Revenue
272 thousand USD
2010-09-30 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 272000 USD Source
62 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-10-12 to 2010-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
436000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
-45.5 thousand USD
2009-10-01 – 2010-09-30
63 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
200 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
-137 thousand USD
2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2010-11-12.
Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 1.63 million
–
Current period
USD 1.7 million
–
1696000 − 1625000 = 71000 USD
1625000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1696000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 992,000
–
Current period
USD 6.31 million
–
6308000 − -992000 = 7300000 USD
-992000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source6308000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 536,000
–
Current period
USD 223,000
–
223000 − 536000 = -313000 USD
536000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source223000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 392,000
–
Current period
USD 340,000
–
340000 − 392000 = -52000 USD
392000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source340000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 16404000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 3318000 | 469000 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 20868000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 7100000 | -1604000 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 15127000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 1343000 | 979000 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 14539000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 305000 | 574000 Derived | Source
|
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | 5270000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -972000 | -966000 Derived | Source
|
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | 3168000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 21862000 | -2267000 Derived | Source
|
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | 3378000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 29040000 | -438000 Derived | Source
|
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | 3371000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -1025000 | 50000 Derived | Source
|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 1625000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | -992000 | 144000 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | 1696000 | Unavailable | Unavailable | Unavailable | 6308000 | -117000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Revenue | 16404000 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 20868000 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 15127000 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 14539000 |
|
| 2004 | Revenue | 5270000 |
|
| 2005 | Revenue | 3168000 |
|
| 2006 | Revenue | 3378000 |
|
| 2007 | Revenue | 3371000 |
|
| 2008 | Revenue | 1625000 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 1696000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Year over year | 12% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 27.2% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -27.5% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | -3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Year over year | -63.8% |
|
| 2005 | Year over year | -39.9% |
|
| 2006 | Year over year | 6.6% |
|
| 2007 | Year over year | -0.2% |
|
| 2008 | Year over year | -51.8% |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | 4.4% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2001-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2002-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2003-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2004-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2005-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2006-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2007-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2008-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2009-12-31 | Operating margin | Not reported |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 20.2% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 34% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 2.1% |
|
| 2004 | Net margin | -18.4% |
|
| 2005 | Net margin | 690.1% |
|
| 2006 | Net margin | 859.7% |
|
| 2007 | Net margin | -30.4% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -61% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | 371.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.9% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | -7.7% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 6.5% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.9% |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow margin | -71.6% |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow margin | -13% |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow margin | 1.5% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | 8.9% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 3441000 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 4467000 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 3864000 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 3182000 |
|
| 2004 | Operating cash flow | 2126000 |
|
| 2005 | Operating cash flow | 1342000 |
|
| 2006 | Operating cash flow | 52000 |
|
| 2007 | Operating cash flow | 371000 |
|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | 536000 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | 223000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 469000 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | -1604000 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 979000 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 574000 |
|
| 2004 | Free cash flow | -966000 |
|
| 2005 | Free cash flow | -2267000 |
|
| 2006 | Free cash flow | -438000 |
|
| 2007 | Free cash flow | 50000 |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | 144000 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -117000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2000-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2002-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2003-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2004-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2005-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2006-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2007-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 3.32 million Exact valueExact value: 3318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.44 million Exact valueExact value: 3441000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.97 million Exact valueExact value: 2972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 469,000 Calculation and evidence3441000 − 2972000 USD Exact free cash flow: 469000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | USD 7.1 million Exact valueExact value: 7100000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.47 million Exact valueExact value: 4467000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.07 million Exact valueExact value: 6071000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 1.6 million Calculation and evidence4467000 − 6071000 USD Exact free cash flow: -1604000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1343000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.86 million Exact valueExact value: 3864000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.89 million Exact valueExact value: 2885000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 979,000 Calculation and evidence3864000 − 2885000 USD Exact free cash flow: 979000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 305,000 Exact valueExact value: 305000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.18 million Exact valueExact value: 3182000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.61 million Exact valueExact value: 2608000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 574,000 Calculation and evidence3182000 − 2608000 USD Exact free cash flow: 574000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31 | −USD 972,000 Exact valueExact value: -972000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.13 million Exact valueExact value: 2126000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.09 million Exact valueExact value: 3092000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 966,000 Calculation and evidence2126000 − 3092000 USD Exact free cash flow: -966000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31 | USD 21.86 million Exact valueExact value: 21862000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 1.34 million Exact valueExact value: 1342000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.61 million Exact valueExact value: 3609000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.27 million Calculation and evidence1342000 − 3609000 USD Exact free cash flow: -2267000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31 | USD 29.04 million Exact valueExact value: 29040000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52,000 Exact valueExact value: 52000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 490,000 Exact valueExact value: 490000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 438,000 Calculation and evidence52000 − 490000 USD Exact free cash flow: -438000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31 | −USD 1.03 million Exact valueExact value: -1025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 371,000 Exact valueExact value: 371000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 50,000 Calculation and evidence371000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: 50000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 992,000 Exact valueExact value: -992000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 536,000 Exact valueExact value: 536000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 392,000 Exact valueExact value: 392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 144,000 Calculation and evidence536000 − 392000 USD Exact free cash flow: 144000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 | USD 6.31 million Exact valueExact value: 6308000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 223,000 Exact valueExact value: 223000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 340,000 Exact valueExact value: 340000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 117,000 Calculation and evidence223000 − 340000 USD Exact free cash flow: -117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
62 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000712753, 712753, edgar:712753