DEL TACO RESTAURANT PROPERTIES I

EDGAR

88 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1995-05-09 to 2015-11-12. Explore the available filing history and original sources.

Watchlist

Latest quarter

Revenue

173 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence

Operating margin

88.45%

2002-12-31 · %

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Income: 574587 USD Source
  • Operating Income: 421373 USD Source
  • Revenue: 674906 USD Source
  • Revenue: 501681 USD Source

Operating cash flow

167 thousand USD

2002-12-31 · USD

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating Cash Flow: 626539 USD Source
  • Operating Cash Flow: 459759 USD Source
Cash and cash equivalents
214 thousand USD Source
Exact value

213737 USD

Long-term debt including current maturities
Not available
Shares outstanding
Not available

Trailing twelve months

The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.

Revenue

675 thousand USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Revenue: 161251 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-03-31 Source
  • Revenue: 167495 USD · 2002-04-01 – 2002-06-30 Source
  • Revenue: 172935 USD · 2002-07-01 – 2002-09-30 Source
  • Revenue: 674906 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 Source
  • Revenue: 501681 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-09-30 Source

Net income

639 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Net income: 653000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Net income: 479811 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Net income: 137271 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Net income: 164789 USD · 2011-04-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Net income: 163485 USD · 2011-07-01 – 2011-09-30 Source

Operating cash flow

657 thousand USD

2010-10-01 – 2011-09-30

Exact inputs and evidence
  • Operating cash flow: 685824 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 509409 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 159887 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 311745 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 159887 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-03-31 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 480362 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-09-30 Source
  • Operating cash flow: 311745 USD · 2011-01-01 – 2011-06-30 Source

Company performance

Up to ten complete financial years · consolidated figures

Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.

Latest filing recorded: 2015-11-12.

Financial data available through: 2010-12-31.

Financial coverage is incomplete. Newer filings are recorded, but comparable financial figures for those periods are not available here yet.

Coverage by financial measure
  • Revenue: 3 of 11 periods available· newest 2002-12-31
  • Operating income: 10 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Net income: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Operating cash flow: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • capital expenditure: No compatible figures in this window
  • Total assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • liabilities: No compatible figures in this window
  • Current assets: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Current liabilities: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • Cash and cash equivalents: 11 of 11 periods available· newest 2010-12-31
  • long term debt: No compatible figures in this window
  • shares outstanding: No compatible figures in this window

Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.

What changed year over year

Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.

  • Net income

    +2.1%

    Prior period

    USD 639,746

    –

    Current period

    USD 653,000

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    653000 − 639746 = 13254 USD

    639746 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    653000 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

  • Operating cash flow

    +1.3%

    Prior period

    USD 677,241

    –

    Current period

    USD 685,824

    –

    Exact inputs and evidence

    685824 − 677241 = 8583 USD

    677241 USD · 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31

    Inspect prior input Prior source

    685824 USD · 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31

    Inspect current input Current source
    Share or cite

    The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue, Capital expenditure.

Where revenue goes

How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31

  • Revenue USD 674,906 100% of revenue
  • Operating costs Derived USD 100,319 15% of revenue
  • Operating income USD 574,587 85% of revenue
  • Tax, interest and other Derived −USD 3,885 −0.6% of revenue
  • Net income USD 578,472 86% of revenue

Cash

  • Operating cash flow USD 626,539 93% of revenue
  • Capital expenditure Unavailable An input is unavailable.
  • Free cash flow Derived Unavailable An input is unavailable.

Share of revenue by period

  • Net income
  • Tax, interest and other
  • Operating costs
  • 2001 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
  • 2002 Net income was higher than operating income, so the split is not drawn.
Values and sources
Revenue breakdown by annual reporting period
PeriodRevenueOperating costsOperating incomeTax, interest and otherNet incomeFree cash flowSource
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31644054 100078 Derived 543976 -6837 Derived 550813 Unavailable
Source
2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31674906 100319 Derived 574587 -3885 Derived 578472 Unavailable
Source

Amounts are exact, in USD.

Growth

Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.

Revenue

Revenue reported for each complete financial period.

USD 674.9K 2002
Revenue historyRevenue reported for each complete financial period. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.728.9K546.7K364.4K182.2K0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Revenue594711
2001Revenue644054
2002Revenue674906

Revenue growth

Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.

