Revenue
281 thousand USD
1996-11-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 281291 USD Source
12 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-16 to 1999-03-22. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
136735 USD
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 1999-03-22.
Financial data available through: 1996-02-28.
Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.64 million
–
Current period
USD 1.63 million
–
1625636 − 1641776 = -16140 USD
1641776 USD · 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source1625636 USD · 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 1.77 million
–
Current period
−USD 628,638
–
-628638 − -1770654 = 1142016 USD
-1770654 USD · 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-628638 USD · 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 622,769
–
Current period
−USD 501,757
–
-501757 − -622769 = 121012 USD
-622769 USD · 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source-501757 USD · 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 156,398
–
Current period
USD 35,130
–
35130 − 156398 = -121268 USD
156398 USD · 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28
Inspect prior input Prior source35130 USD · 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | 1641776 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1770654 | -779167 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28 | 1625636 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -628638 | -536887 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Revenue | 1641776 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 1625636 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | -1% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1996-02-28 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | -107.8% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | -38.7% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -47.5% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -33% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -622769 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | -501757 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -779167 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -536887 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995-02-28 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Liabilities / assets | 6.4% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.97× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1995 1994-03-01 – 1995-02-28 | −USD 1.77 million Exact valueExact value: -1770654 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 622,769 Exact valueExact value: -622769 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 156,398 Exact valueExact value: 156398 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 779,167 Calculation and evidence-622769 − 156398 USD Exact free cash flow: -779167 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-02-28 – 1996-02-28 | −USD 628,638 Exact valueExact value: -628638 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 501,757 Exact valueExact value: -501757 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 35,130 Exact valueExact value: 35130 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 536,887 Calculation and evidence-501757 − 35130 USD Exact free cash flow: -536887 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
12 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000712803, 712803, edgar:712803
Also known as NEVADA ENERGY COMPANY INC, POWERTEL USA INC