Revenue
1.14 billion USD
2014 Q1 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 1136344000 USD Source
104 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-17 to 2024-03-01. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
2317203000 USD
22732877000 USD
45267723 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
4.49 billion USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
-443 million USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
2.48 billion USD
2013-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2024-03-01.
Financial data available through: 2013-12-31.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 4.5 billion
–
Current period
USD 4.42 billion
–
4417385000 − 4504240000 = -86855000 USD
4504240000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4417385000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 410.32 million
–
Current period
−USD 517.08 million
–
-517083000 − 410322000 = -927405000 USD
410322000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-517083000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.82 billion
–
Current period
USD 2.44 billion
–
2436166000 − 2823326000 = -387160000 USD
2823326000 USD · 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2436166000 USD · 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 3159886000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 462006000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3610373000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 438349000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 4142697000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 499267000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 4729823000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 604366000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 5088546000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 703125000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 4997192000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 887175000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 4798880000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -495668000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 4526663000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -723901000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 4504240000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 410322000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 4417385000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -517083000 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Revenue | 3159886000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3610373000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 4142697000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 4729823000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 5088546000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 4997192000 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 4798880000 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 4526663000 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 4504240000 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 4417385000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Year over year | 9.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | 14.3% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 14.7% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | 14.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | 7.6% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | -1.8% |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -4% |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | -5.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -0.5% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | -1.9% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | 14.6% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 12.1% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | 12.8% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | 13.8% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 17.8% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -10.3% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | -16% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | -11.7% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2424488000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 3413891000 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 3213796000 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 2568159000 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 2823326000 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 2436166000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2006 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2007 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2008 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 2009 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2010-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2011-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2012-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2013-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2011-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2012-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2013-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | USD 462.01 million Exact valueExact value: 462006000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.42 billion Exact valueExact value: 2424488000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 438.35 million Exact valueExact value: 438349000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 499.27 million Exact valueExact value: 499267000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | USD 604.37 million Exact valueExact value: 604366000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | USD 703.13 million Exact valueExact value: 703125000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 887.18 million Exact valueExact value: 887175000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 billion Exact valueExact value: 3413891000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | −USD 495.67 million Exact valueExact value: -495668000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.21 billion Exact valueExact value: 3213796000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | −USD 723.9 million Exact valueExact value: -723901000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.57 billion Exact valueExact value: 2568159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 410.32 million Exact valueExact value: 410322000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.82 billion Exact valueExact value: 2823326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | −USD 517.08 million Exact valueExact value: -517083000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.44 billion Exact valueExact value: 2436166000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
104 filings · 613 latest values · 613 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000714311, 714311, edgar:714311
Also known as INTERNATIONAL LEASE FINANCE CORP