Revenue
72.8 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
42 filing records in this dataset, filed from 1996-08-14 to 2004-04-27. Explore the available filing history and original sources.
72.8 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
-0.47%
2003-12-31 · %
5.27 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
4.87 million USD
2003-12-31 · USD
3552665 USD
The four most recent complete quarters added together. This gives a full-year view that includes the latest quarterly results.
295 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
1.61 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
12.3 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
2.98 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
9.29 million USD
2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Includes later revisions to earlier periods. Annual charts exclude incomplete years.
Latest filing recorded: 2004-04-27.
Financial data available through: 2003-12-31.
Coverage describes values retained in this snapshot. Missing values are not zero; loading limits are reported separately.
Latest complete year compared with the corresponding period one year earlier. These are measured changes; they do not establish their business causes.
Prior period
USD 260.87 million
–
Current period
USD 295.29 million
–
295292719 − 260874561 = 34418158 USD
260874561 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source295292719 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 1.67 million
–
Current period
USD 1.61 million
–
1607921 − 1673112 = -65191 USD
1673112 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source1607921 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 7.49 million
–
Current period
USD 12.27 million
–
12267599 − 7490868 = 4776731 USD
7490868 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source12267599 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
Prior period
USD 3.83 million
–
Current period
USD 2.98 million
–
2981002 − 3833096 = -852094 USD
3833096 USD · 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31
Inspect prior input Prior source2981002 USD · 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31
Inspect current input Current sourceThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later.
How a period’s revenue divides into costs and what remains as profit. Items marked Derived are calculated by subtraction from reported figures.
| Period | Revenue | Operating costs | Operating income | Tax, interest and other | Net income | Free cash flow | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | 204962133 | 192981728 Derived | 11980405 | 10068087 Derived | 1912318 | 3760714 Derived | Source
|
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | 217581526 | 203019451 Derived | 14562075 | 8051969 Derived | 6510106 | 7817540 Derived | Source
|
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | 281116888 | 269610291 Derived | 11506597 | 7749972 Derived | 3756625 | -10433391 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 1999-03-28 – 2000-03-27 | 281116888 | 269610291 Derived | 11506597 | 7749972 Derived | 3756625 | -10433391 Derived | Source
|
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | 336036710 | 321852355 Derived | 14184355 | 9847137 Derived | 4337218 | 8642341 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2000-03-28 – 2001-03-27 | 336036710 | 321852355 Derived | 14184355 | 9847137 Derived | 4337218 | 8642341 Derived | Source
|
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | 268636530 | 269177243 Derived | -540713 | 4085806 Derived | -4626519 | 12393226 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2001-03-28 – 2002-03-27 | 268636530 | 269177243 Derived | -540713 | 4085806 Derived | -4626519 | 12393226 Derived | Source
|
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | 260874561 | 253066935 Derived | 7807626 | 6134514 Derived | 1673112 | 3657772 Derived | Source
|
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | 295292719 | 289706867 Derived | 5585852 | 3977931 Derived | 1607921 | 9286597 Derived | Source
|
Amounts are exact, in USD.
Sales over time and how quickly they are changing.
Revenue reported for each complete financial period.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Revenue | 204962133 |
|
| 1998 | Revenue | 217581526 |
|
| 1999 | Revenue | 281116888 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 281116888 |
|
| 2000 | Revenue | 336036710 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 336036710 |
|
| 2001 | Revenue | 268636530 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 268636530 |
|
| 2002 | Revenue | 260874561 |
|
| 2003 | Revenue | 295292719 |
|
Change in revenue from the same financial period one year earlier.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Year over year | 174% |
|
| 1998 | Year over year | 6.2% |
|
| 1999 | Year over year | 29.2% |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | No prior comparable period |
|
| 2000 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | 19.5% |
|
| 2001 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -20.1% |
|
| 2002 | Year over year | -2.9% |
|
| 2003 | Year over year | 13.2% |
|
How much revenue becomes profit, and how much cash operations generate.
Operating income, net income and free cash flow as a share of revenue.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating margin | 5.8% |
|
| 1998 | Operating margin | 6.7% |
|
| 1999 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.1% |
|
| 2000 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | 4.2% |
|
| 2001 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | -0.2% |
|
| 2002 | Operating margin | 3% |
|
| 2003 | Operating margin | 1.9% |
|
| 1997 | Net margin | 0.9% |
|
| 1998 | Net margin | 3% |
|
| 1999 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2000 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | 1.3% |
|
| 2001 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | -1.7% |
|
| 2002 | Net margin | 0.6% |
|
| 2003 | Net margin | 0.5% |
|
| 1997 | Free cash flow margin | 1.8% |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow margin | 3.6% |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | -3.7% |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 2.6% |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 4.6% |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow margin | 1.4% |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow margin | 3.1% |
|
Cash generated by the company’s normal business operations.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Operating cash flow | 9333468 |
|
| 1998 | Operating cash flow | 14676621 |
|
| 1999 | Operating cash flow | -5252947 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | -5252947 |
|
| 2000 | Operating cash flow | 13539373 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 13539373 |
|
| 2001 | Operating cash flow | 15503433 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 15503433 |
|
| 2002 | Operating cash flow | 7490868 |
|
| 2003 | Operating cash flow | 12267599 |
|
Operating cash flow minus capital expenditure for the same period and unit.
| Period | Series | Value(USD) | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Free cash flow | 3760714 |
|
| 1998 | Free cash flow | 7817540 |
|
| 1999 | Free cash flow | -10433391 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | -10433391 |
|
| 2000 | Free cash flow | 8642341 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 8642341 |
|
| 2001 | Free cash flow | 12393226 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 12393226 |
|
| 2002 | Free cash flow | 3657772 |
|
| 2003 | Free cash flow | 9286597 |
|
Liabilities and short-term ability to meet obligations at each period end.
