Revenue
209 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 208865000 USD Source
26 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-10 to 2001-05-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
209 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
2.33%
2001-03-31 · %
-21 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
-40.8 million USD
2001-03-31 · USD
50538000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
922 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
54.4 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-71.4 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
65.8 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
-137 million USD
2000-04-01 – 2001-03-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-05-14.
Financial data available through: 2000-09-30.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 473.69 million
–
Current period
USD 842.31 million
–
842309000 − 473690000 = 368619000 USD
473690000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source842309000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 25.46 million
–
Current period
USD 46.82 million
–
46821000 − -25456000 = 72277000 USD
-25456000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source46821000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 2.93 million
–
Current period
USD 22.71 million
–
22707000 − 2933000 = 19774000 USD
2933000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source22707000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 30.94 million
–
Current period
USD 52.06 million
–
52062000 − 30937000 = 21125000 USD
30937000 USD · 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30
Inspect prior input Prior source52062000 USD · 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | 240633000 | 233249000 Derived | 7384000 | 2899000 Derived | 4485000 | Unavailable | Source
|
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | 319922000 | 293471000 Derived | 26451000 | 9687000 Derived | 16764000 | 51841000 Derived | Source
|
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | 462032000 | 409643000 Derived | 52389000 | 13394000 Derived | 38995000 | -40470000 Derived | Source
|
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | 657337000 | 570276000 Derived | 87061000 | 22962000 Derived | 64099000 | -45247000 Derived | Source
|
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | 614226000 | 619649000 Derived | -5423000 | -8015000 Derived | 2592000 | -64895000 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | 608625000 | 640846000 Derived | -32221000 | -18644000 Derived | -13577000 | -56049000 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | 473690000 | 516330000 Derived | -42640000 | -17184000 Derived | -25456000 | -28004000 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | 842309000 | 776138000 Derived | 66171000 | 19350000 Derived | 46821000 | -29355000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Revenue | 240633000 |
|
| 1994 | Revenue | 319922000 |
|
| 1995 | Revenue | 462032000 |
|
| 1996 | Revenue | 657337000 |
|
| 1997 | Revenue | 614226000 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 608625000 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 473690000 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 842309000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 1994 | Year over year | 33% |
|
| 1995 | Year over year | 44.4% |
|
| 1996 | Year over year | 42.3% |
|
| 1997 | Year over year | -6.6% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | -0.9% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | -22.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 77.8% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating margin | 3.1% |
|
| 1994 | Operating margin | 8.3% |
|
| 1995 | Operating margin | 11.3% |
|
| 1996 | Operating margin | 13.2% |
|
| 1997 | Operating margin | -0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | -5.3% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | -9% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 7.9% |
|
| 1993 | Net margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1994 | Net margin | 5.2% |
|
| 1995 | Net margin | 8.4% |
|
| 1996 | Net margin | 9.8% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.4% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | -2.2% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | -5.4% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 5.6% |
|
| 1993 | Free cash flow margin | Not reported |
|
| 1994 | Free cash flow margin | 16.2% |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow margin | -8.8% |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow margin | -6.9% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | -10.6% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | -9.2% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -5.9% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Operating cash flow | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Operating cash flow | 55618000 |
|
| 1995 | Operating cash flow | -19060000 |
|
| 1996 | Operating cash flow | 23589000 |
|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 25037000 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 23159000 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | 2933000 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 22707000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 | Free cash flow | Unavailable | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Free cash flow | 51841000 |
|
| 1995 | Free cash flow | -40470000 |
|
| 1996 | Free cash flow | -45247000 |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | -64895000 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | -56049000 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -28004000 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -29355000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1995-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1996-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1997-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1998-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 1999-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
| 2000-09-30 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1993-09-30 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 1994 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.14× |
|
| 1995 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.28× |
|
| 1996 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.59× |
|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.42× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.36× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 3.35× |
|
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.92× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993 1992-10-01 – 1993-09-30 | USD 4.49 million Exact valueExact value: 4485000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Operating cash flow + Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1993-10-01 – 1994-09-30 | USD 16.76 million Exact valueExact value: 16764000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 55.62 million Exact valueExact value: 55618000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.78 million Exact valueExact value: 3777000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 51.84 million Calculation and evidence55618000 − 3777000 USD Exact free cash flow: 51841000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1995 1994-10-01 – 1995-09-30 | USD 39 million Exact valueExact value: 38995000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 19.06 million Exact valueExact value: -19060000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 21.41 million Exact valueExact value: 21410000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 40.47 million Calculation and evidence-19060000 − 21410000 USD Exact free cash flow: -40470000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1996 1995-10-01 – 1996-09-30 | USD 64.1 million Exact valueExact value: 64099000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.59 million Exact valueExact value: 23589000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 68.84 million Exact valueExact value: 68836000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 45.25 million Calculation and evidence23589000 − 68836000 USD Exact free cash flow: -45247000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1996-10-01 – 1997-09-30 | USD 2.59 million Exact valueExact value: 2592000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 25.04 million Exact valueExact value: 25037000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 89.93 million Exact valueExact value: 89932000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 64.9 million Calculation and evidence25037000 − 89932000 USD Exact free cash flow: -64895000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1997-10-01 – 1998-09-30 | −USD 13.58 million Exact valueExact value: -13577000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.16 million Exact valueExact value: 23159000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 79.21 million Exact valueExact value: 79208000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 56.05 million Calculation and evidence23159000 − 79208000 USD Exact free cash flow: -56049000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1998-10-01 – 1999-09-30 | −USD 25.46 million Exact valueExact value: -25456000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.93 million Exact valueExact value: 2933000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 30.94 million Exact valueExact value: 30937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 28 million Calculation and evidence2933000 − 30937000 USD Exact free cash flow: -28004000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-10-01 – 2000-09-30 | USD 46.82 million Exact valueExact value: 46821000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.71 million Exact valueExact value: 22707000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 52.06 million Exact valueExact value: 52062000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 29.36 million Calculation and evidence22707000 − 52062000 USD Exact free cash flow: -29355000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
26 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000712752, 712752, edgar:712752