ANGELES INCOME PROPERTIES LTD II

EDGAR

61 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-08-11 to 2010-08-11. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

1.49 million USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Net margin

-11.35%

2010-06-30 · %

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating cash flow

366 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 487000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 121000 USD Source

Free cash flow

211 thousand USD

2010-06-30 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 487000 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 121000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 488000 USD Source
  • Capital Expenditure: 333000 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
201 thousand USD Source
Exact value

201000 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

5.57 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 1517000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 5565000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 4574000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 1568000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 1489000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Net income

28.1 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -197000 USD · 2009-07-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 28113000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Net income: -544000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Net income: -178000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Net income: -169000 USD · 2010-04-01 – 2010-06-30 Source

Operating cash flow

80 thousand USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 487000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 487000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Capital expenditure

1.15 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Capital expenditure: 899000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 488000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1154000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 899000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 333000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 488000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 333000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Free cash flow

-1.07 million USD

2009-07-01 – 2010-06-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 487000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 80000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 778000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 487000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 121000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 899000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 488000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 1154000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 899000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-09-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 333000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 488000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30 Source
  • Capital expenditure: 333000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2010-08-11.

Financial data available through: 2009-12-31.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • operating income: No compatible figures in this window
  • Net income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • Capital expenditure: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2009-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Revenue

    -13%

    Prior period

    USD 6.4 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 5.57 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    5565000 − 6398000 = -833000 USD

    6398000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    5565000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Net income

    +USD 28.34 million

    Prior period

    −USD 228,000

    –

    Current period

    USD 28.11 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    28113000 − -228000 = 28341000 USD

    -228000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    28113000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    -92.2%

    Prior period

    USD 1.03 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 80,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    80000 − 1025000 = -945000 USD

    1025000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    80000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Capital expenditure

    -45.3%

    Prior period

    USD 2.11 million

    –

    Current period

    USD 1.15 million

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    1154000 − 2109000 = -955000 USD

    2109000 USD · 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    1154000 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

  • Revenue USD 5.57 million 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Operating income Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Tax, interest and other Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Net income USD 28.11 million 505% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 80,000 1.4% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure USD 1.15 million 21% of revenue
  • Free cash flow Derived −USD 1.07 million −19% of revenue

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2000 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2001 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2002 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2003 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2004 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2005 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2006 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2007 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2008 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
  • 2009 Not shown: operating income or net income is not reported.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-316918000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable2766000 1068000 Derived
Source
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-317267000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable351000 699000 Derived
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-315572000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable58000 1624000 Derived
Source
2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-315205000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable140000 1393000 Derived
Source
2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-314907000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable9538000 -560000 Derived
Source
2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-315220000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-92000 -335000 Derived
Source
2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-315643000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-30000 -74000 Derived
Source
2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-316104000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable46000 -29000 Derived
Source
2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-316398000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable-228000 -1084000 Derived
Source
2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-315565000 UnavailableUnavailableUnavailable28113000 -1074000 Derived
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 5.6M 2009
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.7.8M5.9M3.9M2.0M0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue6918000
2001Revenue7267000
2002Revenue5572000
2003Revenue5205000
2004Revenue4907000
2005Revenue5220000
2006Revenue5643000
2007Revenue6104000
2008Revenue6398000
2009Revenue5565000

