Net income
3.11 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
33 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1994-03-23 to 2001-11-02. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
92862000 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
3.11 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
4.34 million USD
2000-10-01 – 2001-09-30
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2001-11-02.
Financial data available through: 2000-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 22.38 million
–
Current period
USD 4.65 million
–
4651000 − 22375000 = -17724000 USD
22375000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source4651000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 22.15 million
–
Current period
USD 23.72 million
–
23718000 − 22145000 = 1573000 USD
22145000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source23718000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3 million
–
Current period
USD 2.88 million
–
2883000 − 2998000 = -115000 USD
2998000 USD · 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2883000 USD · 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Comparable inputs unavailable for: Revenue.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
Revenue is not reported for this company, so its costs cannot be shown as a share of it.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1991 1991-01-01 – 1991-12-31 | USD 9.03 million Exact valueExact value: 9025000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 18.16 million Exact valueExact value: 18164000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1992 1992-01-01 – 1992-12-31 | USD 9.52 million Exact valueExact value: 9521000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 31.39 million Exact valueExact value: 31392000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1993 1993-01-01 – 1993-12-31 | USD 11.57 million Exact valueExact value: 11573000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 67.32 million Exact valueExact value: -67318000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1994 1994-01-01 – 1994-12-31 | USD 12.61 million Exact valueExact value: 12612000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 27.04 million Exact valueExact value: 27036000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1995 1995-01-01 – 1995-12-31 | USD 8.07 million Exact valueExact value: 8066000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 10.74 million Exact valueExact value: 10739000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | Unavailable Not reported for this period. | Unavailable Free cash flow cannot be calculated because Capital expenditure is unavailable for this period. |
| 1996 1996-01-01 – 1996-12-31 | USD 15.03 million Exact valueExact value: 15029000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.01 million Exact valueExact value: 22012000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.91 million Exact valueExact value: 4909000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 17.1 million Calculation and evidence22012000 − 4909000 USD Exact free cash flow: 17103000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 17.92 million Exact valueExact value: 17915000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.52 million Exact valueExact value: 23524000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.41 million Exact valueExact value: 3407000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.12 million Calculation and evidence23524000 − 3407000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20117000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 20.21 million Exact valueExact value: 20213000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.33 million Exact valueExact value: 12333000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.68 million Exact valueExact value: 3676000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.66 million Calculation and evidence12333000 − 3676000 USD Exact free cash flow: 8657000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 22.38 million Exact valueExact value: 22375000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 22.15 million Exact valueExact value: 22145000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3 million Exact valueExact value: 2998000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 19.15 million Calculation and evidence22145000 − 2998000 USD Exact free cash flow: 19147000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.65 million Exact valueExact value: 4651000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 23.72 million Exact valueExact value: 23718000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.88 million Exact valueExact value: 2883000 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 20.84 million Calculation and evidence23718000 − 2883000 USD Exact free cash flow: 20835000 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
33 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000711083, 711083, edgar:711083