Revenue
870 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 870215 USD Source
39 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2000-03-30 to 2007-11-19. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
870 thousand USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-151.98%
2007-09-30 · %
-1.66 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
-1.66 million USD
2007-09-30 · USD
137925 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2007-11-19.
Financial data available through: 2005-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 7.85 million
–
Current period
USD 851,777
–
851777 − 7852920 = -7001143 USD
7852920 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source851777 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 15.73 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.78 million
–
-2778414 − -15728313 = 12949899 USD
-15728313 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2778414 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 4.67 million
–
Current period
−USD 123,154
–
-123154 − -4668853 = 4545699 USD
-4668853 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-123154 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 452,536
–
Current period
USD 8,605
–
8605 − 452536 = -443931 USD
452536 USD · 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source8605 USD · 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 27650 | 1096402 Derived | -1068752 | 43639 Derived | -1112391 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 11431 | 1615439 Derived | -1604008 | -110844 Derived | -1493164 | -1055448 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 12405 | 3395058 Derived | -3382653 | -184088 Derived | -3198565 | -2042836 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 5845 | 1574016 Derived | -1568171 | -80504 Derived | -1487667 | -1325153 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 9251252 | 14170380 Derived | -4919128 | 66448 Derived | -4985576 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 7852920 | 23420447 Derived | -15567527 | 160786 Derived | -15728313 | -5121389 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 851777 | 3066472 Derived | -2214695 | 563719 Derived | -2778414 | -131759 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Revenue | 27650 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 11431 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 12405 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 5845 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 9251252 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 7852920 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 851777 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -58.7% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -52.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -15.1% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -89.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -3,865.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -14,032.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | -27,268.5% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -26,829.3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | -53.2% |
|
| 2004 | Operating margin | -198.2% |
|
| 2005 | Operating margin | -260% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -4,023.1% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -13,062.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | -25,784.5% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -25,452% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | -53.9% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -200.3% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | -326.2% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -9,233.2% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -16,467.8% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -22,671.6% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -65.2% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -15.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -1018980 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -2037259 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | -1325153 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | -4668853 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | -123154 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -1055448 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -2042836 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1325153 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -5121389 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -131759 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1998-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 9.76× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 7.68× |
|
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 6.02× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.1× |
|
| 2004 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.18× |
|
| 2005 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | −USD 1.11 million Exact valueExact value: -1112391 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1493164 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.02 million Exact valueExact value: -1018980 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36,468 Exact valueExact value: 36468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.06 million Calculation and evidence-1018980 − 36468 USD Exact free cash flow: -1055448 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | −USD 3.2 million Exact valueExact value: -3198565 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2037259 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5,577 Exact valueExact value: 5577 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.04 million Calculation and evidence-2037259 − 5577 USD Exact free cash flow: -2042836 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 1.49 million Exact valueExact value: -1487667 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Exact valueExact value: -1325153 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 0 Exact valueExact value: 0 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.33 million Calculation and evidence-1325153 − 0 USD Exact free cash flow: -1325153 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | −USD 4.99 million Exact valueExact value: -4985576 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | USD 97,870 Exact valueExact value: 97870 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 15.73 million Exact valueExact value: -15728313 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.67 million Exact valueExact value: -4668853 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 452,536 Exact valueExact value: 452536 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.12 million Calculation and evidence-4668853 − 452536 USD Exact free cash flow: -5121389 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | −USD 2.78 million Exact valueExact value: -2778414 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 123,154 Exact valueExact value: -123154 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8,605 Exact valueExact value: 8605 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 131,759 Calculation and evidence-123154 − 8605 USD Exact free cash flow: -131759 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
39 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000715031, 715031, edgar:715031
Also known as HOME DIRECTOR INC, NETWORD INC