Revenue
0 USD
2023 Q4 · USD
Annual consolidated revenue for 2024: about USD 210K, using the latest reported figures. The previous period, 2023, was about USD 210K.
1398000 USD
370181 USD
34584538 shares
5.37% · 1.76 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-10.4 million USD
2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31
-7.38 million USD
2025-08-01 – 2026-07-31
15.8 thousand USD
2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2026-09-09.
Financial data available through: 2024-10-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 210,000
–
Current period
USD 210,000
–
210000 − 210000 = 0 USD
210000 USD · 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source210000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.81 million
–
Current period
−USD 12.55 million
–
-12554000 − -9811000 = -2743000 USD
-9811000 USD · 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-12554000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 6.21 million
–
Current period
−USD 7.34 million
–
-7335000 − -6209000 = -1126000 USD
-6209000 USD · 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-7335000 USD · 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | 9255000 | 10199759 Derived | -944759 | 434284 Derived | -1379043 | 1308591 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | 300000 | 4809012 Derived | -4509012 | 507416 Derived | -5016428 | -3528220 Derived | Source
|
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | 362500 | 6438084 Derived | -6075584 | -1066593 Derived | -5008991 | -3826898 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | 1112500 | 15401558 Derived | -14289058 | -293033 Derived | -13996025 | -4311804 Derived | Source
|
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | 250000 | 12140005 Derived | -11890005 | -242951 Derived | -11647054 | -4916883 Derived | Source
|
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | 512000 | 13648000 Derived | -13136000 | -182000 Derived | -12954000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2023 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31 | 210000 | 11221000 Derived | -11011000 | -1200000 Derived | -9811000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | 210000 | 14041000 Derived | -13831000 | -1277000 Derived | -12554000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Revenue | 3667320 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 9255000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 300000 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 362500 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 1112500 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 250000 |
|
| 2021 | Revenue | 512000 |
|
| 2023 | Revenue | 210000 |
|
| 2024 | Revenue | 210000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | 152.4% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -96.8% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 20.8% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 206.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | -77.5% |
|
| 2021 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2023 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2024 | Year over year | 0% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -137.5% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -10.2% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -1,503% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | -1,676% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -1,284.4% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | -4,756% |
|
| 2021 | Operating margin | -2,565.6% |
|
| 2023 | Operating margin | -5,243.3% |
|
| 2024 | Operating margin | -6,586.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -261.9% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -14.9% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -1,672.1% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | -1,381.8% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -1,258.1% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | -4,658.8% |
|
| 2021 | Net margin | -2,530.1% |
|
| 2023 | Net margin | -4,671.9% |
|
| 2024 | Net margin | -5,978.1% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 14.1% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | -1,176.1% |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | -1,055.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -387.6% |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | -1,966.8% |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 1363367 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | -3381699 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | -3796710 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -4273400 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -4741426 |
|
| 2021 | Operating cash flow | -4938000 |
|
| 2023 | Operating cash flow | -6209000 |
|
| 2024 | Operating cash flow | -7335000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 1308591 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | -3528220 |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | -3826898 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -4311804 |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | -4916883 |
|
| 2021 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2023 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2024 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 55.7% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 45.9% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 82.5% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 10.1% |
|
| 2018-10-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 23.5% |
|
| 2021 | Liabilities / assets | 4.1% |
|
| 2023 | Liabilities / assets | 8.4% |
|
| 2024 | Liabilities / assets | 12.5% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.49× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 11.61× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.25× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.89× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.38× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.11× |
|
| 2021 | Current assets / current liabilities | 28.35× |
|
| 2023 | Current assets / current liabilities | 12.5× |
|
| 2024 | Current assets / current liabilities | 8.54× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 2014-11-01 – 2015-10-31 | −USD 1.38 million Exact valueExact value: -1379043 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.36 million Exact valueExact value: 1363367 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 54,776 Exact valueExact value: 54776 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.31 million Calculation and evidence1363367 − 54776 USD Exact free cash flow: 1308591 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2015-11-01 – 2016-10-31 | −USD 5.02 million Exact valueExact value: -5016428 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.38 million Exact valueExact value: -3381699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 146,521 Exact valueExact value: 146521 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.53 million Calculation and evidence-3381699 − 146521 USD Exact free cash flow: -3528220 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2016-11-01 – 2017-10-31 | −USD 5.01 million Exact valueExact value: -5008991 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.8 million Exact valueExact value: -3796710 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30,188 Exact valueExact value: 30188 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.83 million Calculation and evidence-3796710 − 30188 USD Exact free cash flow: -3826898 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2017-11-01 – 2018-10-31 | −USD 14 million Exact valueExact value: -13996025 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.27 million Exact valueExact value: -4273400 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 38,404 Exact valueExact value: 38404 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.31 million Calculation and evidence-4273400 − 38404 USD Exact free cash flow: -4311804 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2019 2018-11-01 – 2019-10-31 | −USD 11.65 million Exact valueExact value: -11647054 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.74 million Exact valueExact value: -4741426 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 175,457 Exact valueExact value: 175457 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.92 million Calculation and evidence-4741426 − 175457 USD Exact free cash flow: -4916883 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2020 2019-11-01 – 2020-10-31 | −USD 10.02 million Exact valueExact value: -10018355 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.18 million Exact valueExact value: -6175671 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15,791 Exact valueExact value: 15791 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.19 million Calculation and evidence-6175671 − 15791 USD Exact free cash flow: -6191462 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2021 2020-11-01 – 2021-10-31 | −USD 12.95 million Exact valueExact value: -12954000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.94 million Exact valueExact value: -4938000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2022 2021-11-01 – 2022-10-31 | −USD 13.6 million Exact valueExact value: -13595000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.49 million Exact valueExact value: -6492000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2023 2022-11-01 – 2023-10-31 | −USD 9.81 million Exact valueExact value: -9811000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.21 million Exact valueExact value: -6209000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2024 2023-11-01 – 2024-10-31 | −USD 12.55 million Exact valueExact value: -12554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 7.34 million Exact valueExact value: -7335000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
211 filings · 3,661 latest values · 3,661 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000715446, 715446, ANIX, edgar:715446
Also known as ANIXA BIOSCIENCES, INC., ANIXA BIOSCIENCES, INC., ANIXA BIOSCIENCES, INC., Anixa Biosciences Inc, Anixa Biosciences, Inc., COPYTELE INC, ITUS CORPORATION, ITUS Corp