Net income
-224 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
63 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-12 to 2010-03-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
56851000 USD
229195000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-224 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
24.3 million USD
2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-03-22.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 97.8 million
–
Current period
−USD 223.78 million
–
-223783000 − -97799000 = -125984000 USD
-97799000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-223783000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 56.09 million
–
Current period
USD 24.33 million
–
24332000 − 56092000 = -31760000 USD
56092000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source24332000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 43.08 million Exact valueExact value: 43083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 60.58 million Exact valueExact value: 60576000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 42.24 million Exact valueExact value: 42243000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.85 million Exact valueExact value: -5849000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 43.47 million Exact valueExact value: 43471000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.17 million Exact valueExact value: 83170000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 43.5 million Exact valueExact value: 43504000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 93.72 million Exact valueExact value: 93719000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 45.7 million Exact valueExact value: 45696000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 85.31 million Exact valueExact value: 85308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 44.94 million Exact valueExact value: 44941000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 83.38 million Exact valueExact value: 83384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 47.28 million Exact valueExact value: 47275000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 64.78 million Exact valueExact value: 64782000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 28.24 million Exact valueExact value: 28241000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 61.84 million Exact valueExact value: 61837000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 97.8 million Exact valueExact value: -97799000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 56.09 million Exact valueExact value: 56092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | −USD 223.78 million Exact valueExact value: -223783000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 24.33 million Exact valueExact value: 24332000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
63 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000714756, 714756, edgar:714756