Total liabilities as a share of total assets.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Liabilities / assets | 68.8% |
|
| 1998 | Liabilities / assets | 60.9% |
|
| 1999 | Liabilities / assets | 75.2% |
|
| 2000-03-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Liabilities / assets | 74.1% |
|
| 2001-03-27 | Liabilities / assets | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Liabilities / assets | 72.9% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 72.8% |
|
| 2002 | Liabilities / assets | 74.9% |
|
| 2003 | Liabilities / assets | 72.2% |
|
Current assets divided by current liabilities.
| Period | Series | Value | Source evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 | Current assets / current liabilities | 2.12× |
|
| 1998 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.8× |
|
| 1999 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.83× |
|
| 2000-03-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2000 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.82× |
|
| 2001-03-27 | Current assets / current liabilities | Not reported | No source recorded |
| 2001 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.68× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.56× |
|
| 2002 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.78× |
|
| 2003 | Current assets / current liabilities | 1.7× |
|
Compare reported profit with operating cash and capital spending. Free cash flow is calculated as operating cash flow minus capital expenditure when both exact, consolidated amounts match the same period and unit.
| Period | Net income | Operating cash flow | Capital expenditure | Free cash flow |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997 1997-01-01 – 1997-12-31 | USD 1.91 million Exact valueExact value: 1912318 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.33 million Exact valueExact value: 9333468 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.57 million Exact valueExact value: 5572754 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.76 million Calculation and evidence9333468 − 5572754 USD Exact free cash flow: 3760714 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1998 1998-01-01 – 1998-12-31 | USD 6.51 million Exact valueExact value: 6510106 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 14.68 million Exact valueExact value: 14676621 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 6.86 million Exact valueExact value: 6859081 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.82 million Calculation and evidence14676621 − 6859081 USD Exact free cash flow: 7817540 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 1999 1999-01-01 – 1999-12-31 | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3756625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: -5252947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5180444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.43 million Calculation and evidence-5252947 − 5180444 USD Exact free cash flow: -10433391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 1999-03-28 – 2000-03-27 | USD 3.76 million Exact valueExact value: 3756625 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 5.25 million Exact valueExact value: -5252947 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 5.18 million Exact valueExact value: 5180444 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | −USD 10.43 million Calculation and evidence-5252947 − 5180444 USD Exact free cash flow: -10433391 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2000 2000-01-01 – 2000-12-31 | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4337218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.54 million Exact valueExact value: 13539373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4897032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Calculation and evidence13539373 − 4897032 USD Exact free cash flow: 8642341 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2000-03-28 – 2001-03-27 | USD 4.34 million Exact valueExact value: 4337218 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 13.54 million Exact valueExact value: 13539373 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 4.9 million Exact valueExact value: 4897032 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 8.64 million Calculation and evidence13539373 − 4897032 USD Exact free cash flow: 8642341 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2001 2001-01-01 – 2001-12-31 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4626519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.5 million Exact valueExact value: 15503433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Calculation and evidence15503433 − 3110207 USD Exact free cash flow: 12393226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2001-03-28 – 2002-03-27 | −USD 4.63 million Exact valueExact value: -4626519 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 15.5 million Exact valueExact value: 15503433 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.11 million Exact valueExact value: 3110207 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.39 million Calculation and evidence15503433 − 3110207 USD Exact free cash flow: 12393226 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2002 2002-01-01 – 2002-12-31 | USD 1.67 million Exact valueExact value: 1673112 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 7.49 million Exact valueExact value: 7490868 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.83 million Exact valueExact value: 3833096 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 3.66 million Calculation and evidence7490868 − 3833096 USD Exact free cash flow: 3657772 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
| 2003 2003-01-01 – 2003-12-31 | USD 1.61 million Exact valueExact value: 1607921 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 12.27 million Exact valueExact value: 12267599 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 2.98 million Exact valueExact value: 2981002 USD Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. | USD 9.29 million Calculation and evidence12267599 − 2981002 USD Exact free cash flow: 9286597 USD
Share or citeThe citation records this snapshot. The page link may show a newer release later. |
Capital expenditure uses the canonical mapped positive-spending convention. A missing, ambiguous, incompatible, or negative-sign input is left blank. Values use the latest reported version.
Coverage reflects filings processed into this Fundies dataset; it does not imply every source filing is loaded.
42 filings · 0 latest values · 0 originally reported values
Dataset published . Source filing dates and reporting periods are shown separately.
Identifiers: 0000710976, 710976, edgar:710976