Revenue
14 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
Exact inputs and evidence
- Revenue: 14000 USD Source
117 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-07-19 to 2019-11-06. Reported financial figures are available; chart coverage varies by period.
14 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
-14,550%
2019 Q2 · %
-102 thousand USD
2019 Q2 · USD
81000 USD
40018000 U002
362900048 shares
2,346.42% · 348 million shares
Year-over-year change in reported shares. Splits, issuance and buybacks can affect this figure; it does not isolate employee compensation or economic dilution.
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2019-11-06.
Financial data available through: 2018-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
−USD 19.38 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.04 million
–
-2044000 − -19384000 = 17340000 USD
-19384000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2044000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
−USD 9.3 million
–
Current period
−USD 2.94 million
–
-2937000 − -9298000 = 6361000 USD
-9298000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source-2937000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22,000
–
Current period
USD 326,000
–
326000 − 22000 = 304000 USD
22000 USD · 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source326000 USD · 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | 34770292 | 44865639 Derived | -10095347 | 1195560 Derived | -11290907 | -971054 Derived | Source
|
| 2009 2008-02-27 – 2009-02-26 | 34770292 | 44865639 Derived | -10095347 | 1195560 Derived | -11290907 | -971054 Derived | Source
|
| 2010 2009-02-27 – 2010-02-26 | 32688084 | 41646969 Derived | -8958885 | 1561890 Derived | -10520775 | -2391680 Derived | Source
|
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | 132959000 | 154164000 Derived | -21205000 | 100291000 Derived | -121496000 | -24291000 Derived | Source
|
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | 75890000 | 116115000 Derived | -40225000 | -5671000 Derived | -34554000 | -6783000 Derived | Source
|
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | 38397000 | 50389000 Derived | -11992000 | 1272000 Derived | -13264000 | 264000 Derived | Source
|
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | 41000 | 5686000 Derived | -5645000 | -3601000 Derived | -2044000 | -3263000 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Revenue | 34770292 |
|
| 2009 | Revenue | 34770292 |
|
| 2010 | Revenue | 32688084 |
|
| 2014 | Revenue | 132959000 |
|
| 2015 | Revenue | 75890000 |
|
| 2016 | Revenue | 38397000 |
|
| 2018 | Revenue | 41000 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2009 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2010 | Year over year | -6% |
|
| 2014 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2015 | Year over year | -42.9% |
|
| 2016 | Year over year | -49.4% |
|
| 2018 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating margin | -29% |
|
| 2009 | Operating margin | -29% |
|
| 2010 | Operating margin | -27.4% |
|
| 2014 | Operating margin | -15.9% |
|
| 2015 | Operating margin | -53% |
|
| 2016 | Operating margin | -31.2% |
|
| 2018 | Operating margin | -13,768.3% |
|
| 2008 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2009 | Net margin | -32.5% |
|
| 2010 | Net margin | -32.2% |
|
| 2014 | Net margin | -91.4% |
|
| 2015 | Net margin | -45.5% |
|
| 2016 | Net margin | -34.5% |
|
| 2018 | Net margin | -4,985.4% |
|
| 2008 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow margin | -2.8% |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow margin | -7.3% |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow margin | -18.3% |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow margin | -8.9% |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow margin | 0.7% |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow margin | -7,958.5% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Operating cash flow | -709232 |
|
| 2009 | Operating cash flow | -709232 |
|
| 2010 | Operating cash flow | -2254246 |
|
| 2014 | Operating cash flow | -24171000 |
|
| 2015 | Operating cash flow | -6462000 |
|
| 2016 | Operating cash flow | 358000 |
|
| 2018 | Operating cash flow | -2937000 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | Free cash flow | -971054 |
|
| 2009 | Free cash flow | -971054 |
|
| 2010 | Free cash flow | -2391680 |
|
| 2014 | Free cash flow | -24291000 |
|
| 2015 | Free cash flow | -6783000 |
|
| 2016 | Free cash flow | 264000 |
|
| 2018 | Free cash flow | -3263000 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-02-26 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Liabilities / assets | 56.9% |
|
| 2014 | Liabilities / assets | 77.5% |
|
| 2015 | Liabilities / assets | 63.1% |
|
| 2016 | Liabilities / assets | 107.6% |
|
| 2018 | Liabilities / assets | 106% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2008-12-31 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2009-02-26 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2010 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.2× |
|
| 2014 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.24× |
|
| 2015 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.31× |
|
| 2016 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.93× |
|
| 2018 | Current assets / current liabilities | 0.02× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31 | −USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: -11290907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 709,232 Exact valueExact value: -709232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,822 Exact valueExact value: 261822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,054 Calculation and evidence-709232 − 261822 USD Exact free cash flow: -971054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2009 2008-02-27 – 2009-02-26 | −USD 11.29 million Exact valueExact value: -11290907 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 709,232 Exact valueExact value: -709232 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 261,822 Exact valueExact value: 261822 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 971,054 Calculation and evidence-709232 − 261822 USD Exact free cash flow: -971054 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2010 2009-02-27 – 2010-02-26 | −USD 10.52 million Exact valueExact value: -10520775 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.25 million Exact valueExact value: -2254246 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 137,434 Exact valueExact value: 137434 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.39 million Calculation and evidence-2254246 − 137434 USD Exact free cash flow: -2391680 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2014 2014-01-01 – 2014-12-31 | −USD 121.5 million Exact valueExact value: -121496000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.17 million Exact valueExact value: -24171000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 120,000 Exact valueExact value: 120000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 24.29 million Calculation and evidence-24171000 − 120000 USD Exact free cash flow: -24291000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2015 2015-01-01 – 2015-12-31 | −USD 34.55 million Exact valueExact value: -34554000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.46 million Exact valueExact value: -6462000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 321,000 Exact valueExact value: 321000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 6.78 million Calculation and evidence-6462000 − 321000 USD Exact free cash flow: -6783000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2016 2016-01-01 – 2016-12-31 | −USD 13.26 million Exact valueExact value: -13264000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 358,000 Exact valueExact value: 358000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 94,000 Exact valueExact value: 94000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 264,000 Calculation and evidence358000 − 94000 USD Exact free cash flow: 264000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2017 2017-01-01 – 2017-12-31 | −USD 19.38 million Exact valueExact value: -19384000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.3 million Exact valueExact value: -9298000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22,000 Exact valueExact value: 22000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 9.32 million Calculation and evidence-9298000 − 22000 USD Exact free cash flow: -9320000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2018 2018-01-01 – 2018-12-31 | −USD 2.04 million Exact valueExact value: -2044000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 2.94 million Exact valueExact value: -2937000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 326,000 Exact valueExact value: 326000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 3.26 million Calculation and evidence-2937000 − 326000 USD Exact free cash flow: -3263000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
117 filings · 4,300 latest values · 4,300 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000711665, 711665, FCRE, PHMD, edgar:711665
Also known as FC Global Realty Inc, FC Global Realty Inc., Gadsden Properties, Inc., LASER PHOTONICS INC, PHOTOMEDEX INC