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

-13% 2009
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.10.7%1.6%-7.6%-16.7%-25.8%200020052009
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year5%
2002Year over year-23.3%
2003Year over year-6.6%
2004Year over year-5.7%
2005Year over year6.4%
2006Year over year8.1%
2007Year over year8.2%
2008Year over year4.8%
2009Year over year-13%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Net margin 505.2% 2009
Free cash flow margin -19.3% 2009
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.547%395%243%91%-61%2000-12-312005-12-312009-12-31
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2002-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2003-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2004-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2005-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2006-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2007-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2008-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2009-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2000Net margin40%
2001Net margin4.8%
2002Net margin1%
2003Net margin2.7%
2004Net margin194.4%
2005Net margin-1.8%
2006Net margin-0.5%
2007Net margin0.8%
2008Net margin-3.6%
2009Net margin505.2%
2000Free cash flow margin15.4%
2001Free cash flow margin9.6%
2002Free cash flow margin29.1%
2003Free cash flow margin26.8%
2004Free cash flow margin-11.4%
2005Free cash flow margin-6.4%
2006Free cash flow margin-1.3%
2007Free cash flow margin-0.5%
2008Free cash flow margin-16.9%
2009Free cash flow margin-19.3%

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 80K 2009
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.2.6M2.0M1.3M655.3K0.0200020052009
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flow2427000
2001Operating cash flow1986000
2002Operating cash flow2184000
2003Operating cash flow1769000
2004Operating cash flow363000
2005Operating cash flow1032000
2006Operating cash flow1141000
2007Operating cash flow1098000
2008Operating cash flow1025000
2009Operating cash flow80000

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

USD -1.1M 2009
Free cash flow historyOperating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.1.8M1.1M270.0K-515.3K-1.3M200020052009
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flow1068000
2001Free cash flow699000
2002Free cash flow1624000
2003Free cash flow1393000
2004Free cash flow-560000
2005Free cash flow-335000
2006Free cash flow-74000
2007Free cash flow-29000
2008Free cash flow-1084000
2009Free cash flow-1074000

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reportedNo source recorded

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2001-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2002-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2003-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2004-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2005-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2006-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2007-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2008-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded
2009-12-31Current assets / current liabilitiesNot reportedNo source recorded

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
USD 2.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2766000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2766000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.43 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2427000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 2427000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.36 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1359000 USD

2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31: 1359000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

2427000 − 1359000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1068000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 351,000
Exact value

Exact value: 351000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 351000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.99 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1986000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1986000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.29 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1287000 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 1287000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 699,000
Calculation and evidence

1986000 − 1287000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 699000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 58,000
Exact value

Exact value: 58000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 58000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2184000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 2184000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 560,000
Exact value

Exact value: 560000 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 560000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.62 million
Calculation and evidence

2184000 − 560000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1624000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 140,000
Exact value

Exact value: 140000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 140000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.77 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1769000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 1769000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 376,000
Exact value

Exact value: 376000 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 376000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.39 million
Calculation and evidence

1769000 − 376000 USD

Exact free cash flow: 1393000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 9.54 million
Exact value

Exact value: 9538000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 9538000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 363,000
Exact value

Exact value: 363000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 363000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 923,000
Exact value

Exact value: 923000 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 923000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 560,000
Calculation and evidence

363000 − 923000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -560000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
−USD 92,000
Exact value

Exact value: -92000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: -92000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1032000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1032000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.37 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1367000 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 1367000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 335,000
Calculation and evidence

1032000 − 1367000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -335000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
−USD 30,000
Exact value

Exact value: -30000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: -30000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.14 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1141000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1141000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.22 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1215000 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 1215000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 74,000
Calculation and evidence

1141000 − 1215000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -74000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 46,000
Exact value

Exact value: 46000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 46000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.1 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1098000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1098000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.13 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1127000 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 1127000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 29,000
Calculation and evidence

1098000 − 1127000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -29000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
−USD 228,000
Exact value

Exact value: -228000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: -228000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.03 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1025000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 1025000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 2.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 2109000 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 2109000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.08 million
Calculation and evidence

1025000 − 2109000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1084000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 28.11 million
Exact value

Exact value: 28113000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 28113000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 80,000
Exact value

Exact value: 80000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 80000 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1154000 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 1154000 USD Inspect Capital Expenditure Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

−USD 1.07 million
Calculation and evidence

80000 − 1154000 USD

Exact free cash flow: -1074000 USD

Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

61 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000711642, 711642, edgar:711642