Revenue
152 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
103 filing records in this dataset, filed from 2002-07-03 to 2020-06-08. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
152 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
4.83%
2019 Q4 · %
18.8 million USD
2019 Q4 · USD
13374261 USD
61649255 USD
19304921 shares
0.00% · 0 shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
540 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
25.4 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
-40.2 million USD
2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2020-06-08.
Financial data available through: 2019-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 468.05 million
–
Current period
USD 540.19 million
–
540188479 − 468049906 = 72138573 USD
468049906 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source540188479 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 12.74 million
–
Current period
USD 25.41 million
–
25413931 − 12735699 = 12678232 USD
12735699 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source25413931 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 161.16 million
–
Current period
−USD 40.16 million
–
-40164589 − 161160079 = -201324668 USD
161160079 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-40164589 USD · 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Capital expenditure.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | 199365154 | 174808827 Derived | 24556327 | 4187504 Derived | 20368823 | -4664199 Derived | Source
|
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | 216788518 | 197113748 Derived | 19674770 | 3002951 Derived | 16671819 | -1576794 Derived | Source
|
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | 192217399 | 174882270 Derived | 17335129 | 4530191 Derived | 12804938 | 29094637 Derived | Source
|
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | 208571812 | 193711101 Derived | 14860711 | 5497746 Derived | 9362965 | -3523650 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 237654865 | 217812349 Derived | 19842516 | 6041486 Derived | 13801030 | 18558024 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 218656886 | 203915597 Derived | 14741289 | 1432803 Derived | 13308486 | 36251882 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 278743122 | 255550853 Derived | 23192269 | 3972875 Derived | 19219394 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | 390522569 | 355392007 Derived | 35130562 | 10806341 Derived | 24324221 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 468049906 | 433876065 Derived | 34173841 | 21438142 Derived | 12735699 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | 540188479 | 506247828 Derived | 33940651 | 8526720 Derived | 25413931 | Unavailable | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Revenue | 199365154 |
|
| 2011 | Revenue | 216788518 |
|
| 2012 | Revenue | 192217399 |
|
| 2013 | Revenue | 208571812 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 237654865 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 218656886 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 278743122 |
|
| 2017 | Revenue | 390522569 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 468049906 |
|
| 2019 | Revenue | 540188479 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2011 | Year over year | 8.7% |
|
| 2012 | Year over year | -11.3% |
|
| 2013 | Year over year | 8.5% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | 13.9% |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -8% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | 27.5% |
|
| 2017 | Year over year | 40.1% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | 19.9% |
|
| 2019 | Year over year | 15.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating margin | 12.3% |
|
| 2011 | Operating margin | 9.1% |
|
| 2012 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2013 | Operating margin | 7.1% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 2017 | Operating margin | 9% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | 7.3% |
|
| 2019 | Operating margin | 6.3% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | 10.2% |
|
| 2011 | Net margin | 7.7% |
|
| 2012 | Net margin | 6.7% |
|
| 2013 | Net margin | 4.5% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | 5.8% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | 6.1% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | 6.9% |
|
| 2017 | Net margin | 6.2% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | 2.7% |
|
| 2019 | Net margin | 4.7% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -2.3% |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow margin | -0.7% |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow margin | 15.1% |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | 7.8% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | 16.6% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | 12264031 |
|
| 2011 | Operating cash flow | 7649520 |
|
| 2012 | Operating cash flow | 31616917 |
|
| 2013 | Operating cash flow | 1353983 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | 22561194 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | 39314251 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 5427570 |
|
| 2017 | Operating cash flow | 33820649 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | 161160079 |
|
| 2019 | Operating cash flow | -40164589 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -4664199 |
|
| 2011 | Free cash flow | -1576794 |
|
| 2012 | Free cash flow | 29094637 |
|
| 2013 | Free cash flow | -3523650 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | 18558024 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | 36251882 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2017 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
| 2019 | Free cash flow | Unavailable |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 22.8% |
|
| 2011 | Liabilities / assets | 25.8% |
|
| 2012 | Liabilities / assets | 22.6% |
|
| 2013 | Liabilities / assets | 21.1% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 23.3% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 30.6% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 46.1% |
|
| 2017 | Liabilities / assets | 65.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2019 | Liabilities / assets | 71.9% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.03× |
|
| 2011 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.31× |
|
| 2012 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.26× |
|
| 2013 | Current assets / current liabilities | 4.13× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.6× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.73× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
| 2017 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.32× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.08× |
|
| 2019 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.09× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 | USD 20.37 million Exact valueExact value: 20368823 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.26 million Exact valueExact value: 12264031 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 16.93 million Exact valueExact value: 16928230 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 4.66 million Calculation and evidence12264031 − 16928230 USD Exact free cash flow: -4664199 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2011 2011-01-01 – 2011-12-31 | USD 16.67 million Exact valueExact value: 16671819 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.65 million Exact valueExact value: 7649520 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.23 million Exact valueExact value: 9226314 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.58 million Calculation and evidence7649520 − 9226314 USD Exact free cash flow: -1576794 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2012 2012-01-01 – 2012-12-31 | USD 12.8 million Exact valueExact value: 12804938 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.62 million Exact valueExact value: 31616917 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.52 million Exact valueExact value: 2522280 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 29.09 million Calculation and evidence31616917 − 2522280 USD Exact free cash flow: 29094637 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2013 2013-01-01 – 2013-12-31 | USD 9.36 million Exact valueExact value: 9362965 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.35 million Exact valueExact value: 1353983 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.88 million Exact valueExact value: 4877633 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.52 million Calculation and evidence1353983 − 4877633 USD Exact free cash flow: -3523650 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | USD 13.8 million Exact valueExact value: 13801030 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.56 million Exact valueExact value: 22561194 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4 million Exact valueExact value: 4003170 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.56 million Calculation and evidence22561194 − 4003170 USD Exact free cash flow: 18558024 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | USD 13.31 million Exact valueExact value: 13308486 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 39.31 million Exact valueExact value: 39314251 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.06 million Exact valueExact value: 3062369 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 36.25 million Calculation and evidence39314251 − 3062369 USD Exact free cash flow: 36251882 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | USD 19.22 million Exact valueExact value: 19219394 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.43 million Exact valueExact value: 5427570 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | USD 24.32 million Exact valueExact value: 24324221 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 33.82 million Exact valueExact value: 33820649 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | USD 12.74 million Exact valueExact value: 12735699 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 161.16 million Exact valueExact value: 161160079 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 2019 2019-01-01 – 2019-12-31 | USD 25.41 million Exact valueExact value: 25413931 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.16 million Exact valueExact value: -40164589 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
103 filings · 3,533 latest values · 3,533 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000714284, 714284, SORL, edgar:714284, sorl
Also known as ENCHANTED VILLAGE INC, SORL AUTO PARTS INC, SORL Auto Parts Inc, SORL Auto Parts, Inc.