NEWBRIDGE BANCORP

EDGAR

103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-09 to 2015-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
41.9 million USD Source
Exact value

41870000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
15.7 million shares Source
Exact value

15655868 shares

Reported share-count change

0.00% · 0 shares

Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.

Exact inputs and evidence
  • 15655868 shares · 2011-12-31· Source
  • 15655868 shares · 2012-12-31· Source

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

19.6 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 13976000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 9711000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 3770000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 6001000 USD · 2015-04-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 5572000 USD · 2015-07-01 – 2015-09-30 Source

Capital expenditure

2.5 million USD

2014-10-01 – 2015-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 2416000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1895000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 705000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1372000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 705000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1976000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1372000 USD · 2015-01-01 – 2015-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-06.

Financial data available through: 2014-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 9 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • Total liabilities: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2014-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • Shares outstanding: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2012-12-31

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    -32.7%

    Prior period

    USD 20.77 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 13.98 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    13976000 − 20771000 = -6795000 USD

    20771000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    13976000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -22.7%

    Prior period

    USD 22.5 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 17.39 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    17389000 − 22498000 = -5109000 USD

    22498000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    17389000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -10%

    Prior period

    USD 2.69 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 2.42 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    2416000 − 2685000 = -269000 USD

    2685000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    2416000 USD · 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 8.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 8380000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 8380000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.48 million
Exact value

Exact value: 16480000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 16480000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.62 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4622000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 4622000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.86 million
Calculation and evidence

16480000 − 4622000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 11858000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 9.64 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9637000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 9637000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 11.52 million
Exact value

Exact value: 11516000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 11516000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 4.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4029000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 4029000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 7.49 million
Calculation and evidence

11516000 − 4029000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 7487000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 6 million
Exact value

Exact value: 6000000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 6000000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19107000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 19107000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2677000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 2677000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 16.43 million
Calculation and evidence

19107000 − 2677000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 16430000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
−USD 5.66 million
Exact value

Exact value: -5663000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: -5663000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 19097000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 19097000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 5.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 5098000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 5098000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14 million
Calculation and evidence

19097000 − 5098000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 13999000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
−USD 15.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: -15133000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: -15133000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.35 million
Exact value

Exact value: 14353000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 14353000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 3.38 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3380000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 3380000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 36.44 million
Exact value

Exact value: 36437000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 36437000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.41 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2409000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 2409000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 34.03 million
Calculation and evidence

36437000 − 2409000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 34028000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31
USD 4.68 million
Exact value

Exact value: 4678000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 4678000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 27.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 27203000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 27203000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2246000 USD

2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31: 2246000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 24.96 million
Calculation and evidence

27203000 − 2246000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 24957000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
−USD 25.25 million
Exact value

Exact value: -25254000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: -25254000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 23.53 million
Exact value

Exact value: 23533000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 23533000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3.34 million
Exact value

Exact value: 3342000 USD

2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31: 3342000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 20.19 million
Calculation and evidence

23533000 − 3342000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 20191000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
USD 20.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 20771000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 20771000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 22.5 million
Exact value

Exact value: 22498000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 22498000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.69 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2685000 USD

2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31: 2685000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 19.81 million
Calculation and evidence

22498000 − 2685000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 19813000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31
USD 13.98 million
Exact value

Exact value: 13976000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 13976000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 17.39 million
Exact value

Exact value: 17389000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 17389000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.42 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2416000 USD

2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31: 2416000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 14.97 million
Calculation and evidence

17389000 − 2416000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 14973000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

103 filings · 995 latest values · 995 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000714530, 714530, NBBC, edgar:714530

Also known as LSB BANCSHARES INC /NC/, NEWBRIDGE BANCORP