derived | 18233774 | 5632802 Derived | 12600972 | 20544714 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31 | 303778103 | 277578485 Derived | 26199618 | 8255688 Derived | 17943930 | 20704553 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | 324963607 | 289191713 Derived | 35771894 | 10481590 Derived | 25290304 | 23697913 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | 324741227 | 296204742 Derived | 28536485 | 7123522 Derived | 21412963 | 17272889 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 205066028 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 234723932 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 270031603 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 287263105 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 307582342 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 317721720 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 298645811 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 303778103 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 324963607 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 324741227 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | 9.4% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 14.5% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 15% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 6.4% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | 7.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 3.3% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 1.7% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -0.1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 4% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 12% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 10.9% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 12.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2006 | Operating margin | 11% |
|
| 2007 | Operating margin | 8.8% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 8.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 8% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 5.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 7.7% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 8.2% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 7.2% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 6.8% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 5.3% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 17904114 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 17830977 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 30015457 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 28380002 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 32341033 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 30818356 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 24776638 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 24925414 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 28731144 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 25221485 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 15881254 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 14465906 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 22495602 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 23599308 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 26076171 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 22771472 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 20544714 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 20704553 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | 23697913 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 17272889 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-01-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | 22.2% |
|
| 2006 | Liabilities / assets | 29.9% |
|
| 2007 | Liabilities / assets | 28.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.84× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.81× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.23× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.49× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.28× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 5.05× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.91× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.47× |
|
| 2007 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.14× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1997-02-01 – 1998-01-31 | USD 6.64 million Exact valueExact value: 6636792 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.9 million Exact valueExact value: 17904114 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.02 million Exact valueExact value: 2022860 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.88 million Calculation and evidence17904114 − 2022860 USD Exact free cash flow: 15881254 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-02-01 – 1999-01-31 | USD 15.5 million Exact valueExact value: 15496139 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.83 million Exact valueExact value: 17830977 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.37 million Exact valueExact value: 3365071 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.47 million Calculation and evidence17830977 − 3365071 USD Exact free cash flow: 14465906 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-02-01 – 2000-01-31 | USD 24.46 million Exact valueExact value: 24461934 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.02 million Exact valueExact value: 30015457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.52 million Exact valueExact value: 7519855 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.5 million Calculation and evidence30015457 − 7519855 USD Exact free cash flow: 22495602 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-02-01 – 2001-01-31 | USD 24.84 million Exact valueExact value: 24840820 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.38 million Exact valueExact value: 28380002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.78 million Exact valueExact value: 4780694 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.6 million Calculation and evidence28380002 − 4780694 USD Exact free cash flow: 23599308 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-02-01 – 2002-01-31 | USD 23.59 million Exact valueExact value: 23589742 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 32.34 million Exact valueExact value: 32341033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.26 million Exact valueExact value: 6264862 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 26.08 million Calculation and evidence32341033 − 6264862 USD Exact free cash flow: 26076171 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2002-02-01 – 2003-01-31 | USD 25.28 million Exact valueExact value: 25283916 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.82 million Exact valueExact value: 30818356 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.05 million Exact valueExact value: 8046884 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.77 million Calculation and evidence30818356 − 8046884 USD Exact free cash flow: 22771472 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2003-02-01 – 2004-01-31 | USD 12.6 million Exact valueExact value: 12600972 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.78 million Exact valueExact value: 24776638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.23 million Exact valueExact value: 4231924 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.54 million Calculation and evidence24776638 − 4231924 USD Exact free cash flow: 20544714 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2004-02-01 – 2005-01-31 | USD 17.94 million Exact valueExact value: 17943930 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.93 million Exact valueExact value: 24925414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.22 million Exact valueExact value: 4220861 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.7 million Calculation and evidence24925414 − 4220861 USD Exact free cash flow: 20704553 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2005-02-01 – 2006-01-31 | USD 25.29 million Exact valueExact value: 25290304 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 28.73 million Exact valueExact value: 28731144 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.03 million Exact valueExact value: 5033231 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.7 million Calculation and evidence28731144 − 5033231 USD Exact free cash flow: 23697913 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2006-02-01 – 2007-01-31 | USD 21.41 million Exact valueExact value: 21412963 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.22 million Exact valueExact value: 25221485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.95 million Exact valueExact value: 7948596 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.27 million Calculation and evidence25221485 − 7948596 USD Exact free cash flow: 17272889 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
54 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000715779, 715779, edgar:715779