4.8% 2002
Revenue growth historyChange in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.9.0%6.7%4.5%2.2%0.0%200020012002
Values and sources
Revenue growth values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Year over yearNo prior comparable period
2001Year over year8.3%
2002Year over year4.8%

Profit and cash

How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.

Profit margins

Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.

Operating margin 85.1% 2002
Net margin 85.7% 2002
Profit margins historyOperating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.93%69%46%23%0%2000-12-3120012002
  • Operating margin
  • Net margin
  • Free cash flow margin
Values and sources
Profit margins values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Operating marginNot reported
2001Operating margin84.5%
2002Operating margin85.1%
2000Net margin84.7%
2001Net margin85.5%
2002Net margin85.7%
2000Free cash flow marginNot reported
2001Free cash flow marginNot reported
2002Free cash flow marginNot reported

Operating cash flow

Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.

USD 626.5K 2002
Operating cash flow historyCash generated by the company’s normal business operations. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.676.7K507.5K338.3K169.2K0.0200020012002
Values and sources
Operating cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Operating cash flowNot reportedNo source recorded
2001Operating cash flow595712
2002Operating cash flow626539

Free cash flow

Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Free cash flow values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValue(USD)Source evidence
2000Free cash flowUnavailableNo source recorded
2001Free cash flowUnavailable
2002Free cash flowUnavailable

Balance sheet

Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.

Liabilities to assets

Total liabilities as a share of total assets.

Not enough comparable data to show this history.
Values and sources
Liabilities to assets values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2001-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported
2002-12-31Liabilities / assetsNot reported

Current assets to current liabilities

Current assets divided by current liabilities.

4.59× 2002
Current assets to current liabilities historyCurrent assets divided by current liabilities. Values are shown by financial reporting period. Open Values and sources below for the exact observations and evidence.5.18×3.89×2.59×1.30×0.00×200020012002
Values and sources
Current assets to current liabilities values and source evidence
PeriodSeriesValueSource evidence
2000Current assets / current liabilities4.71×
2001Current assets / current liabilities4.8×
2002Current assets / current liabilities4.59×

Cash generation

Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.

Cash generation by annual reporting period
PeriodNet incomeOperating cash flowCapital expenditureFree cash flow
2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31
USD 550,813
Exact value

Exact value: 550813 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 550813 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 595,712
Exact value

Exact value: 595712 USD

2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31: 595712 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
USD 578,472
Exact value

Exact value: 578472 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 578472 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 626,539
Exact value

Exact value: 626539 USD

2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31: 626539 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
USD 629,696
Exact value

Exact value: 629696 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 629696 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 680,765
Exact value

Exact value: 680765 USD

2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31: 680765 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2004 2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31
USD 663,712
Exact value

Exact value: 663712 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 663712 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 705,867
Exact value

Exact value: 705867 USD

2004-01-01 – 2004-12-31: 705867 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2005 2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31
USD 675,603
Exact value

Exact value: 675603 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 675603 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 727,746
Exact value

Exact value: 727746 USD

2005-01-01 – 2005-12-31: 727746 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2006 2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31
USD 628,012
Exact value

Exact value: 628012 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 628012 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 664,779
Exact value

Exact value: 664779 USD

2006-01-01 – 2006-12-31: 664779 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2007 2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31
USD 633,490
Exact value

Exact value: 633490 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 633490 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 616,848
Exact value

Exact value: 616848 USD

2007-01-01 – 2007-12-31: 616848 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2008 2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31
USD 650,082
Exact value

Exact value: 650082 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 650082 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 671,081
Exact value

Exact value: 671081 USD

2008-01-01 – 2008-12-31: 671081 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2009 2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31
USD 639,746
Exact value

Exact value: 639746 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 639746 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 677,241
Exact value

Exact value: 677241 USD

2009-01-01 – 2009-12-31: 677241 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

2010 2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31
USD 653,000
Exact value

Exact value: 653000 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 653000 USD Inspect Net Income Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

USD 685,824
Exact value

Exact value: 685824 USD

2010-01-01 – 2010-12-31: 685824 USD Inspect Operating Cash Flow Open source
Share or cite

The citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.

Unavailable Not reported for this period.
Unavailable

Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period.

Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.

Dataset coverage and company identifiers

Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.

88 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values

Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.

Identifiers: 0000711213, 711213, edgar:711213