Revenue
119 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
58 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-05-10 to 2007-04-24. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
119 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
4.97%
2006-12-31 · %
25 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
21.9 million USD
2006-12-31 · USD
36927303 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
426 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
216 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-203 thousand USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
8.53 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
-8.73 million USD
2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-04-24.
Financial data available through: 2006-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 456.63 million
–
Current period
USD 426.43 million
–
426425708 − 456625397 = -30199689 USD
456625397 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source426425708 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 31.55 million
–
Current period
USD 216,210
–
216210 − 31545937 = -31329727 USD
31545937 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source216210 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 48.82 million
–
Current period
−USD 202,887
–
-202887 − 48824657 = -49027544 USD
48824657 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-202887 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 8.03 million
–
Current period
USD 8.53 million
–
8527645 − 8025850 = 501795 USD
8025850 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8527645 USD · 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 486581737 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 13253928 | 77552240 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 506803591 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 22289008 | -5096263 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 522197334 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 15312689 | 48031209 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 574595907 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21104444 | 11791627 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 580700163 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 9292146 | 13223515 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 568545582 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 19135556 | 48551511 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 581939971 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14526182 | -9581884 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 496120207 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 14868647 | 16719116 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 456625397 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 31545937 | 40798807 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 426425708 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 216210 | -8730532 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 486581737 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 506803591 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 522197334 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 574595907 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 580700163 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 568545582 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 581939971 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 496120207 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 456625397 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 426425708 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | -10.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 4.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 3% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 10% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 1.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.1% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 2.4% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -14.7% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 4.4% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 3.7% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.6% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.5% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 0.1% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 15.9% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -1% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | 9.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.3% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 8.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | -1.6% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | 3.4% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -2% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 80585273 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | -4088045 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 51873731 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 24726420 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 18134000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 60812844 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | -2390612 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 21342668 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 48824657 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | -202887 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 77552240 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -5096263 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | 48031209 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 11791627 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 13223515 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 48551511 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | -9581884 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | 16719116 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | 40798807 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -8730532 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.69× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.37× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.55× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.41× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.91× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.56× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.27× |
|
| 2006 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.85× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 13.25 million Exact valueExact value: 13253928 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 80.59 million Exact valueExact value: 80585273 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.03 million Exact valueExact value: 3033033 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 77.55 million Calculation and evidence80585273 − 3033033 USD Exact free cash flow: 77552240 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 22.29 million Exact valueExact value: 22289008 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.09 million Exact valueExact value: -4088045 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.01 million Exact valueExact value: 1008218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.1 million Calculation and evidence-4088045 − 1008218 USD Exact free cash flow: -5096263 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 15.31 million Exact valueExact value: 15312689 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.87 million Exact valueExact value: 51873731 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.84 million Exact valueExact value: 3842522 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.03 million Calculation and evidence51873731 − 3842522 USD Exact free cash flow: 48031209 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 21.1 million Exact valueExact value: 21104444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.73 million Exact valueExact value: 24726420 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.93 million Exact valueExact value: 12934793 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 11.79 million Calculation and evidence24726420 − 12934793 USD Exact free cash flow: 11791627 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 9.29 million Exact valueExact value: 9292146 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.13 million Exact valueExact value: 18134000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4910485 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.22 million Calculation and evidence18134000 − 4910485 USD Exact free cash flow: 13223515 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 19.14 million Exact valueExact value: 19135556 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.81 million Exact valueExact value: 60812844 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: 12261333 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.55 million Calculation and evidence60812844 − 12261333 USD Exact free cash flow: 48551511 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 14.53 million Exact valueExact value: 14526182 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Exact valueExact value: -2390612 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.19 million Exact valueExact value: 7191272 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.58 million Calculation and evidence-2390612 − 7191272 USD Exact free cash flow: -9581884 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 14.87 million Exact valueExact value: 14868647 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.34 million Exact valueExact value: 21342668 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.62 million Exact valueExact value: 4623552 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.72 million Calculation and evidence21342668 − 4623552 USD Exact free cash flow: 16719116 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 31.55 million Exact valueExact value: 31545937 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 48.82 million Exact valueExact value: 48824657 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.03 million Exact valueExact value: 8025850 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 40.8 million Calculation and evidence48824657 − 8025850 USD Exact free cash flow: 40798807 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 216,210 Exact valueExact value: 216210 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 202,887 Exact valueExact value: -202887 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.53 million Exact valueExact value: 8527645 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 8.73 million Calculation and evidence-202887 − 8527645 USD Exact free cash flow: -8730532 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
58 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000071525, 71525, edgar:71525