CAMBRIDGE HOLDINGS LTD

EDGAR

72 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-11-13 to 2011-11-17. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

18.9 thousand USD

2011-03-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

68.86%

2011-03-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
Cash and cash equivalents
11.5 thousand USD Source
Exact value

11519 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

13.7 thousand USD

2010-04-01 – 2011-03-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: -300696 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: -282187 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: -3708 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 17055 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 18882 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source

Net income

-1.43 million USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 7042 USD · 2010-10-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -16520 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -1427132 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: -36490 USD · 2010-07-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -27298 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2011-11-17.

Financial data available through: 2010-06-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating income: 1 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Operating cash flow: 2 of 11 periods available· newest 2001-06-30
  • Capital expenditure: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-06-30
  • Total assets: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-06-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    +USD 792,055

    Prior period

    −USD 1.09 million

    –

    Current period

    −USD 300,696

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -300696 − -1092751 = 792055 USD

    -1092751 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -300696 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 615,010

    Prior period

    −USD 827,775

    –

    Current period

    −USD 212,765

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -212765 − -827775 = 615010 USD

    -827775 USD · 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -212765 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Operating cash flow, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

  • Revenue −USD 300,696
  • Operating costs Derived USD 152,285
  • Operating income −USD 452,981
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 240,216
  • Net income −USD 212,765

Cash

  • Operating cash flow Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2010 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-301384890 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable182293 1040231 Derived
Source
2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30-191012 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-301224 Unavailable
Source
2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-3097992 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-43660 Unavailable
Source
2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-3086982 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-64062 Unavailable
Source
2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30-82936 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-277253 Unavailable
Source
2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30764865 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable108048 Unavailable
Source
2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-301504278 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable842588 Unavailable
Source
2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30492352 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable222669 Unavailable
Source
2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30-1092751 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-827775 Unavailable
Source
2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30-300696 152285 Derived -452981 -240216 Derived -212765 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD -300.7K 2010
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.7M958.9K205.8K-547.4K-1.3M200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Revenue1384890
2002Revenue-191012
2003Revenue97992
2004Revenue86982
2005Revenue-82936
2006Revenue764865
2007Revenue1504278
2008Revenue492352
2009Revenue-1092751
2010Revenue-300696

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-72.5% 2010
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.4,105%2,728%1,352%-25%-1,402%200120062010
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Year over year3,725.5%
2002Year over year-113.8%
2003Year over year-151.3%
2004Year over year-11.2%
2005Year over year-195.3%
2006Year over year-1,022.2%
2007Year over year96.7%
2008Year over year-67.3%
2009Year over year-321.9%
2010Year over year-72.5%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 150.6% 2010
Net margin 70.8% 2010
Free cash flow margin 75.1% 2001
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.367%249%130%12%-106%2001-06-302006-06-302010
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2002-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2003-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2004-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2005-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2006-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2007-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2008-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2009-06-30Operating marginNot reported
2010Operating margin150.6%
2001Net margin13.2%
2002Net margin157.7%
2003Net margin-44.6%
2004Net margin-73.6%
2005Net margin334.3%
2006Net margin14.1%
2007Net margin56%
2008Net margin45.2%
2009Net margin75.8%
2010Net margin70.8%
2001Free cash flow margin75.1%
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported
2003Free cash flow marginNot reported
2004Free cash flow marginNot reported
2005Free cash flow marginNot reported
2006Free cash flow marginNot reported
2007Free cash flow marginNot reported
2008Free cash flow marginNot reported
2009Free cash flow marginNot reported
2010Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 1M 2001
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M845.2K563.4K281.7K0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Operating cash flow1043420
2002Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2003Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2004Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2005Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2006Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2007Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2008Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2009Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2010Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD 1M 2001
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.1M842.6K561.7K280.9K0.0200120062010
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2001Free cash flow1040231
2002Free cash flowUnavailable
2003Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2004Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2005Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2006Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2007Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2008Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2009Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2010Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2003-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2004-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2005-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2006-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2007-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2008-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2009-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2010-06-30Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

8.58× 2010
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1,052.71×789.53×526.35×263.18×0.00×200120062010
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2001Current assets / current liabilities386.76×
2002Current assets / current liabilities263.81×
2003Current assets / current liabilities908.22×
2004Current assets / current liabilities974.73×
2005Current assets / current liabilities618.23×
2006Current assets / current liabilities1.93×
2007Current assets / current liabilities3.12×
2008Current assets / current liabilities3.09×
2009Current assets / current liabilities3.97×
2010Current assets / current liabilities8.58×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30
USD 182,293
Exact value

Exact value: 182293 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 182293 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1043420 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 1043420 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 3,189
Exact value

Exact value: 3189 USD

2000-07-01 – 2001-06-30: 3189 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.04 million
Calculation and evidence

1043420 − 3189 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1040231 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30
−USD 301,224
Exact value

Exact value: -301224 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: -301224 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
USD 0
Exact value

Exact value: 0 USD

2001-07-01 – 2002-06-30: 0 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow is unavailable for this period.

2003 2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30
−USD 43,660
Exact value

Exact value: -43660 USD

2002-07-01 – 2003-06-30: -43660 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30
−USD 64,062
Exact value

Exact value: -64062 USD

2003-07-01 – 2004-06-30: -64062 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30
−USD 277,253
Exact value

Exact value: -277253 USD

2004-07-01 – 2005-06-30: -277253 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30
USD 108,048
Exact value

Exact value: 108048 USD

2005-07-01 – 2006-06-30: 108048 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30
USD 842,588
Exact value

Exact value: 842588 USD

2006-07-01 – 2007-06-30: 842588 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30
USD 222,669
Exact value

Exact value: 222669 USD

2007-07-01 – 2008-06-30: 222669 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30
−USD 827,775
Exact value

Exact value: -827775 USD

2008-07-01 – 2009-06-30: -827775 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
−USD 212,765
Exact value

Exact value: -212765 USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30: -212765 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

72 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000712757, 712757, edgar:712757