CONAM REALTY INVESTORS 3 L P

EDGAR

22 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-02-28 to 1999-07-14. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist
Cash and cash equivalents
728 thousand USD Source
Exact value

728144 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Net income

8.3 million USD

1998-06-01 – 1999-05-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: -23992 USD · 1998-06-01 – 1998-08-31 Source
  • Net income: -35032 USD · 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30 Source
  • Net income: -45345 USD · 1997-12-01 – 1998-08-31 Source
  • Net income: 8317830 USD · 1998-12-01 – 1999-02-28 Source
  • Net income: -0.43 USD · 1999-03-01 – 1999-05-31 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 1999-07-14.

Financial data available through: 1998-11-30.

Coverage by financial measure
  • revenue: No compatible figures in this window
  • Operating income: 5 of 11 periods available· newest 1997-11-30
  • Net income: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-11-30
  • Operating cash flow: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-11-30
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-11-30
  • Total liabilities: 6 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-11-30
  • current assets: No compatible figures in this window
  • current liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 7 of 11 periods available· newest 1998-11-30
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +USD 160,451

    Prior period

    −USD 195,483

    –

    Current period

    −USD 35,032

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    -35032 − -195483 = 160451 USD

    -195483 USD · 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    -35032 USD · 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +6%

    Prior period

    USD 921,300

    –

    Current period

    USD 976,415

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    976415 − 921300 = 55115 USD

    921300 USD · 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    976415 USD · 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
1992 1991-12-01 – 1992-11-30
−USD 453,699
Exact value

Exact value: -453699 USD

1991-12-01 – 1992-11-30: -453699 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 943,338
Exact value

Exact value: 943338 USD

1991-12-01 – 1992-11-30: 943338 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1993 1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30
USD 2,707
Exact value

Exact value: 2707 USD

1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30: 2707 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.15 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1153670 USD

1992-12-01 – 1993-11-30: 1153670 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1994 1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30
USD 0.2
Exact value

Exact value: 0.2 USD

1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30: 0.2 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.2 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1196687 USD

1993-12-01 – 1994-11-30: 1196687 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1995 1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30
USD 85,405
Exact value

Exact value: 85405 USD

1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30: 85405 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.18 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1184714 USD

1994-12-01 – 1995-11-30: 1184714 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1996 1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30
USD 354,135
Exact value

Exact value: 354135 USD

1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30: 354135 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 1.21 million
Exact value

Exact value: 1205239 USD

1995-12-01 – 1996-11-30: 1205239 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1997 1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30
−USD 195,483
Exact value

Exact value: -195483 USD

1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30: -195483 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 921,300
Exact value

Exact value: 921300 USD

1996-12-01 – 1997-11-30: 921300 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

1998 1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30
−USD 35,032
Exact value

Exact value: -35032 USD

1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30: -35032 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 976,415
Exact value

Exact value: 976415 USD

1997-12-01 – 1998-11-30: 976415 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

22 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000711389, 711389, edgar:711389

Also known as HUTTON CONAM REALTY INVESTORS 3